Kaplan, Neil

Alternate names: Bob Johnson
Birthday: Mar 9, 1967
Website: http://www.nekap.net/
Member Favorites: 180
More:
Twitter: @NeKap

Voice Acting Roles

add
ONA, 2021
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Narrator
add
TV, Winter 2021
Supporting 
14 Favorites 
Magath, Theo
add
ONA, 2020
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Adham, Harb
add
Movie, 2019
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Haestus, Vulcan
add
TV, Fall 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Zuccoli, Robson
add
Special, 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Zuccoli, Robson
add
OVA, 2015
Supporting 
7 Favorites 
Zabi, Dozle
add
Movie, 2012
Supporting 
1696 Favorites 
Tobi
add
Movie, 2010
Supporting 
329 Favorites 
Yamamoto-Genryuusai, Shigekuni
add
TV, Fall 2010
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kuroda
add
Movie, 2008
Supporting 
329 Favorites 
Yamamoto-Genryuusai, Shigekuni
add
Movie, 2007
Supporting 
329 Favorites 
Yamamoto-Genryuusai, Shigekuni
add
TV, Spring 2007
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Saber Tiger
add
TV, Winter 2007
Supporting 
1696 Favorites 
Tobi
add
TV, Winter 2007
Supporting 
9193 Favorites 
Uchiha, Madara
add
TV, Winter 2007
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
En no Gyouja
add
Movie, 2006
Supporting 
329 Favorites 
Yamamoto-Genryuusai, Shigekuni
add
TV, Fall 2004
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Tenken
add
TV, Fall 2004
Supporting 
2 Favorites 
Enkougawa, Ruzaburou
add
TV, Fall 2004
Supporting 
329 Favorites 
Yamamoto-Genryuusai, Shigekuni
add
TV, Fall 2004
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Leroux, Zommari
add
TV, Winter 2004
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Minimi
add
TV, Fall 2003
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kyogokutei
add
TV, Summer 2003
Supporting 
10 Favorites 
Tenjin, Taizo
add
TV, Summer 2000
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Silver, Pyon
add
Movie, 2000
Main 
2 Favorites 
Hawkmon
add
TV, Spring 2000
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Ro-Tor
add
TV, Spring 2000
Main 
1 Favorites 
Fire Convoy
add
TV, Spring 2000
Main 
2 Favorites 
Hawkmon
add
TV, Winter 2000
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Mr. Yohei
add
TV, Winter 2000
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kuma
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Raeyy | Jun 8, 5:23 AM
The man behind the godly VA of Madara ­čöą Tons of respect to you


HeroVladimir93 | Mar 9, 7:59 PM
Happy birthday, Neil! You were a great Optimus Prime!


HeroVladimir93 | Aug 15, 2020 11:01 PM
His Optimus Prime voice was amazing!


kupis_1408 | Jun 20, 2020 5:38 PM
i'm sub guy but his voice for Madara is amazing & menacing, gotta give credits for that


ChilliePeppers | Jul 31, 2019 2:12 PM
His Madara sounds super cool


Inudrew | Feb 8, 2019 6:47 AM
Don't get on this man's head (even if he asks you) he'll try and ruin your life. Tosser.


based | Jul 3, 2017 11:37 PM
The voice of Madara Uchiha


HeroVladimir93 | Feb 13, 2017 4:58 PM
Hell, it's about time.


AkatsukiUlquiora | Apr 29, 2012 2:12 AM
Who a better Tobi you or Michael Yurchak?


Write a Comment