Masuda, Toshiki

Masuda, Toshiki

Given name: 俊樹
Family name: 増田
Birthday: Mar 8, 1990
Website: http://www.toshikimasud...
Member Favorites: 1,434
More:
Nickname: Massuu (まっすー)
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 62 kg

Toshiki Masuda was a musical performer, he played the role of Yukimura Seiichi up until the end of season one in TeniMyu Dream Live 7th as a part of Rikkai B.

Formed a singing unit with fellow seiyuu Yoshimasa Hosoya in 2012, called MaxBoys, to help Masuda with his seiyuu debut (disbanded a year later).

He is part of the game character/seiyuu singing unit called Marginal#4 with fellow seiyuu KENN, Naozumi Takahashi and Yuuto Suzuki. His character is called Atom Kirihara.

Twitter: @ToshikiMasuda38

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
bucciaratiest | Aug 14, 4:47 PM
His performance as Masayoshi will forever live on in my heart.


Ragio | Jul 23, 4:46 PM
mayoshi tanimura regarding the 2019 yakuza remaster.


Hanaa-2005 | Jun 10, 7:50 AM
my love ~


katsukidayou | Mar 24, 5:31 AM
AAAAA HOW CAN MY KAGUYA HAS THE SAME VA AS KIRISHIMA?! HAHAHAHAH HOW.


kaitoXotaku96 | Mar 13, 12:07 PM
His voice is very similar to another voice actor but I can't remember who ><
If any of you guys found out, PLZ LET ME KNOW!!!


Kannei | Mar 9, 11:12 AM
Happy b-lated Birthday :D


matias067 | Mar 8, 8:57 PM
hapibertdey masun!


aamy_02 | Mar 8, 3:49 AM
massunnn happy birthday !!!


AngeloUchiha | Mar 7, 2:31 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


matias067 | Feb 16, 2:56 AM
let's vote for him! the one and only voice for Denji!!


Write a Comment