Naka, Hiroshi

Given name: 博史
Family name:
Alternate names: Nakamura Hiroaki, 中村 博昭
Birthday: Nov 19, 1960
Website:
Member Favorites: 18
More:
Birth name: Nakamura Hiroaki (中村 博昭)
Birthplace: Oita, Japan

Hobbies:
- Illustration

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

League of Legends is launching a Japanese server, and the voice actors dubbing the game into Japanese have plenty of anime experience! WARNING: this is a long, video-heavy post! Mobile users beware!

by

276,697 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Nov 19, 2021 2:00 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


IlikeCatGirlss | Nov 29, 2020 1:04 AM
Happy Birthday


AngeloUchiha | Nov 19, 2020 1:18 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Nov 19, 2019 8:01 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Eduzumaki_RtD | Jan 20, 2018 5:53 PM
Gamabunta/Enma/Tanuki Shigaraki :D


-Envy- | Nov 3, 2012 11:51 PM
Very good voice, and fits Garp perfectly.


Kleferi | May 21, 2012 10:25 AM
So Garp is new Gamabunta.


Yoko1992 | Oct 31, 2011 11:52 AM
I love Garp's laugh - cracks me up every time, haha.


Makunouchi_Ippo | Feb 15, 2011 3:28 AM
Garp The Hero is Great ! i'm thinking of putting his in my top 10 list .


Write a Comment