Kawahara, Reki

Kawahara, Reki

Given name:
Family name: 川原
Alternate names: Fumio Kunori, 九里 史生, WordGear
Birthday: Aug 17, 1974
Website: http://wordgear.sblo.jp/
Member Favorites: 1,828
More:
Birth place: Takasaki, Gunma Prefecture, Japan
Current residence: Nerima, Tokyo, Japan
Hobby: Cycling
Doujin circle: WordGear

Kawahara Reki graduated from the Aoyama Gakuin University.

Twitter: @kunori

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

38,862 views

Everything You Need to Know About Sword Art Online: Progressive

Everything You Need to Know About Sword Art Online: Progressive

The next level of SAO will take us back to where it all began.

by Shymander

54,095 views

It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login