George, Grant

Alternate names: Jake Carpenteria
Birthday: May 19, 1971
Website: http://grantgeorge.com/
Member Favorites: 78
More:
Married to Jessica Gee George.

Facebook: @grantgeorgevo
Twitter: @grantgeorgevo
Youtube: @VoiceoverDynamicDuo
Dynamic Duo HP: http://www.dynamicduovo.com

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
XaeNut18 | Jan 14, 2:15 AM
Loved ur Keiichi voice


Fatuu27 | Jan 5, 6:15 PM
Love this guys voice as the night version of Rikuo Nura!!!


vivistar | Dec 27, 2021 5:01 PM
Really liked him for Knov and Steely Dan :)


The-Sublimer-One | Oct 11, 2021 8:26 PM
Remember when he had two dicks in Viper GTS lol


melancholyibra | Mar 25, 2021 6:49 AM
i dont understand anyone that likes his vc, he sounding like great value deku


l0qi | Mar 9, 2021 2:02 PM
my favorite voice actor for sonic


seme_gal | Feb 26, 2021 1:52 PM
I loved him as Keiichi, hate that he was replaced in Gou.
If nothing else would love to hear him voice in more horror anime.


Frankapow | Nov 7, 2020 7:34 AM
My God, as Maebara Keiichi in Higurashi was really Horrible I'm glad that I choose Sub


KittyxChan | Jan 12, 2020 2:27 AM
LEON AND SHUICHI :D


watcher257 | Nov 12, 2018 11:48 AM
hanazono, amagi, n, mouse,


Write a Comment