Munoz, Anastasia

Munoz, Anastasia

Alternate names: Tasia Munoz, Staci Moon
Birthday: May 11, 1984
Website:
Member Favorites: 49

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
V0NK3R | Feb 11, 12:53 PM
Pawooo


Deidara-San | Jun 16, 2021 9:25 AM
Damn, she was my teacher for drama last year.


The-Sublimer-One | May 24, 2021 2:22 PM
If I had a nickel for every time Ana got typecast as a lesbian duelist who is obsessed with finding a girl who can beat her, I would have two nickles. Which isn't a lot, but it's weird that it happened twice.


Corden_Human | Feb 13, 2021 8:47 AM
I can recall her voice as Koko better than any other voice I've ever heard in anime, she single-handedly made that dub way better than the sub, it's amazing!


ZachM | Jun 19, 2020 2:25 PM
Always love seeing brand new voices in lead roles. She was great as Koko. Surprised she hasn't had many other lead roles since though.


ohml | Jun 7, 2020 2:37 AM
She deserves to be the lead in more (good) shows! Koko isn't enough lol.


Sebastian333 | Sep 10, 2019 4:47 AM
WENDY OLDBAG WAS FABULOUSLY HILARIOUS!!!


OhTaKuSo | Jan 14, 2018 12:33 PM
Whenever I hear her voice, I keep thinking that character is Koko


watcher257 | Jun 15, 2017 10:54 AM
Minerva, aria, koko, kuune, kyou, aika, tsubaki


toblynaruto | Nov 8, 2016 3:50 AM
Imanotsurugi's dub offends me


Write a Comment