New
Apr 1, 2021 2:30 AM
#351
1. Winter 2020 βοΈ 2. Gray Fullbuster β 3. A1 Pictures and TMS Entertainment π 4. Shounen β 5. Fairy Tail π§βοΈ 6. Fairy Tail π§βοΈ 7. Watching Anime 8. Binge Watching 9. AOT 10. No 11. No 12. Fairy Tail 13. Yes, those who underrate epic anime (Fairy Tail) and overrate ridiculous ones (Violet Evergarden) π 14. Attack On Titan 15. After 2012 16. Fruits Basket 17. Yes 18. WAY TOO MANY SO I'D RATHER SKIP THIS QUESTION π 19. AOT S4 20. Akagami no Shirayuki-hime π |
Apr 1, 2021 11:55 AM
#352
1. 2018 2. Usui Takumi 3. I don't really have one 4. If I had to choose then seinen 5. Not the best, but for me Naruto's had a memorable OST collection 6. Noragami 7. Watching anime 8. binge always 9. Haven't seen FMAB, so AOT 10. yes, Naruto 11. Nope 12. Mirai Nikki 13. I'd say no 14. Konosuba xd 15. After 2012 cause i've seen more 16. Maybe Gangsta 17. Rather positive 18. L 19. Tokyo ghoul anime ovio 20. Noragami |
Apr 1, 2021 1:34 PM
#353
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? 2006 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Shidare, Hotaru 3. What's your favorite studio? Madhouse 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Both 5. What series has the best OSt? Houseki no Kuni 6. What anime has the best opening? Ballroom e Youkoso 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Both 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Both 9. AOT or FMAB? FMAB 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? Nah, just a couple of episodes. All three are way too long. 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Not at all 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? School Days 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? No 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Made in Abyss? 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Both 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Mononoke 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Not really 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Refer to question 2 :P 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Mirai Nikki 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Hunter x Hunter |
Apr 3, 2021 3:40 AM
#354
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime? 2015 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Nagato Yuki 3. What's your favourite studio? Kyoani 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Shounen (I've seen more of it) 5. What series has the best OSt? Laid Back Camp 6. What anime has the best opening? I don't have a favourite, but the third FMAB op is a BOP!!! 7. Reading manga or watching anime? Why not both? 8. Watching weekly or binge-watching? Neither 9. AOT or FMAB? FMAB for life! 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so which one(s)? I watched like six episodes of Naruto (TLDR) 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? No ("I don't money!") 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Maisetsu! Opening Act (Why is it "bad!?) 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? If it promotes trash ideals it's trash taste 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? World Trigger (An MMO battle game) 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Depends, when did Haruhi come out? 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Nichijou! 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Is it above 5/10? (Yes) 18. Which character would you like to meet IRL? Nagato Yuki (It was a hard choice) 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Sword Art Online (Poor decisions were made...) 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? HARUHI!!!!!!! (please?) |
Apr 3, 2021 3:48 AM
#355
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? 2013 or 14 I guess 2. What's your waifu/husbando? None 3. What's your favorite studio? Shaft and KyoAni 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Both equally 5. What series has the best OSt? HxH 6. What anime has the best opening? Can't say only one 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? If I've ample time, then reading manga 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Weekly 9. AOT or FMAB? AoT FTW 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? New big three- yes original big three- no 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Never 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Haruhi Suzumiya 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? IDK, i don't have 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Erased 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? for good animation -after 2012 for more unique stories- before 2012 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Most unique manga - Onanie Master Kurosawa Most Unique Anime - Monogatari and Mononoke 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? No 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Koyomi Araragi to give him to the FBI Spike Speigel and Mugen also, just to get their cool vibes 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? The Promised Neverland 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Wotakoi Haruhi Suzumiya |
Apr 3, 2021 3:59 AM
#356
1. Since Mid 2019 2. Sakura Matou 3. KyoAni 4. Seinen 5. Fate/SN Heavens Feel, Clannad, and Made In Abyss 6. Made In Abyss 7. Watching Anime 8. Binge Watching 9. FMAB 10. Nope 11. Not really 12. I found enjoyment from School Days and Kimi ga Nozomu Eien, but I can see why people hate them 13. No, anime is literally for enjoyment 14. Honestly, I'm not really sure. Death Note seems like a kind of game where you could choose to make decisions and receive different results, it could be some sort of RPG. 15. Before 2012 overall but it doesn't really matter to me when an anime was made. 16. Monogatari Series 17. YES 18. Eikichi Onizuka 19. Grave of the Fireflies or Full Metal Panic 20. Haruhi Suzumiya or Madoka Magica |
Apr 3, 2021 4:17 AM
#357
1. 2017 I think 2. Hitagi Senjougahara 3. Kyoto Animation/Shaft/Madhouse 4. Seinen 5. Shingeki no Kyojin 6. Vinland Saga 7. Both. Depends on my mood 8. Binge watching. Tho I watch the first few episodes just to be sure which one I'm gonna be watching later on 9. AOT 10. I've watched 2. I 've watched One Piece, Dragon Ball and Bleach but only one of the last two are counted as the big 3 11. Not really but I'm planning to buy some in the future. 12. Boku dake ga inai machi. 13. I guess so. Normally, the taste that I wouldn't call good would be one where a person watches stuff only of a specific type and thinks the rest aren't good or watches something for reasons which the show isn't even about but it's mostly something I dislike and not something I would necessarily call bad taste. 14. Solo Leveling, One Piece, Made in Abyss 15. Anime after 2012 mainly because I haven't watched many from before that. 16. Made in Abyss, Monogatari series, Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu, Dorohedoro 17. For me it's average 18. Sakata Gintoki, Hitagi Senjougahara, Tohsaka Rin, Okabe Rintarou, Saitama, Eikichi Onizuka, Koro Sensei, Reigen 19. Kimetsu no Yaiba, Reiraku 20. Vinland Saga, Monogatari Series, Hyouka, 3-Gatsu no Lion Thank you for making this :D |
NiansuhApr 3, 2021 4:24 AM
Apr 3, 2021 4:44 AM
#358
1.) 2011 thru 2018 stopped watching in 2019 and recently got into it again late 2020. 2.) Saber (Fate) 3.) KyoAni 4.) Shounen 5.) Puella Magi Madoka Magica 6.) Kaguya Love is War specifically OP2 7.) Watching Anime 8.) Binge Watching 9.) FMAB 10.) One Piece 11.) Yes 12.) Mysterious Girlfriend X 13.) No 14.) Tower of God 15.) After 2012 16.) Tatami Galaxy(anime) Oyasumi Punpun(manga) 17.) No 18.) Shima Rin (Yuru Camp) 19.) Tower of God 20.) Shirobako |
nani7020 :] |
Apr 3, 2021 4:51 AM
#359
1. January 2018 2. Mash kyrielight 3. Bones/Kyoto 4. Shounen 5. Kill La Kill/Naruto/Haikyu/Attack on Titan/I don't know I'm very indecisive 6. Black Clover (in terms of consistency throughout all 13 openings, but smarmily Naruto or Haikyu) 7. watching anime 8. Watching for seasonal but I prefer to binge longer shows 9. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood 10. I've watched all of Naruto (if you haven't watched the fillers you haven't watched all of Naruto) as well as a bit of Bleach and I'm reading One Piece 11. Not much recently, need to save for gacha 12. Eromanga Sensei and Erased 13. Bad taste only exists by those who wish to limit themselves because of some strange rating criteria they have pulled out of their arse 14. The rising of the Shield Hero in a open world RPG setting facing the waves as each of the different heroes (skill trees for each and customizable parties/clothes) or Kekkai Sensen as a kind of arena fighter in a destroyable environment 15. Anime after since most of what I've seen is after 2012, Doctor Who on the other hand is the opposite 16. Kekkai Sensen 17. 6/10 is a positive score but closer to average than most other scores 18. Crippled Kirito from War of Underworld 19. Fire Force 20. No Game No Life |
Apr 3, 2021 4:52 AM
#360
Yay a questionnaire, I love questionnaires 1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? I wasn't really into anime when I was a young teen, I only started watching anime since 2014, and actively since 2015 maybe (and I only got into seasonals in late 2018) 2. What's your waifu/husbando? I don't really have a number 1 husbando, more like a tie between several characters (Yami Sukehiro, Iskandar, Endeavor) 3. What's your favorite studio? I'd say it's Brain's Base since it produced several of my favourite anime (Natsume Yuujinchou, Durarara) Shaft, Kinema Citrus or Wit Studio are also good enough to be mentioned 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Depends of what you mean by shounen (I mean, Mahoutsukai no Yome is considered a shounen) If you're talking about nekketsu, then I prefer seinen without a doubt Otherwise I don't think I'd be able to pick one favourite, it just depends of the anime itself 5. What series has the best OSt? Fortunately many anime have a great OST, however Made in Abyss is literally out of competition since its OST is just godly 6. What anime has the best opening? Not a very original answer, but my favourite anime opening is Gintama's 13th OP (but it's a close tie between this one and Grimgar's) 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Depends of the quality of the anime adaptation, but in general I prefer watching anime since I'm more sensible to features like OST, colours, voice acting and animation 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? I always watch my seasonals weekly, I like that pacing even if it's frustrating sometimes when I'm too involved into the story 9. AOT or FMAB? I'm not a diehard fan of both of them, but I enjoyed FMAB more than AOT so I pick the alchemist over the titan 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? I've watched the 3 of them, and it's kinda difficult to pick a favourite My nostalgia would induce me to choose Bleach, even though One Piece is better objectively speaking (but I don't really like the current arc so...) 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Nope, I'm not really into that stuff. I have a few goodies (posters, plushies, some clothes) but it's been a while since I bought anything anime-related 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Arifureta. I know the anime is bad, I even consider it likeso myself. But it's one of those shows that are so bad they're good, or let's say entertaining 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Yep 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Made in Abyss, a game where you could explore the entire Abyss would be amazing 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? I've watched more anime aired after 2012 so I guess I'll pick this choice, but a few of my favourite anime aired before 2012 so it's kinda difficult for me to answer properly 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? I don't really have any name popping in my head so I'll just choose Mushishi 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? It is, but for me it describes an anime with many annoying/visible flaws so it's more like a neutral-positive score 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Basically any of my favourite characters, it would be really nice meeting and befriending Chise Hatori for example 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Babylon. Its first half was great, but it was like the producers got afraid of the polemic created by its scenario and some scenes and decided to do a 180° in the second half. Still a great anime though 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? I won't bother finding some obscures shows I'd like to get a sequel, I'll just choose amongst my favourites (Barakamon, Mahoutsukai no Yome, Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle...) |
Apr 3, 2021 8:58 AM
#361
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? 2016 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Gyro is my husbando 3. What's your favorite studio? MAPPA 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Both. But it actually depends as there could be good works in both shounen and seinen. 5. What series has the best OST? Jojo and Kakegurui. 6. What anime has the best opening? Jojo 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Watching anime. 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge watching 9. AOT or FMAB? FMAB 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? No. 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Kinda? But mostly I buy figures and nendoroids instead of other kinds of merch. 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Recently answered this question in another thread. Kakegurui and some shoujo ai/yuri works. 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Yes. 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Chainsaw Man 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? After 2012 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Pop Team Epic. 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Kinda neutral. For me 6/10 is a show that others may or may not watch, and the music and characters are fine, while the plot is quite messed up. 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Kobeni form Chainsaw Man 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? None. Although I would say there're something with wasted potential in Jojo. 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Jojo. I need Part 6,7 and 8 anime in my life. Wish they announce the Stone Ocean anime tmr. |
Apr 3, 2021 12:37 PM
#362
1. A few years ago, I don't really watch anything anymore. 2. Miuna from Nagi 3. Studio Madhouse or PA Works 4. Shonen mostly 5. My favorite is from Tegami Bachi 6. One Piece 7. Watching anime 8. Binge-Watching 9. FMAB 100% 10. I've seen all 3. 11. I used to, not at all anymore. Maybe I'll pick that back up in the future. 12. Kuroko no Basket 13. We're all entitled to an opinion, but I do believe there are some pretty trash serious out there (Kings Game, Fairy Tail, etc.) 14. One Piece, like a giant open-world JRPG. Like World Seeker but the actual story with all the islands. 15. Before 2012 16. Death Parade 17. Yeah, it just means the series is a little bit above average. 18. Doflamingo 19. Robot × LaserBeam 20. Nagi no Asukara |
Apr 3, 2021 12:57 PM
#363
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? I kind of have episodes where I binge a ton of anime and then I stop for like a year. I've been a fan of anime since like 1996. 2. Who is your waifu/husbando? I don't think I have one. I have favourite characters but none who I would consider a waifu/husbando. 3. What's your favorite studio? No idea. I don't put that much stock into studio when choosing an anime. 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Uh... Seinen I guess? 5. What series has the best OSt? I like Violet Evergarden's OST. 6. What anime has the best opening? Just from music alone? Violet Evergarden or Kyoukai no Kanata. Overall? Maybe Baccano!? 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Anime. 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Both. 9. AOT or FMAB? Haven't watched AoT so FMA:B 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? Nope. I've seen some of Naruto, only the first epsiode of Bleach, and none of One Piece. I did not like what I saw of Naruto but I've only watched like 10 episodes sporadically. 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? No. 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Uhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh... No idea. 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Everyone has a right to their own tastes and shouldn't be criticized for it. That being said yes there is such thing as having trash taste. 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Log Horizon. 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Depends on the particular anime. Year makes no difference to me. 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? No idea. 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yes... ish? I rate things 6 that I'm sorta on the fence about but that I kinda liked for one reason or another. 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Lloyd Belledonna from Tatoeba Last Dungeon Mae no Mura no Shounen ga Joban no Machi de Kurasu Youna Monogatari so I could slap some sense into him and make him feel like shit because he's a garbage protagonist. 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Tatoeba Last Dungeon Mae no Mura no Shounen ga Joban no Machi de Kurasu Youna Monogatari 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Baccano! or Konosuba. |
Apr 3, 2021 1:16 PM
#364
1. Since the late 90's. 2. Yue from Cardcaptor Sakura. 3. Mappa or Wit. 4. Seinen. 5. AoT or Tsubasa Chronicles. 6. AoT Season 1 op 1 - Guren no Yumiya. 7. Watching anime. 8. Binge. 9. AoT anime/FMAB manga. 10. Naruto and Bleach. 11. Only when it's heavily discounted. 12. Naruto. 13. Yes. 14. n/a. 15. Before. 16. Banana Fish. 17. It's fine. 18. OMG too many, can't pick. 19. Tsubasa Chronicles and Free Season 3. 20. Kare Kano. |
Apr 3, 2021 8:12 PM
#365
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? I started watching anime since 2013 but 2018 is when I began watching anime more consistently. 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Nobody in mind right now. 3. What's your favorite studio? I don’t have a favorite studio. 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Both 5. What series has the best OSt? Samurai Champloo, Death Note 6. What anime has the best opening? Psycho Pass/ AoT season 1 op1/ Cowboy Bebop 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Both 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Both. I watch them weekly if I am busy but when I’m not busy, then it’s binge watching. 9. AOT or FMAB? AOT all the way. 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? Naruto 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? No 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Not sure if this counts but it’s Hirunaka no Ryuusei, which I read so long ago when I was really into shoujo. 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? No, every individual has their preferences and it’s always subjective. 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? .........idk maybe any mystery anime into a game would be an interesting concoction just saying. 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Quite indecisive, so both. 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Tenshi no Tamago, Mononoke, The Tatami Galaxy 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? A little above average? Yes. 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Nah, it’s okay. 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? The list goes on. 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Someone out there or any random studio should give Gangsta and Baccano! a sequel. |
Apr 3, 2021 8:58 PM
#366
Alright, here I go! 01. Since April 2020 (hey it's gonna be my anniversary) 02. Sakuta & Mai Azusagawa are the best combo for me. 03. I could say KyoAni, MAPPA, IG, Lerche, and more. 04. I prefer more seinen. 05. Guilty pleasure it is Yosuga no Sora. 06. Neon Genesis Evangelion, but my favorite is Jujutsu Kaisen. 07. Watching anime lol. 08. Binge watching!!! 09. AoT because I haven't watched FMAB. 10. Nope...although I might watch Bleach first. 11. I can't. 12. Yosuga no Sora 13. Yes and it's in all of us. 14. BOFURI 15. After 2012 16. Idk, maybe Utsu Musume Sayuri? 17. Just a bit, but not much. 18. Izumi Miyamura, man I can relate. 19. The Promised Neverland 2 fits too well. 20. We need a Konosuba 3, we've waited so long! |
Apr 3, 2021 9:19 PM
#367
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? 2019 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Makise Kurisu 3. What's your favorite studio? Madhouse 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Both 5. What series has the best OSt? death note 6. What anime has the best opening? attack on titan 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Watching anime 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? binge watching 9. AOT or FMAB? AOT 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? only naruto 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? No 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Inuyashiki 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Nah 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Full story, powers, and characters naruto 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? both 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? idk 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? No, most new people in mal only use 5-10 score because they probably dont know how to use it (not that i care) 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? okabe rintaro 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Tokyo Ghoul 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? death note, monster |
Apr 3, 2021 11:41 PM
#368
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? i grew up watching anime, but i only started actively watching it since 2018 2. What's your waifu/husbando? misaki ayuzawa and takumi usui 3. What's your favorite studio? madhouse all the way 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? seinen 5. What series has the best OSt? kimi no na wa 6. What anime has the best opening? death note. i rly like both openings 7. Reading manga or watching anime? i dont mind either way, but maybe watching anime 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? binge watching 9. AOT or FMAB? AOT 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? i grew up watching naruto and one piece 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? sometimes yeah 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? none i guess? maybe hells? 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? yeah its a podcast lmao 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? i couldn't think of one rn 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? i dont mind either, but maybe before 2012 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? hells's art style was really unique compared to the others i've watched 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? its an "eh" for me 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? ryuk. we could eat apples together 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? ugh definitely tokyo ghoul 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? death parade |
*burps* [font="\"Proxima Nova Regular\", \"Helvetica Neue\", Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif"][/font] |
Apr 4, 2021 1:29 AM
#369
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? - 2013 2. What's your waifu/husbando? - Don't have a particular one. 3. What's your favorite studio? - MAPPA/ufotable 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? - Both, but if i had to choose one, shounen 5. What series has the best OSt? - Fate series 6. What anime has the best opening? - Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso OP1 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? - Both 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? - Binge 9. AOT or FMAB? - FMAB 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? - All of them 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? - Nah, just Manga 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? - 3D Kanojo, both the anime and manga 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? - Nah, just trash people judging others 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? - Most Isekai shows 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? - After 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? - Not really sure 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? - Yes 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? - Any of the characters in my favourite 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? - Enen no Shouboutai 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? - Most shows with only 1 season probs. |
Apr 4, 2021 1:57 AM
#370
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? Since just before the creation of this account, so...mid-late 2018. 2. Who's your waifu/husbando? Senjougahara, pretty much. If Esdeath wasn't such a nutter she'd be a strong case for waifu material too. 3. What's your favorite studio? Gotta be either Studio TRIGGER or Kyoto Animation. 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Neither. 5. What series has the best OST? Made In Abyss. 6. What anime has the best opening? Can't choose a SINGLE favourite, sorry. Check my profile for my top 10 OPs/EDs. 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Always anime, but trying to get into manga. 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Sporadic watching. Basically, I watch it when I feel like I want to. Sometimes that's a lot. Othertimes it's a little. But there's always some watching going on. 9. AOT or FMAB? I haven't seen AOT yet so I'd have to say FMAB. 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so which one(s)? DBZ, Naruto. I'll never watch One Piece. If it takes that many episodes to tell a tale, it's not worth telling. Naruto Shippuden is at the absolute maximum of anime length I'd ever consider. 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Nope. I haven't reached the "dakimakura weeabo" stage yet, and to be fair, I doubt I ever will. 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Only one I can think of is Darling in the FranXX. It's not universally considered as being bad, but enough people hate on it (justifiable in some cases) for me to put that as my answer. I really fucking enjoyed it. Even the wonky ending wasn't as bad as people had made me believe it woudl be. 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Yes. 100%. Good and bad taste are tangible things that exist. 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? KonoSuba. It already has that game-y feel to it, afterall. 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? No preference. 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Mob Psycho 100, probably. There's nothing else quite like it. 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Absolutely. 6/10 is still a good, better than average score. Just not an absolute banger. 18. Which character would you like to meet IRL? Might Guy, because it would be the most motivational afternoon chat in history. 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Even though I enjoyed it, Darling in the FranXX. The ending was wonky as shit. So much potential for a re-do/re-telling of it where it doesn't go all weird at the end and sticks to the story beats built up in the first two thirds of the show. 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Hinamatsuri. Such a brilliant show. The manga just finished last year so it definitely deserves a sequel. |
CallMeHootApr 4, 2021 2:09 AM
Apr 4, 2021 2:15 AM
#371
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? Start watching late 2018 iirc Actively watching early 2020 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Anastasia Nikolaevna Romanova (from Fate/GO) 3. What's your favorite studio? - ufotable - shaft. - Kyoto Animation 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? I prefer Shounen more. 5. What series has the best OST? I Love Fate/Apocrypha OST tbh. 6. What anime has the best opening? UNION - OxT (SSSS.Gridman) 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? i do both, although i watch anime more oftenly. 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? usually i watch weekly. 9. AOT or FMAB? AOT (maybe..) , haven't watch FMAB though 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so which one(s)? By Big Three, you mean Naruto,DragonBall, and One Piece? If that was the case, I have watched DBS, and One Piece (currently on Summit War Arc) 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? no. 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Fate/Apocrypha, some hate it cuz the MC has cardboard personality, but frankly i don't mind it at all. 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? there's no such as trash taste,everyone has their own taste and opinion. 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Youjo Senki (The Saga of Tanya the Evil) 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? tbh, after 2012. 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Mob Psycho and Bakemonogatari 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? for me, it's either meh,mediocre,or even boring. 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? King Hassan, Old Man of the Mountain 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? probably, ex-arms anime adaptation and season 2 of yakusoku no neverland 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? new adaptation : Fate/Hollow Ataraxia and Tsukihime for a new sequel, probably JJBA : Stone Ocean (part 6) |
KomodoKidApr 4, 2021 2:19 AM
Apr 4, 2021 2:22 AM
#372
1. 2020(?) 2. none 3. all for making anime 4. shounen bc I like its generic story style better, but I enjoy some seinen 5. HxH and Yuri on Ice are good, the former with its use of musical motifs throughout and Yuri on Ice openings are good, prob more that I missed 6. Baby Steps or Free! for me because it's uplifting and not overly drum+synth(?) 7. do both at the same time, ez. 8. both are fine, depending on case/mood 9. Neither. Didn't enjoy either of them [yet], need to watch more to know 10. a few episodes of one piece and a lot more of naruto (liked it), seems ok but there are a lot of "good" anime out there, some that I enjoyed more 11. I wish >.> 12. what is other people's opinions? I guess one I got talked to for was Fairy Tail, which I enjoyed for its way of complex situations with a lot of characters + entertaining. I find that it is more so that I don't like what a lot of other people like since a lot of people watch a lot and "popular" anime can be in the hundreds or more. 13. no. unless you li-- jkjkjkjkjk 14. ... danganro- oh wait. without checking, World Trigger because it could easily be done, HxH because personalizing abilities sounds like a hard deal on the game creators' end hehehe 15. both are good! But it's more a few from each place and not as a whole 16. ... Blue Period, Pocket Monsters Special, Hai to Gensou no Grimgar, HxH, Fairy Tail, Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku, Yakusoku no Neverland, most unique would be... Soko ni Iru Boku for anime and Pocket Monsters Special for manga, I still don't know what I watched and I still liked it, and I don't know how they wrote it that well. 17. Yes and no. it means I enjoyed it and thought it was good/fine but I didn't like it as much / there was something that made it not do it further. 18. hmmm... I had an answer for this but... it would be surreal for most characters but... someone cute? or crazy? Tsubane from Hanako or Livius from The World is still beauti- wait actually Kouichi from My Hero Vigillante. lol. 19. probably things that couldn't continue due to external factors 20. Hoshiai no Sora or Hai to Gensou no Grimgar would be nice!!!! |
Apr 4, 2021 10:15 AM
#373
1. 2016 was when I started branching out from just Dragon Ball iirc. 2017 is when i started my MAL 2. My gf. What were you expecting something else? For anime characters I'd have to say Okuyasu is my spirit animal, and Yami Yugi/Atem is hot 3. Trigger. Always bring an amazing spectacle 4. I like both equally. I just am able to find more shounen stuff easier in my area regarding manga 5. Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters has an amazing score in the Japanese version. Would definitely recommend listening to it wile playing duels with your real cards too. 6. Idk so much good stuff I like 7. Both. I like to do both. I don't document my manga reading as much on here though as I tend to not have my phone with me as I read to avoid distraction 8. Depends how busy I am 9.Who cares. Both are good. I still need to get caught up on Attack on Titan. I heard they have a funke monke man now. 10. I've read a bit of Bleach and am actively watching One Piece 11. Do Beyblades count? I mean the toys and video games came first but the anime is pretty popular too. Otherwise not really. I have to save my money a bit. 12. Citrus (the manga is well loved by the yuri/yaoi fandom but the anime is despised by many), FMA 03, Dragon Ball GT, a lot of ecchi 13. Yes I love the podcast 14. Besides the obvious anime that are about games like Beyblade and Yu-Gi-Oh, I feel with enough effort we could get a truly amazing Shaman King and YYH game 15. Before I guess? I like to watch a lot of old stuff but I also like new stuff 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? 17. Yeah I'd say so. I still usually rate things I like 7 or above mostly cuz I can't think of much I like that I feel is lower than a 7 18. Either Okuyasu or Yugi 19. Yu-Gi-Oh Arc V should have brought back the old protagas as well. That would have been sick! 20. Idk if this really counts as it was just a promotional animation but I would love to see a full adaptation of Persona 2 Innocent Sin and Eternal Punishment into anime that aren't rushed to complete the story of the game like P5A was. Problem would be that some actors would need to be recast in Japanese due to some of the original actors retiring. I'd love to also see Pokémon Origins get a second season based on Gold and Silver. I wouldn't really call Generations a sequel. I'd also want a full Pokémon BW2 adaptation and ORAS adaptation as those anime trailers were sick |
This post is brought to you by your local transfem gamer goblin. Will not tolerate bigotry and will fight against "anti-woke" sentiment to make the anime community a safer place. |
Apr 4, 2021 10:49 AM
#374
1. 2010 2. Waifu: Aino Minako - Husbando: Edward Elric 3. Kyoto Animation 4. I don't really know/care the difference between the two 5. FullMetal Alchemist (2003) 6. Neon Genesis Evangelion 7. watching anime 8. both 9. FMAB 10. finished two, still watching with one (piece) 11. no 12. School Days (in a very twisted sense) 13. I don't think so 14. Dragon Ball, would make for a kickass jrpg 15. before 16. Tanoshii Moomin Ikka 17. yes 18. Alphonse Elric 19. Sword Art Online 20. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya |
Apr 4, 2021 11:24 AM
#375
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime? On TV - 7th grade, on the internet - 10th grade 2. What's your waifu/husbando? I don't have any 3. What's your favorite studio? I don't notice studios 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? I lean a bit more towards to seinen, but let's be real, there much more shonens. 5. What series has the best OSt? Not sure, 6. What anime has the best opening? Never thought of it 7. Reading manga or watching anime? More towrads watching, but let's be real, I don't really watch anything anymore and still read two mangas. 8. Watching weekly or binge-watching? If it's coming out, so I love to watch it weekly. If I wait, I probably won't watch. 9. AOT or FMAB? Didn't watch any, but read FMAB. So... 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so which one(s)? Are the big three Naruto One Peace and Bleach? If so, I watched Naruto (not shipudden) and part of Bleach 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? No 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? There are some of them. 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Nope 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Not sure. 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? No preference 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Death Note 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Nope 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Never thought of this 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Fukumenkei Noise 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Bungou Stray Dogs or Chihayafuru |
Apr 4, 2021 11:39 AM
#376
Kii_Ibarra said: 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? I really want Golden Wind's sequel Stone Ocean to be animated It's finally happening! Guess I gotta change my answer now... 20. School-Live! I guess... Heard the manga gets pretty insane after where the anime left off |
My greatest contribution to this website: |
Apr 4, 2021 12:03 PM
#377
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? Early 2010's 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Homura Akemi 3. What's your favorite studio? KyoAni or Shaft 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Seinen 5. What series has the best OSt? Madoka Magica 6. What anime has the best opening? Madoka Magica 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Both 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge 9. AOT or FMAB? AoT 10. Have you watched at least one of the big three, if so which one(s)? One Piece and Naruto 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? No 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Idk yosuga no sora 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? yes 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Goblin Slayer 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? After 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Serial Experiments Lain or Boogiepop (2000 more than 2019) 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Not really 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Tooru Honda 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Claymore 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Houseki no Kuni |
Apr 4, 2021 12:08 PM
#378
1. 2018 or 2019 2. Shinoa Hiragi 3. Wit Studio 4. Seinen 5. Attack on Titan 6. Noragami (op 2) 7. Watching Anime 8. Both 9. AOT 10. Currently watching One Piece 11. No 12. N/A 13. Yes but it is not a bad thing 14. Goblin Slayer 15. Both 16. Made in Abyss 17. Yes 18. Shinoa or Escanor 19. Charlotte 20. No game no life |
Apr 4, 2021 12:11 PM
#379
1. Desde el 2020 a principios de pandemia 2. Mi Dios Megumin 3. Key 4. Ambos pero mas en Seinen 5. El de Kimi no na wa 6. Naruto Shippuden op 16 7. Ver anime 8. Todos los días, aunque el sabado y domingo menos de lo normal 9. AOT 10. Quiero creer q son Naruto, One pice y Dragon ball, yo solo vi Naruto 11. Soy pobre (es una expresión), vivo en Latinoamérica. 12. Disfrute BHA pero si me llega al pincho Midorilla aunque si tiene sus partes buenas 13. Si pruebas basura eso es sabor basura 14. Ya tiene juego pero seria AOT....creo 15. Después pero también depende xq algunos de antes son muy buenos 16. Anime: Mekaku city actors manga: Yosuga no sora tal vez? 17. esta entre positiva y negativa, aunque la mitad de 10 sea 5, positiva para mi es un 7 18. Yuu Otosaka 19. To love ru, hermoso anime, pero Rito tiene el potencial y el poder de cogerse a todas pero no lo hace, todo un princeso pero igual me cae bien 20. No game no Life definitivamente :´( |
Apr 4, 2021 12:18 PM
#380
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? Summer 2015 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Erwin smith baybeeeeee 3. What's your favorite studio? Production I.G 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Shounen 5. What series has the best OSt? Haikyuu 6. What anime has the best opening? Haikyuu has the best opening with everything combined but I think Madoka magica has best opening for just music 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Watching anime 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge watching 9. AOT or FMAB? Aot 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? No 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Sometimes 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Watamote 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? No I just use it as a joke sometimes 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Anything that’s mystery 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? After 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Kill la kill and death note I can’t choose 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yeah most of my nostalgia is in my 6 scores 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Erwinπ 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Yamadas first time 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Watamote fo sho |
Apr 4, 2021 12:32 PM
#381
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? December 2020 - I had watched some anime before, but this was when I started watching more consistently. 2. What's your waifu/husbando? See profile picture. (It’s Haru from Persona 5 if you didn’t know). 3. What's your favorite studio? Don’t really care too much about individual studios, but if I had to choose: either Trigger or ufotable 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? No real preference either way. Both have their merits. 5. What series has the best OST? Not something I think about after I’ve finished a show, but more just enjoy in the moment. As such, I can’t remember a single song that isn’t an OP/ED from any anime I’ve watched. I’ll just say K-On because it gave the world Death Devil. 6. What anime has the best opening? Ignoring the obvious ones like Demon Slayer, OPM or anything from Fate, I’ll say: Higurashi (2006). 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Watching Anime. Colour + voices + music, vastly outweighs the time saved reading manga. 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge. Too impatient for weekly anime. 9. AOT or FMAB? Haven’t watched Brotherhood but, comparing AOT to the original 2003 FMA then I’ll say: AOT 10. Have you watched at least one of the big three, if so which one(s)? Nope, none. Will eventually. 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? No 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Nothing really. I certainly like some of the more contentious shows like DitF and AgK but, nothing that’s universally seen as bad. Unless I’m being dense and missed something. Maybe someone can tell me. There’s plenty the other way round though. (Everyone loves and I don’t). 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Yes and most would say it’s what mine is. 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Persona... Duh. Seriously though, Ignoring anime that already have games (AOT, OPM, Demon Slayer) and literally every isekai ever, I’m gonna go left field and say Gunsmith Cats. 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Huh, is there a difference? Why that year and not 2011 or 2013? More of my favourites are post 2012 so I'll say that. 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Don’t think I’ve seen enough to make a confident choice here so for lols I’ll say Ex-Arm. 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? No, but it’s not negative either. 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? See Question 2. To avoid the inevitable heartbreak though I’ll choose Sawako from K-On to see if she’ll sell me her Flying V. (Yes, I do play) 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? The Future Diary (Mirai Nikki). The premise is quite interesting but, the characters were frustrating to watch and the gymnastics to get that ending felt like pandering. By pandering I mean the whole "everyone gets a happy ending like, literally everyone" felt forced in that it didn't want to piss off any shippers or anyone who couldn't handle anything resembling a dark ending. 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? No Game No Life. Seriously, why hasn’t this already happened? |
"Friends are the family we choose. Family are the strangers we live with." "There's a victim inside every villain. That doesn't absolve us of our crimes." |
Apr 4, 2021 12:33 PM
#382
1. Since quarantine 2. Flare Arlgrande Jioral (jk lmao) 3. None 4. Seinen 5. Cowboy Bebop (?) 6. Domestic na Kanojo (yeah, the anime was mid, but the OP was top-tier). I listened to the song more than I watch the show itself lmao... 7. Watching anime 8. Binge. I watch weekly if the show's very interesting (I did it with AoT s4p1, mushoku tensei and RoH) 9. Hard pass. Gotta wait for the last chapter of AoT to decide... 10. Nah 11. Not exactly. I only have the SH Figuarts Lelouch/Zero, and few shirts... 12. Idk. Didn't care about other's opinion lol 13. Yeah, sort of... 14. I'm not into gaming... 15. Both. Lol it depends on the story 16. School Days... it's uniquely the worst shit out there! 17. Yeah. kinda 18. None (?) Lol 19. Redo of Healer had the potential of being one of the best dark fantasy animes out there (like Berserk) until it became a harem lmao 20. RoH lmao |
WNightfallApr 5, 2021 6:22 AM
Apr 4, 2021 12:55 PM
#383
1. 2016 2. Rem 3. Trigger 4. Shounen 5. Haikyuu 6. Fate 7. Anime 8. Weekly 9. Brotherhood 10. All 3 11. I buy them but not actively 12. SAO 13. No 14. Food Wars 15. After 16. Blue Lock 17. Definitely yes 18. Shenron from Dragon Ball 19. The Promised Neverland 20. Vinland Saga |
Apr 4, 2021 2:27 PM
#384
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? I've been actively watching anime since COVID ruled this world! XD 2. What's your waifu/husbando? SO MANY ACTUALLY! You can check my MAL profile to check my favorite girls and mah boys! 3. What's your favorite studio? KyoAni, Sunrise, PA Works, Ufotable, and White Fox 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Seinen! I felt like there's more tension and risk compare to shounen (although there are exceptions...) 5. What series has the best OSt? CLANNAD, Little Busters, Love Live, Death Note, and AOT 6. What anime has the best opening? I have so many, but my favorites are Elfen Lied, Death Note, AOT, Corpse Party, Guilt Crown, Demon Slayer, Little Busters, NGNL, Steins Gate, Ef- A Tale of Memories, K-ON, Your Lie in April, Angel Beats, so many more!! 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Watching anime 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge watching! Not really a fan of watching weekly. 9. AOT or FMAB? Attack on Titan, any day! No offense to FMAB though, I recommend this series too! 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? ONE PIECE. But god it's so loooooooong! >_< 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? I'm trying.... But it's so expensive..... 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? The only anime I liked but people don't like is Brynhildr in the Darkness 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? No. Everybody have different taste, just like me and you. 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Shield Hero, Elfen Lied, Fate Unlimited Blade Works, Demon Slayer, Mob Psycho 100, Konosuba, and Reincarnated as a SLIME. 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? I mean there were some spectacular anime after 2012 and they became my favorites. But so does before 2012. It's hard >_< 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? I can't answer this question yet, there are several unique anime in their own way XD 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Ehhhh 6/10 to me, it's an "Okay" rating. Not bad but not good either. Not an anime I would watch again. 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Lucy/Nyu, Luffy, Filo, Kotomi Ichinose, Sora and Shiro, Subaru Natsuki, Hanayo Koizumi, Yui Hirasawa, Shouko Nishimiya, Yohei Sunohara, and so much more! 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Masamune-Kun's Revenge, B Gata H Kei, AIR TV, March Comes In Like a Lion, Yuki Nagato spinoff, No Guns Life, and GANTZ!! 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? NO GAME NO LIIIIIIIIFE!!!!! and also Toradora, Tsuki Ga Kirei, K-ON, Hyouka, Amagi brilliant Park, and maybe Haruhi Suzumiya. |
ANIME RULEZ!!! |
Apr 4, 2021 3:38 PM
#385
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? -2011, I was 11 2. What's your waifu/husbando? -All my fav men are no names for the most part like, fuckin, Sanson from Nadia or Keith from....... Nadja... huh.. (:/ 3. What's your favorite studio? -Madhouse! 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? -Seinen, my bf loves shounen and it's driving me crazy action scenes do nothing for me if there's no saving being done or excessive gore! 5. What series has the best OSt? -Mushishi, fuckin easy... although gakkougurashi's soundtrack I also love.... 6. What anime has the best opening? - Not easy, mmm my favs are probably from Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei or Eureka Seven! 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? -watching anime, my ADD says no to manga mosta the time 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? -binge 9. AOT or FMAB? -FMAB 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? -What even are the big three rn? I've seen DBZ and HxH and Seven Deadly Sins 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? -I buy less showy types like cels or figures, unless it fits my aesthetic, like I own Rose of Versailles clothes 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? - I don't think I've watched many shows with bad reputations but when I started Kabukichou Sherlock as it started airing, I thought it was really funny and creative even if it was trying a bit too hard. Don't know if I'll finish it anytime soon though. 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? -Yes, hs friend of mine thought DBZ was the fuckin peak. 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? -Kamichu or Noragami, solve little god side quests. Log Horizon, if I had to pick an isekai. 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? -BEFORE, I like newer anime too but 2000s anime is my love and then the 90s are great and late 70s/ early 80s oohhh <3 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? -Fantastic Children? unique setting, designs, themes, genres, I just thought it was groovy. Magi, Kaiba, Rilakkuma to Kaouru-san, and Millennium Actress maybe too? 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? -Yes, I rate series by how much I would be interested in rewatching them... generally. I would still be happy enough watching a 6 again and would have a really fun time watching with a friend. 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? -Milly Thompson 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? I'm gonna go off here my b -Cyber City Oedo 808, such a fun concept and show and only 3 eps. -Every Black Jack adaptation, the manga is fantastic but nobody can fucking make the anime version well. -Buddha, awful, but funny, movies. Amazing manga -Imma be real, actually, most Tezuka things. The anime just kinda suck. Except the new Dororo. That's pretty good. -Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei, the ending is amazing, possibly the best thing about the series. It is not adapted. -Hakaba Kitarou, I feel like they just keep screwing up this franchise into being bland even with this one where the art was beautiful they make it boring. -Hinamatsuri, idk I barely felt like any of the characters cared about one another. They almost felt unlikable to me.... -Saiunkoku Monogatari, hot boys and good premise but it doesn't stay the premise for long and also you get that deep down feeling that it's not gonna go anywhere in the end -Ikoku Meiro no Croisee The Animation, it's just a very sweet series there's not really anything wrong with it but I would've liked to see more and it's sad its creator passed.... I'm sad 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? -I just want more Ouran Highschool Host Club, just give me the rest please :( |
TeirayoApr 4, 2021 3:42 PM
No watch list sig cuz "You watch anime in 3 days or 3 months! Such is the proper way!" |
Apr 4, 2021 3:59 PM
#386
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? Jan 28th 2021. Yeah I'm a weeblet but I integerate into communities quickly and with all the anime I've watched (the only things I'd watched before then was MHA, OPM, Land of the Lustorous, Bunny Girl Senpai, Megalo Box, and LWA (I you couldn't tell that was 2018 :P)) since then I've acumulated ~1.2k episodes of anime. 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Rem is the one who first comes to mind but there are plenty of other top tier waifus that I'd pick over her, just none that come to mind as fast as she does. 3. What's your favorite studio? Bones, TRIGGER in second place 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? As self-proclaimed King of wholesome, I've got to say shounen but I'm not averse to more adult content as you'll see coming up. 5. What series has the best OSt? Monster Musume, I wish I could hear them dubbed instead of reading along on the wiki but the OP is on my playlist 7 times (The main version and once for each girl). Honerable mentions to One Punch Man, Jujutsu Kaisen, Bunny Girl Senpai, Nichijou,ToniKawa, and KonoSuba. A strong second place goes to Kaguya-sama: Love is War 6. What anime has the best opening? Monster Musume, as above (The "Hey Darling" f*cking makes it). Second: Love is War Third is split between: ToniKawa, and Wonder Egg Priority. Honerables to OPM S1, both of JJK's and Nichijou's second OP (I didn't really get the first one) Afterthought: Holy shit I forgot about "Didn't I say to make my abilities average in the next life"! Just place it anywhere. 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Watching but I'll read the manga for shows I'm really in to. (MHA, OPM, Tonikaku Kawaii, and Hataraku Moau-Sama is a complete list) 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? I prefer binging but I'll happily watch a weekly release of a dub/sub for a current show 9. AOT or FMAB? AOT 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? If I'm correct and the Big Tree are: One Piece, Naruto/Boruto and Dragon Ball, then none. 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? No 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? The clostest thing I have to that is "The day I became God" and One Punch Man S2 but the latter is because I tend to view shows as a whole rather than as individual seasons (A similar thing happens with The Office and Rick and Morty's worse seasons) 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Instructions unclear, now has food poisoning. I mean it's a podcast on YouTube right? In all honesty, dunno. 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Honestly, Shield Hero. Not nessaresally the world's mechanics but the idea of running around and finding the messes of other chosen ones would be interseting to explore. That or Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle into a tradtional Point and Click Adventure/Puzzle game might be neat. Nothing really stands out maybe an AOTxShadowOfTheColossus, I dunno. 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Post, don't really know much pre-2012 anime and couldn't tell you the differences most of the time. 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Tonikaku Kawaii, it's a romance story where they start of married and they have that bit of mystery going on from the start that just got solved in the manga. 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Nah, but if the premised really interested me or it's dubbed I might still check it out. I might watch a 6.8/6.7 on a whim. 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Kaguya Shinomiya or Miyuki Shirogane from Love is War so I can introduce them to a f*cking therapist. 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? OPM S2 is the obivous example, I feel like they could have done more with Shield Hero. And I feel bad for Promised Neverland fans even though I never watched it. 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? MY first answer is a very easy KonoSuba, but in lew of that; most of the smaller shows I like all ready have second seasons annouced (Science fell in love, Demon Girl Next Door, My Next Life as a Villianess, Princess Connect) Praise Haruhi But I'd love second seasons for Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life, Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle and definitely Endro~ |
eddiehowellApr 4, 2021 4:09 PM
Apr 4, 2021 4:10 PM
#387
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? As far as i can remember 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Mako from kill la kill 3. What's your favorite studio? David production 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Seinen 5. What series has the best OSt? Don't know so imma say AoT and Re: zero 6. What anime has the best opening? Jjba 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Read manga 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge watch 9. AOT or FMAB? AoT 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? Watched them all 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Nope 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Ushio and tora 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Yep 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Berserk already has games so claymore and kill la kill maybe 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Before 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Innocent/rouge 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Okay ~ pass the vibe check 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Iruma from mairimashita! Iruma kun 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Demon slayer and Me and the blues devil (manga) 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Kemono jihen |
Apr 4, 2021 4:17 PM
#388
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? 10 years 2. What's your waifu/husbando? satoru gojo 3. What's your favorite studio? Mappa and Jc staff 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? shounen 5. What series has the best OSt? Made in abyss 6. What anime has the best opening?I really dislike the anime but i love noragami op 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? anime 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? binge 9. AOT or FMAB? AOT 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? the first half of naruto 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? nope. in my country there isnot no merch 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? I dont think that its just that when people gets older are more mature 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? made in abyss have an amazing an unexplored world 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? usually after because i prefer animation quality 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? houseki no kuni its unique in story animation and art 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? for me, yes, but for mean score i dont think that 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Rika from higurashi no naku koro ni 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? umineko no naku noro ni has an amazing world but I heart that the vn its better. 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Houseki no kuni kujira no kora and watamote. |
Apr 4, 2021 5:14 PM
#389
Since when have you been actively watching anime ? 1. Since 2019. What's your waifu/husbando? 2. Tsumiki Mikan from danganronpa 2 What's your favorite studio? 3. Bones Do you prefer shounen or seinen? 4. Shonen What series has the best OSt? 5. Haikyuu! What anime has the best opening? 6. Jojo's Reading manga or watching anime ? 7. Watching anime Watching weekly or binge watching? 8. Binge watching AOT or FMAB? 9. AOT Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? 10. Yes, i watched Naruto Do you actively buy anime merch? 11. I dont:( Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? 12. I haven't watch an anime like that yet Is there such a thing as trash taste? 13. Yes Which anime/manga would make a great game? 14. Selector infected Wixoss What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? 15. After 2012 What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? 16. Jojos bizarre adventures Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? 17. Yes Which character would you like to meet irl? 18. Nanami Chiaki from danganronpa 2 What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? 19. Sword art online If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? 20. No game no life |
Apr 4, 2021 5:16 PM
#390
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? 2019 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Haruhi Suzumiya and Rem from Re:Zero 3. What's your favorite studio? Shaft and Kyoto Animation 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Shounen 5. What series has the best OSt? Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica 6. What anime has the best opening? Monogatari Series 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Watching anime 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Weekly 9. AOT or FMAB? AOT 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? One Piece and Naruto 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Sometimes 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Fairy Tail 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Yes 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Selector Infected Wixoss 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Most of my favorite anime are before 2012 so I would say before 2012 but nowadays anime have way better animation and that 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? idk probably beetween Monogatari, Jojo's and Higurashi 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yes, its decent 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Haruhi Suzumiya 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Fairy Tail 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica |
leodx666Apr 4, 2021 5:48 PM
Apr 4, 2021 5:28 PM
#391
1 Since when have you been actively watching anime I guess the End of 2018 thou I have watched some other things when I was younger such as Spirited Away and Bakugan 2 What's your waifu/husbando Waifu: Shirase Kobuchizawa & MMakise Kurisu, Husbando: Khun A.a 3 What's your favorite studio? Can't decide between Gainax, Ufotable 4 Do you prefer shounen or seinen? I do watch more Shounen but I like to think I like Seinen More... It's Probably Shounen tho 5 What series has the best OSt? Terror in Resonance, with Made in Abyss at a close second 6 What anime has the best opening? Gintama No question 7 Reading manga or watching anime? Watching Anime, but I am reading quite a lot of Manga atm 8 Watching weekly or binge-watching? Watching Weekly, I can't seem to Binge anything at the moment 9 AOT or FMAB? Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 10 Have you watched at least one of the big three, if so which one(s)? None, but I started reading OP 11 Do you actively buy anime merch? Nope, I have a few things but I don't actively get more merch 12 Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Pfff I don't know, I like to think most of my favorite series are ones people enjoy, Though I did really like SAO Alicisation Part 1, 8/10 13 Is there such a thing as trash taste? No, Just Unique, Average, Normie, and Bad. Not Trash 14 Which anime/manga would make a great game? Made in Abyss and Tower of God. Really most series with vast Fantasy Worlds would work well 15 What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Most of My favs are after 2012 but I do have a few favs before like HxH, Gurren Lagann, Code Geass, S;G, and GunBuster 16 What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Zankyou no Terror, Eizouken, Eden of the East, Chainsaw Man, Bastard and Fire Punch 17 Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yeah I guess, though 40% of it is not so good so yah know, It has its flaws 18 Which character would you like to meet IRL? Kamina, Wangnan Jah and Satou Kazuma 19 What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? TPN Season 2 cause I really enjoyed the manga. The Tower of God adaption. Eden of The East, It was Incredible but it still could've been a 10/10 show 20 If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Tower of God and Kemono Jihen (Reading atm and it is amazing) |
γα΄ α΄α΄α΄Ι΄-ΚΙͺα΄α΄ α΄α΄α΄ Ι’α΄ α΄κ° κ°ΙͺΚα΄γ Then her jaw slackened as she muttered out. [I... am the biβΌοΈ?] β½ † βΎ - α΄
α΄ΚΙͺα΄ α΄ΚΙͺα΄κ±- κ±ΙͺΙ’ α΄α΄α΄ α΄ ΚΚ Κα΄α΄α΄Ι΄α΄α΄‘ΙͺΙ’ |
Apr 4, 2021 5:33 PM
#392
1. 2018 2. Haruhi Suzumiya 3. Shaft 4. Seinen 5. FLCL 6. Gintama 7. Depends how much time I have, but generally reading manga. 8. Binge watching. 9.AOT (I haven't seen FMAB, although I have read the manga) 10. I've seen all of Naruto, read all of One Piece and dropped Bleach but planning to read the manga. 11. No 12. SAO was bad, like really bad but I still enjoyed it, doesn't mean it was good though in fact it was partly because it was so bad that I enjoyed it as much as I did. 13. Art is subjective so no 14. Vinland Saga 15. Before 2012 16. FLCL 17. 6/10 is still above average, but generally 6/10 scores are for shows that didn't quite hit that mark but are still alright. 18. Haruhi Suzumiya 19. SAO. 20. Baccano! |
Apr 4, 2021 5:44 PM
#393
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime? 2013 2. What's your waifu/husbando? I don't have either. My favorite female/male characters are Sora Takenouchi/Kazuma Mikura. 3. What's your favorite studio? Trigger 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Not a big fan of either one tbh :x 5. What series has the best OSt? Uhm, Digimon Adventure (or Digimon in general) I guess. 6. What anime has the best opening? It always changes tbh, but I love the Deca-Dence OP at the moment. 7. Reading manga or watching anime? Watching anime (I like reading manga too tho). 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? I don't have the time to binge many shows, so weekly it is. 9. AOT or FMAB? Not a fan boy of either one, but FMAB is way better imo. 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? I completed Naruto & watched some random episodes of One Piece as a child. 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Nah. I do have some of my favs on blueray tho. 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Chäos;Child. 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Not really. There is inexperienced taste tho (people who only watch mainstream battle shounen for example). 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Hai to Gensou no Grimgar. 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Oof, that's a hard one. I guess after 2012, but it's not by a lot. 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Shinsekai Yori. 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yes. It's slightly above average after all. 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Sora Takenouchi, we'd be great friends :) 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Digimon Adventure: (2020) - could've been an amazing reboot, but is horrendous :x 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Rokka no Yuusha - the novels are awesome, it's a shame only the first one was adapted. |
There's no possible way you can steal my heart I want to drown in this sweet Melancholy |
Apr 4, 2021 5:46 PM
#394
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? 2016 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Hinata Hyuga 3. What's your favorite studio? Kyoto Animation 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Shounen 5. What series has the best OSt? Naruto/Naruto Shippuden 6. What anime has the best opening? Dragon Ball Z 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Read manga 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge 9. AOT or FMAB? Shingeki no Kyojin 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? I hole watched Naruto, watched some episodes of One Piece and Bleach, I'm reading Bleach 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? No 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? School Days, but is average 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? No, but is funny to say that Evafags have trash taste lol 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Kuroko no Bastet 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Whatever 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? ReLife 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? No 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Naruto or Yui Hirasawa 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Sword Art Online 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Nichijou |
Apr 4, 2021 5:56 PM
#395
1. I'll say 2016 2. Ranpo Edogawa, and Jean Kirstchstein 3. Bones and Madhouse 4. Both overlap a bit imo, but seinen 5. I liked Soul Eater and Acca 13's ost 6. Baccano! 7. I think it depends on the series, but watching anime 8. I do both 9. n/a because I haven't watched FMAB 10. I haven't watched any, but I choose one piece based on the manga 11. Yeah 12. Balance:Unlimited, it isn't that great though but it was a fun ride 13. I don't think so 14. Akudama drive 15. I've mostly watched anime after 2012, but I rate ones that came out before then more positively on average. 16. Kuuchuu Buranko 17. It's more positive than negative, so yeah 18. Konata Izumi 19. Welcome to the Ballroom 20. Skip Beat |
Apr 4, 2021 7:17 PM
#396
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? 2015! 2. What's your waifu/husbando? I never really got that sort of thing aha 3. What's your favorite studio? I don't have one 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? I'm not really into either 5. What series has the best OSt? Natsume Yuujinchou is definitely a contender! 6. What anime has the best opening? There are lots of good openings, I've never picked one favourite. 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Both :') 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge definitely, although I usually only watch a few episodes a day. 9. AOT or FMAB? Haven't seen either but I'm really not a fan of AOT. 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? Again, don't watch a lot of shounen/seinen so no. 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Can't say I do. If I buy anything then it's manga. 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? The later seasons of Starmyu and Show By Rock are scored quite harshly imo. I enjoyed all the Binan Koukou Chikyuu Boueibu Love seasons and Jingai-san no Yome as well. Anime can have flaws and still be enjoyable. 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Only gross stuff like hentai or fetishising wlw/mlm relationships. Go outside. 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Merc Storia! Also underrated imo. 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? I can see the attraction of both but honestly the modern art styles are quite hit and miss for me, so maybe before? 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? In terms of anime: Dantalian no Shoka, Natsume Yuujinchou, Nobunaga Concerto or Saiki K. There might be themes that occur elsewhere but the atmosphere of these shows are very much their own. As for manga, What Did You Eat Yesterday? is definitely one. 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? It's more than half, so yeah! 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Maybe (manga) Finnian from Black Butler. He's always been my favourite. Or Megurine Luka technically counts because she features in Hatsune Mix and she is amazing. 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? All of the awesome storylines that could have been were they not wasted under a harem. 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Aoharu x Kikanjuu, Dantalian no Shoka, Monochrome Factor or Nobunaga Concerto! |
MorichiiApr 5, 2021 4:45 AM
Apr 5, 2021 3:24 AM
#397
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? -Since like 2014-2015 2. What's your waifu/husbando? -atm Gojou Sataro but I can pull out a whole list 3. What's your favorite studio? -MAPPA, Kyoto Animation and Madhouse have animated some great shows, but I don't really care about studios 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? -Both tbh but I've seen more shounen than I've seen Seinen. 5. What series has the best OSt? -Naruto, AOT and HxH 6. What anime has the best opening? -Can't choose but all Naruto and Shippuden's openings were great, as well as many of AOTs and the HxH opening 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? -I enjoy both but have been watching anime most of the time as of now, and an anime adaption can make the story line more alive and vibrant. 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? -Easier to watch weekly than binging depending on anime but I remember the storyline better with binge watching 9. AOT or FMAB? -AOT 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? -Naruto and One Piece 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? -As broke as Yato... 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? - Free!! and KNB 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? I may think your choice of great anime shows are bad and therefore trash compared to mine, however, there is always someone out there that will find your anime taste trash in the same way you find someone else's taste trash, it is all subjective, but I think there is such a thing 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? -Maybe Jojo?? 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? -Majority of the one's I've watched and liked so far are from after 2012 so after 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? -Ran to Haiiro no Sekai and Jojo 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? -If the story line was just worthy of a 6/10 but you still really enjoyed the anime or manga, yeah 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? -Tell Gabi to catch me outside, how bout dat? 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? -FIRE FORCE!! and Promised Neverland, never seen such disappointments ever 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? -HxH |
"I don't care if no one likes me. I wasn't created in this world to entertain everyone"- Oreki Houtarou |
Apr 5, 2021 4:53 AM
#398
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? 2007 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Too many unfortunately. But mainly: Leorio (HxH), Levi, Erwin (Aot), Narancia, Mista, and Diavolo (JJBA) 3. What's your favorite studio? Ghibli. 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Shounen. 5. What series has the best OSt? Samurai Champloo. 6. What anime has the best opening? Jojo's Bizarre Adventure. 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Both, it really depends on the series. 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Currently binge watching. 9. AOT or FMAB? AOT, I am a huge fan of the FMA manga but have yet to watch the animes. 10. Have you watched at least one of the big three, if so which one(s)? The three, though the only one I fully watched is Naruto. 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? No, last time was... years ago? Lel. 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Nothing so far. 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? I don't think so. Taste can evolve with maturity, nothing is stuck forever. 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Mob Psycho 100 :) 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? After because we have a better access and since I grew up I have more money haha. Though I miss good old days too. 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Ajin? Lel. 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yes. Things could have been better but overall it is good. 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Frieda Reiss from AOT. 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Seven Deadly Sins. 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun! |
Apr 5, 2021 7:13 AM
#399
Omg, love it, such a cool topic Out of curiosity, do you still read the answers? xD 1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? I promise I have no idea, but in 2015-2017 I was obsessed with Naruto, and I believe I started watching other anime when I finally got bored with it 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Rn Khun Aguero Agnes, but changes a lot 3. What's your favorite studio? Shaft 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Shounen 5. What series has the best OSt? Devilman Crybaby, Kami no Tou, Dorohedoro (can't choose) 6. What anime has the best opening? Gintama (Togenkyo Alien) 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Both 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge watching 9. AOT or FMAB? FMAB 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? Naruto and Bleach 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Nah, hardly ever 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Maybe Nekojiru? It's under 7.0 on MAL for some reason (the shorts) 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Nah, just some people are degenerates 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Have no idea, I don't play anyway 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Love both the same 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Prolly the stuff made by Studio 4°C, like Tekkon Kinkreet But tbh, especially underground manga is full of extremely unique stuff. Just sometimes hard to find 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Ofc, it's like "cool if you're really bored" 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Kanamori Sayaka, she looks like the best person ever to get my ass motivated 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Shiki. Love the theme, but it was boring as hell 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Arslan Senki (1991) - I gotta know how the story ended, but the new version looks awful, I want the 1991 one (ΰ²₯_ΰ²₯) |
Apr 5, 2021 11:17 PM
#400
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime? Just a little over a year now 2. What's your waifu/husbando? ai hayasaka best girl in all of anime 3. What's your favorite studio? no strong opinion but I like bones and madhouse 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? no preference really, shounen, I guess 5. What series has the best OSt? freaking love the re:creators soundtrack 6. What anime has the best opening? again, re:creators has an banger for an opening that freaking slaps. the first op, that is 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? I don't read manga unless I really want to continue the story 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? it's nice to watch anime weekly so that you kind of have time to sit back and reflect upon what you just watched, and let it sink in even deeper- but I actually don't like it. Especially in the case with AOT that aired this season, I just want to keep on watching man. The week in between both hypes me up for the next episode, but it also kind of makes it a drag and makes me lose some of that momentum. It's kind of like HYPE, wait..... HYPE, wait..... HYPE! Yeah no, I'd prefer it to be like HYYYYYPPPPPPEEEEEE so yeah binge watch no questions, next 9. AOT or FMAB? As a whole, I find more FMAB more solid. But AOT is just bigger, and I still prefer it over FMAB. 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? never watched any of that stuff 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? nope, never 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? haha easy, darling in the franxx 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? everyone has the right to their own opinion, their own preferences and tastes. But if you reject the general consensus over and over, then just maybe you might have just BIT of "trash" taste 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? don't know, never really thought about it 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? don't really watch that many anime before 2012 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? I thought hanasaku iroha and its premise felt pretty unique actually 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yes any anime I give a 6 to I consider good. Even a 5 is overall positive for me. 4 is where it starts to get negative, subpar, or at most, just barely OK 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? probably kamina from gurren lagann. Just being near him will turn me into a real man 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? easy, sword art online. I think rising of the shield hero could have been much better as well 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? man, so many to choose from. But I really want them to continue one punch man |
More topics from this board
Poll: » Hentai is the worst anime genre ever created. ( 1 2 3 )Alpha_1_Zero - Apr 17 |
120 |
by TransferUser
»»
4 minutes ago |
|
» Guys I did it!TsutanaiFuun - 5 hours ago |
14 |
by ProGoddess
»»
8 minutes ago |
|
» Which, out of all your favorites, would you be least inclined to recommend to others? ( 1 2 )WatchTillTandava - Apr 26 |
72 |
by TransferUser
»»
11 minutes ago |
|
» Would you or have you watched anime with your family (1 or more members)?ToastWithNutella - 6 hours ago |
21 |
by Subarctic-Forest
»»
14 minutes ago |
|
Poll: » What's with all the hate from the MAL community towards Anitubers? ( 1 2 )Alpha_1_Zero - Apr 25 |
81 |
by Spunkert
»»
21 minutes ago |