New
Jan 28, 2022 12:11 AM
#451
1-2018/19 2-I don't really have one 3-Lerche 4-Demographics don't matter, but I choose Shounen 5-Shingeki no Kyojin, due to Hiroyuki Sawano. 6-No idea, I'd say Dragon Ball out of nostalgia. 7-Manga if it's one of my favorites and with clear art, otherwise anime. 8-Both 9-AoT 10-Only the first half of Naruto (the part without filler). 11-No 12-Boku no Hero Academia 13-No 14-̶P̶o̶k̶e̶m̶o̶n̶ 15-After 2012 16-Idk, maybe Ping Pong or Aku no Hana. 17-It is. 18-None 19-Cote 20-Usagi Drop |
Jan 28, 2022 12:22 AM
#452
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? One year 2. What's your waifu/husbando? I think is stupid to have one 3. What's your favorite studio? David production 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Seinen 5. What series has the best OSt? Jojo's 6. What anime has the best opening? Jojo's 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Both 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge watch 9. AOT or FMAB? Aot 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? One piece (not watched i readed it) bleach (dropped) 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Nope 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? No one 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Nope 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Record of ragnarok (street fighter type of game) 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Don't care 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Scizzors 7 / one piece 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yes 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? No one 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? No one 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Pop team epic [/quote] |
Jan 28, 2022 1:28 AM
#453
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? May 2021 2. What's your waifu/husbando? None 3. What's your favorite studio? Shaft or KyoAni 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Seinen 5. What series has the best OSt? Aot 6. What anime has the best opening? Gintama 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Anime 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge 9. AOT or FMAB? Aot 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? No but my first one will probably be bleach 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? No 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Ace attorney ig 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? No idc if someone enjoys shows i consider bad 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Made in abyss ig 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Before 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Monogatari 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yes 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Doraemon 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Tokyo ghoul anime and bunny girl senpai 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Grand blue and Monogatari |
Jan 28, 2022 1:46 AM
#454
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? 2018 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Waifu: Matoko Kusanagi Husbando: Shinya Kougami 3. What's your favorite studio? Production IG 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? I guess Seinen. 5. What series has the best OSt? Psycho Pass 6. What anime has the best opening? Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Watching Anime 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge 9. AOT or FMAB? FMAB 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? Naruto 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? No, I don’t buy a lot of anime merch 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Misfit of Demon Academy 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? There’s this thing called opinions 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Oh god, Hm. Probably, 86. 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? After. 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Blue Period (manga) Chihayafuru 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yes, it’s considered okay for me with mixed flaws around it. 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Tohru Honda 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Akudama Drive 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Baccano deserves a sequel. |
Jan 28, 2022 1:53 AM
#455
Ah crap, why not do this old one as well. 1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? Around 2013 I think. 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Himejima Akeno 3. What's your favorite studio? Kyoto Animation 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Both can be interesting, leaning towards shounen 5. What series has the best OSt? Fairy Tail 6. What anime has the best opening? I don't really bosess over openings, so not sure 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Anime 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge 9. AOT or FMAB? Easily AoT 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? I watched all of them 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Only rarely I found something that looks nice 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Fairy Tail, though maybe not by "most" people 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? No, just watch whatever you enjoy 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Fairy Tail, the guild and magic system would be quite dope in an online game 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? After, I'm more of a modern anime kinda guy 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Shingeki no Kyojin, I wish there was more like it 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yeah, just above average 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Michiru Hyoudou maybe, we might connect through music 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Sword Art Online, the first few episodes were amazing and then... 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou |
Jan 28, 2022 2:35 AM
#456
1) 2018 2) Ailane/Rararin/Tsukino/Holo/Howan (cant choose 1) 3) Don't care 4) Seinen 5) Shigurui hands down 6) Futari Daka (its not even close) 7) watching anime 8) binge watching 9) AOT (even though I dropped final season p1 but everything before it was definitely better than FMAB) 10) Naruto (currently on a second rewatch) 11) Only merch I've bought were the Spice and Wolf LNs 12) probably Aikatsu 13) yeah anyone who doesn't explore outside 1 genre 14) idk Psycho Pass might be interesting 15) After but I'll watch from any year since good writing isn't only found in one era 16) Houseki no Kuni 17) Yes it is 18) Howan you couldn't not smile around her 19) Tokyo Ghoul 20) Houseki No Kuni |
Oct 24, 2022 10:43 AM
#457
1. 2015 2. don't have one 3. shaft or trigger 4. Depends 5. Not sure, but this is amazing 6. The sonny boy op/ed is my second most scrobbled track on last fm, idk if I could call it my favourite but really good 7. both 8. depends on the series, but both 9. FMAB 10. I watch naruto and have read one piece, no intention of getting to bleach 11. I have a ton of manga and some gunpla but that is it 12. idk off the top of my head 13. You're allowed to like whatever you want 14. Made in abyss 15. haha yup 16. not sure but I have a ton of unique stuff on my list 17. yes 18. not sure, no one? 19. Not sure of the one with the most but I wish zankyou no terror was a bit better 20. Haruhi |
_______I like rocks__ |
Oct 24, 2022 10:45 AM
#458
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? 2002 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Leina Vance 3. What's your favorite studio? Studio Arms (r.i.p) 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? neither i prefer ecchi 5. What series has the best OSt? Queen's Blade 6. What anime has the best opening? Queen's Blade 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Depends on the quality 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? binge watching 9. AOT or FMAB? neither 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? Yes, Naruto 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Unless it's queen's blade or touhou, then no 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Bikini Warriors 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Yes, it's a youtube podcast by anime man, gigguk and cdawgVA 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Queen's Blade in a sort of soulcalibur clone Bikini Warriors in a sort of old school dragon quest clone 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? Anime Before and After 2012, nudity is timeless 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? HAEVEST webcomic by author daimaou k 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? yes it is 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Leina Vance 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Boruto the new generation 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Queen's Blade Rebellion |
Oct 24, 2022 11:10 AM
#459
Since when have you been actively watching anime? If I remember correctly, I started watching anime more actively around 2007 or so. I’ve never been too active and consistent in watching anime though, but I am thinking of being more active in watching now. What's your favorite studio? Madhouse Do you prefer shounen or seinen? I prefer shounen more, but seinen is a very close second. Reading manga or watching anime? Hm, that’s a tough one. It’s 50/50 for me. Manga is more accessible and convenient for me personally, whereas with anime, I’ll often need my laptop from home. Quality-wise, I think I tend to like the source material more than the anime. I think I’ll go with manga slightly over anime. Watching weekly or binge watching? That kind of depends on how long the anime is, how interesting it is to me, how much free time I have, and some other factors. Most of the time, I just watch whenever I feel like it. Have you watched at least one of the big three, if so which one(s)? I’ve seen Naruto and Bleach, but I haven’t seen One Piece yet. I am definitely planning to watch it sometime in the future though 👌 Do you actively buy anime merch? No, I mostly just buy “art of” books on character designs, concept design, world building, illustrations, as well as graphic design books. I would love to buy some anime figurines in the future though. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? As of now, the closest ones according to my MalGraph would be Shokugeki no Souma & Shinsekai Yori, although most people don’t consider them to be bad. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Yeah, I believe so. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? I don’t think I’ve seen enough anime to give an answer to this, but based on the anime that I have seen so far, I’d say “anime before 2012.” What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Most unique anime: The Tatami Galaxy, Kaiba, and Mononoke, just to name a few. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yeah I’d say that’s a positive. 5/10 is considered “average” to me, so 6/10 is just a little better than average. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? From the anime that I’ve seen, I’d say Yasuke. |
kusairoOct 24, 2022 12:25 PM
Oct 24, 2022 11:13 AM
#460
1. 2020 2. Kurisu Makise 3. Shaft and Ufotable 4. Shounen for anime and seinen for manga 5. Bleach and Re:Zero 6. Gintama OP 13 7. Watching anime 8. Watching weekly 9. AOT 10. Naruto and Bleach 11. I buy manga occasionally(if that counts as anime merch) 12. Darling in the FranXX 13. No 14. Overlord 15. Both 16. Monogatari series 17. Yes 18. Rin Tohsaka 19. Sword Art Online 20. Re:Zero season 3 |
Oct 24, 2022 11:31 AM
#461
1. A bit over 2 years now. 2. Dont have one but if i had to choose i´d pick Yuri Nakamura and Goku 3. Kyoto Animation 4. Seinen 5. K-ON 6. Angel beats! 7. Anime if there is one 8. Neither 9. Didnt watch FMAB so i cant tell 10. One Piece 11. I buy scale figures from time to time 12. The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki 13. No. Only popular and unpopular opinions 14. Youjo Senki 15. before 16. Mysterious Girlfriend X 17. A 6/10 is def. worth to watch. It has some lengths to it or is weird in some way but its ultimately worth it. 18. Saber 19. Promised Neverland 20. Yuru Yuri |
Oct 24, 2022 11:58 AM
#462
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? around 2020 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Don't have one Kurisu Mafuyu 3. What's your favorite studio? don't have one 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? seinen 5. What series has the best OSt? Classroom of the elite, first season only tho 6. What anime has the best opening? Spy x family first OP (mixed nuts), second place Code geass first OP (colors) 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? watching anime 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? weekly, but when i am free i am binge watching da shit out of that anime fr fr 9. AOT or FMAB? neither 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? nope 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? hell nah 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? School Days, still love that anime to date. Also liked Netsuzou TRap, great anime. 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? no, it's all subjective 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? No Game, No Life 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? before 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Chika Gentou Gekiga: Shoujo Tsubaki. 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? i do think so, yes 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Hikigaya Hachiman. 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? The Seven Deadly Sins after season 1 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Let's make a Classroom of the elite season 4 baby |
Oct 24, 2022 12:11 PM
#463
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? I've watched on and off for most of my life but probably early 2010s. 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Don't really have one. 3. What's your favorite studio? Between Bones and MAPPA atm. 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Shonen! I read and watch way more shonen. 5. What series has the best OST? Detective Conan, but right now I'm obsessed with Jojo's OST. 6. What anime has the best opening? JOJO for ops but Bungo Stray Dogs rules the closing game. 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? Prefer reading manga overall. 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Used to prefer binge watching but nowadays moving to weekly. 9. AOT or FMAB? Haven't watched FMAB yet (oof) so AOT by default. 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so which one(s)? Read and watched One Piece, only read Naruto, and am working on reading Bleach atm. 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Yep! 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? I didn't HATE the promised neverland season 2 as much as other people did...but I didn't exactly love it either lol 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Nah, you do you. 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? I don't really play games but One Piece would make a great RPG game. 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? After for the most part. 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Dunno 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? It means it was fine for me, so I guess? I still have more positive feelings for a show with 6/10 than I would have negative feelings. 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Probably Senkuu from Dr. Stone. 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? The Promised Neverland season 2 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Sekai ichi Hatsukoi |
Be happy, boys. I'm the woman in your group. |
Oct 24, 2022 12:14 PM
#464
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? - Anime has always been popular here, so it's a hard to tell. 2. What's your waifu/husbando? - Dont have one 3. What's your favorite studio? - Dont have one 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? - It depends 5. What series has the best OSt? - HachiKuro or Nana 6. What anime has the best opening? - HachiKuro or Nana 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? - Anime 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? - Binge watching 9. AOT or FMAB? - FMAB 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? - Yeah, Ive read all of them 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? - Nope 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? - Ahiru no Sora? 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? - Definitely....Futanari 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? - None, cause mostly anime related games look all the same. (and all of them suck) 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? - Before 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? - Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? - Yes 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? - Shen Long because he's a fuc*ing wish granting dragon. 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? - BERSERK or NANA cause we will never see the ending of these two. 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? - Hikaru no go or Hai to gensou no grimgar |
Oct 24, 2022 12:50 PM
#465
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? 2020 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Jolyne/AIzawa 3. What's your favorite studio? MAPPA or Bones 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? no preference 5. What series has the best OSt? FMAB or beastars 6. What anime has the best opening? Beastars 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? webtoons and anime 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? both 9. AOT or FMAB? fmab, but aot has a place in my heart 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? I got to episode 20 of naruto a few years back. My attention span can be rough 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? im a brokie 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Gokushufudou 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Not necessarily, but if you only watch ecchi, isekais, and harams, I'm looking at you a certain way. 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? cyberpunk: edgerunners - oh wait 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? I'm a zoomer, so after 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? jojos if im being honest. its so creative. idk how that man thinks of some of that stuff 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yeah. The show is fine 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? fatgum 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? tokyo ghoul anime. one day i'll read the manga 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? baccano or super crooks |
Oct 24, 2022 1:23 PM
#466
1. I've been watching anime on and off since 2012 2. Yotsuba Nakano from Go-toubun 3. I don't really have one but for the sake of the question I'll go with KyoAni since I adore their animation style 4. Seinen 5. Madoka Magica, though anything by Yuki Kajiura I'll love 6. Made in Abyss (Deep in Abyss) 7. Reading manga is faster but I love voice acting and animation so that's hard. Probably watching anime. 8. Binging 9. AoT? 10. Nope, most tempted to watch OP out of them though 11. Yes! 12. While not actively disliked I think I like Akudama Drive more than most people would. Same with Valkyrie Drive. 13. Yes but it's completely opinionated 14. No clue! let's go with a safe bet and say Demon Slayer, even though they got a game like this year. 15. After, but who really cares anything can be good. 16. Mekakucity Actors 17. Yes 18. Kaname Madoka 19. Wonder egg Priority, the ending killed it for me, or lack of ending I guess. 20. Give Pandora hearts another season omg |
Oct 24, 2022 1:33 PM
#467
why not this looks interesting 1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? i guess around 2004 2. What's your waifu/husbando? Rise Kujikawa 3. What's your favorite studio? dunno dont look at this 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? mostly shounen but sometimes i like to get the dark and gritty stuff 5. What series has the best OSt? id say persona but does it really count as anime ost? if not probly one piece 6. What anime has the best opening? cant say one comes to mind lots of really good ones but no best really 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? both 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? both 9. AOT or FMAB? unpopullar opinion: both are overrated 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? all 3 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? i buy manga every once in a while 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? theres always someone thats gonna say something is trash 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? nope 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? can i say persona here?? 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? theres a difference? 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? theres unique at one point you find similarities everywhere 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? depends some ppl like to whine on a 6 even tho it looks good to me lol 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? Rise Kujikawa 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? nothing really comes to mind 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? all of em lol |
Oct 24, 2022 1:55 PM
#468
1. 2015. 2. My husbando is Sakata Gintoki 3. PA Works is my favorite studio. 4. I prefer seinen anymore. My tastes have changed since I was younger. 5. Tie between Gintama and Fairy Tail 6. Aot op 7 7. Depends on the genre. I prefer romance mangas over animes whereas I think action animes are better than mangas. 9. Weekly 9. I'd have to go with FMAB. I've never been bored watching FMAB but season 2 of AOT had some boring eps. 10. Yeah, all of them. 11. I do. 12. People talk crap a lot about Fairy Tail, but it isn't as terrible as they say it is. I truly enjoyed every minute of the anime, although the final season was a bit...rushed. 13. No. I dislike ecchi harem animes, and someone might love ecchi harem animes, but it doesn't mean they have trash taste. People like what they like. 14. Chainsaw Man I think would make a great game. Imagine - you go around as a devil-human hybrid with a chainsaw head slaying other devils. 15. Anime before 2012. 16. Summertime Render was pretty unique to me. Gintama was too. 17. Personally I think a 6/10 means story wasn't bad but the characters sucked, or vice versa. 18. I want to meet Pochita. 19. Bleach 20. Definitely HxH |
Oct 24, 2022 2:16 PM
#469
1. 28th february 2. I'm not married 3. I don't believe in having a favorite studio, it's capitalist propaganda 4. Never ever seen a seinen 5. Overlord 6. Mob Psycho 7. Currently both 8. Weekly 9. Indifferent 10. I've read almost a tenth of One Piece 11. No I probably never will 12. Rusted Armors was good and you're all tasteless cgi haters 13. Only regarding question 12 14. Most of them but I say Death Note 15. After because I'm biased 16. Bakuman 17. No because i've never given below a 5/10 18. https://myanimelist.net/character/207034/Genie_?q=genie&cat=character 19. Bakuman (no questions please) 20. So i'm a spider, so what? |
Oct 24, 2022 2:34 PM
#470
1. 2016 2. Not interested in that kind of thing 3. Madhouse 4. Seinen, tho I enjoy every demographic 5. Hard question because I don't remember all of them, but I'd say Texhnolyze 6. Ghost in the Shell Standalone Complex (first opening) 7. I'm reading more manga these days 8. I don't know if this means like watching airing/seasonal anime weekly, which I never do. So I "binge" all anime I watch 9. FMAB 10. Yes I have seen something of them all. 11. No, if manga volumes and anime dvds/blu-rays aren't counted 12. Hmmm. I guess one of my favorites, Cossette has pretty low rating. There are others too. 13. Yes, if you have a very restricted taste, like enjoying only one genre/style, then yes. 14. Air Gear would have made an awesome old school PS game 15. Before 2012 16. Anime: probably Welcome to Irabu's Office or something like that. Manga: Ashizuri Suizokukan and Bambi and Her Pink Gun come to mind first. 17. Yes because it's on the positive side of the 1-10 scale 18. Noda Megumi because she is based of a real life person. 19. Ergo Proxy, if only it had characters with personality. 20. Baccano! I know this will never happen as the anime got a pretty satisfactory ending, but geez the light novels are still ongoing! |
I'd like to make myself believe that Planet Earth turns slowly |
Oct 24, 2022 2:35 PM
#471
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime ? Somewhere in the early 90's but I have actually been watching anime since the late 80's 2. What's your waifu/husbando? N/A 3. What's your favorite studio? Tie between Sunrise and Bones 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? Both It's shoujo I'm not much into 5. What series has the best OSt? Jojo's Bizarre Adventure 6. What anime has the best opening? Changes. Currently Mashiro no Oto 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? I prefer watching anime but I've not problem with Manga 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? Binge 9. AOT or FMAB? FMAB. AOT is mid 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so wich one(s)? One Piece and Bleach. Unfortunately 4kidsdub ruined Naruto for me 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? Not really. Small budget. I've bought a couple of bits though 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? Excel Saga 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? Yes. Garnt, Joey and Connor 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? Tiger &Bunny would make a great fighting game 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? No preference 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? Dunno 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? Yes but barely 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? None 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? Yasuke. Had a chance to tell an awesome story about a samurai. But we got cheap mecha instead. 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? Karakui Circus Would love to see it continued |
UberBatOct 24, 2022 2:42 PM
Oct 24, 2022 3:17 PM
#472
1. 2005 2. if I have to pick I'd pick Aqua 3. Trigger/ Madhouse 4. prefer seinen I watch more shounen 5. Bleach 6. Cromartie High School https://youtu.be/u5RVyxFKRCg 7. watching Anime 8. depends on the series 9. FMAB (after reading AOT manga) 10. Bleach 11. NO (can't afford it, don't have access) 12. I have a normie taste so none 13. I don't judge, people like what they like 14. IDK probably some sports anime/manga 15. I have no preference 16. probably Dorohedoro 17. no.. 6 is bland, bland is not interesting 18. HOUOUIN KYOUMA 19. AOT, Wonder Egg Priority 20. I'm waiting for Dorohedoro 2nd season announcement |
Oct 24, 2022 6:40 PM
#473
1. Since when have you been actively watching anime? - since 2009 maybe? 2. What's your waifu/husbando? - don't have, but i do have altar for riddle rosehearts 3. What's your favorite studio? - trigger 4. Do you prefer shounen or seinen? - seinen 5. What series has the best OSt? - kuroshitsuji 6. What anime has the best opening? - hidan no aria 7. Reading manga or watching anime ? - depends of the genre, i mostly prefer manga but i like watching mecha anime more 8. Watching weekly or binge watching? - binge 9. AOT or FMAB? - i dislike both but fmab 10. Have you watched at least one of the big threee, if so which one(s)? - if we're talking about naruto, bleach and one piece i haven't seen the first two (and never will) but i am caught up with one piece 11. Do you actively buy anime merch? - a lot. 12. Which anime/manga, that would be considered bad by most people, did you actually enjoy? - junjou romantica. 13. Is there such a thing as trash taste? - yes. (if you disagree with me) 14. Which anime/manga would make a great game? - idk about "a great" game but i've been dreaming about open world trigger game (promare?) 15. What do you prefer: Anime before or after 2012? - before 16. What's the most unique anime/manga you've seen? - hmm probably petshop of horrors 17. Is a 6/10 still a positive score in your opinion? - everything above 4 is a positive score. 18. Which character would you like to meet irl? - akechi goro, i would never let him go back. 19. What anime/manga comes to mind when thinking of wasted potential? - blue period anime. the anime production quality is terrible and it looks so bland, the atmosphere from the manga is completely gone. waste of good characters. 20. If you were to decide which anime gets a sequel, which one would you choose? - tiger&bunny. there is a sequel that came out this spring, but if i were to decide they should scrap the whole season and make a new one with updated visuals and a plot that would cause the same wow effect as the first season did 11 years ago. that or kuroshitsuji public school arc anime please |
More topics from this board
» New anime fans have an extreme inferiority complex and huge beef with older fansEastIndiaCompany - 17 minutes ago |
3 |
by Spunkert
»»
5 minutes ago |
|
» Is there any specific setting or theme you’re biased tonishant0 - 16 minutes ago |
4 |
by Ishitateso
»»
5 minutes ago |
|
» Why do people complain about "rapey" characters in anime?Alpha_1_Zero - Yesterday |
43 |
by APolygons2
»»
5 minutes ago |
|
» Why male characters tend to have more interesting personalities than female characters?Alpha_1_Zero - Yesterday |
28 |
by DigiCat
»»
8 minutes ago |
|
» Visual Novels — General ThreadShizuna - 3 hours ago |
13 |
by Lucifrost
»»
16 minutes ago |