You are viewing anime list of
dhruvanay
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" | - | TV | -/11 |
2 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | - | TV | 6/26 |
3 | Monster | - | TV | 1/74 | 13-01-17 | 2661 |
4 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 Airing | - | TV | -/12 | 07-04-24 | 20 |
5 | Ookami to Koushinryou: Merchant Meets the Wise Wolf Airing | - | TV | -/25 | 07-04-24 | 20 |
6 | Platinum End | - | TV | -/24 |
7 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 3rd Season Airing | - | TV | -/24 | 07-04-24 | 20 |
8 | Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season | - | TV | 5/12 | 29-10-18 | 2007 |
9 | Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto | - | TV | 7/12 | 10-07-23 | 292 |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.32, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 | 11eyes | 6 | TV | 12 | gets in to action without any lag but then goes downhill slightly ending was pointless | 23-05-10 | 24-05-10 | 2 |
2 | 11eyes: Momoiro Genmutan | 9 | Special | 1 | worth watching, i love HD only worth watch after the series awesome uncensored | 11-07-10 | 15-07-10 | 5 |
3 | A.I.C.O. Incarnation | 7 | ONA | 12 | interesting concept but thought they could be more depth in story | 12-03-18 | 17-03-18 | 6 |
4 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | 8 | TV | 24 | lovey dovey tyical harem romance but with angels | 10-10-09 | 16-10-09 | 7 |
5 | Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa | 8 | TV | 22 | same as the firsr series | 15-12-09 | 17-12-09 | 3 |
6 | Aa! Megami-sama! Tatakau Tsubasa | 8 | TV Special | 2 | different from the series random demon creature | 18-11-09 | 21-11-09 | 4 |
7 | Afro Samurai | 10 | TV | 5 | brutal awesome character ninja ninja | 14-12-09 | 14-12-09 | 1 |
8 | Afro Samurai: Resurrection | 10 | Movie | 1 | episodes better ending makes the movie wat it is | 14-11-09 | 14-11-09 | 1 |
9 | Ai Yori Aoshi | 6 | TV | 24 | slice of life no real humour, lovey dovey romance | 23-11-09 | 05-06-10 | 195 |
10 | Ai Yori Aoshi: Enishi - Miyuki | 7 | Special | 1 | merry christmas | 28-05-10 | 28-05-10 | 1 |
11 | Ai Yori Aoshi: Yumegatari | 7 | Special | 1 | it ok but to dreamy haha xp | 20-05-10 | 20-05-10 | 1 |
12 | Ajin | 8 | TV | 13 | the concept is pretty good and it is action packed so cant complain | 05-06-17 | 15-06-17 | 11 |
13 | Ajin Part 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | story line has a few dry area but action is intense better then first season in some areas but dont know what to expect for 3rd season | 15-06-17 | 22-06-17 | 8 |
14 | Akame ga Kill! | 6 | TV | 24 | wasnt as entertaining as i thought it would be | 24-12-17 | 26-12-17 | 3 |
15 | Aki-Sora | 2 | OVA | 1 | HENTAI more then ecchi worser then kissXsis | 16-05-10 | 16-05-10 | 1 |
16 | Akikan! | 5 | TV | 12 | funny at times but a pointless story over all | 25-07-10 | 26-07-10 | 2 |
17 | Aldnoah.Zero | 9 | TV | 12 | it has the code geass vibe near the end, suprised havent watche it earlier | 27-11-17 | 27-11-17 | 1 |
18 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | didnt enjoy it the same as season one and the ended was a bit soft then expected | 28-11-17 | 29-11-17 | 2 |
19 | Amaenaide yo!! | 9 | TV | 12 | prefect blend of religous contexts and ecchi | 27-08-09 | 28-08-09 | 2 |
20 | Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! | 9 | TV | 12 | more ecchi then the first needs a 3rd series | 29-08-09 | 30-08-09 | 2 |
21 | Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!!: Damasarenaide yo!! | 8 | Special | 1 | completed near to end of original series just never added it |
22 | Amatsuki | 7 | TV | 13 | started will but has no end... | 00-09-09 | 00-09-09 | 1 |
24 | Angel Beats! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | hyper active episode but who cares | 22-12-10 | 22-12-10 | 1 |
25 | Another | 9 | TV | 12 | 29-05-13 | 29-05-13 | 1 |
26 | Another: The Other - Inga | 8 | OVA | 1 | very light and senstive compare to main story line | 29-05-13 | 29-05-13 | 1 |
27 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 22 | didnt expected it to be so addictive overall pretty good series | 09-04-18 | 12-04-18 | 4 |
28 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | apart from the filler like episodes good series and great follow through season 1 | 12-04-18 | 15-04-18 | 4 |
29 | Ao no Exorcist | 7 | TV | 25 | 15-02-17 | 18-02-17 | 4 |
30 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 7 | TV | 13 | random, strange and weird hhmmm..., hasover 100mini episodes in episodes :/ the eye is really annoying illuminati? | 13-04-10 | 29-06-10 | 78 |
31 | Asience: Kami wa Onna no Inochi | 8 | CM | 1 | 4 an advert pretty powerfull | 09-05-10 | 09-05-10 | 1 |
32 | Astro Boy: Tetsuwan Atom | - | TV | 50 | deffo childhood cant remember much on it but had its moments |
33 | Asu no Yoichi! | 6 | TV | 12 | main character is a bit like naruto but without humour but with nose bleeds instead contains abit of harem, ending crap | 22-07-10 | 24-07-10 | 3 |
34 | Azumanga Web Daiou | 9 | ONA | 1 | short a sweet cant ask 4 anymore | 16-05-10 | 16-05-10 | 1 |
35 | B-gata H-kei | 8 | TV | 12 | funny ecchish similar interms of chu bra but very different (obsessive) | 02-04-10 | 18-06-10 | 78 |
36 | B: The Beginning | 7 | ONA | 12 | overall pretty good series more depth and more development of characters would be better | 05-03-18 | 08-03-18 | 4 |
37 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 10 | TV | 13 | one of funniest series ive watched so far | 15-02-10 | 01-04-10 | 46 |
38 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 9 | TV | 13 | funny series just like first series story more romance based then funny thou | 11-07-11 | 14-07-12 | 370 |
39 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | - | OVA | 2 | 09-07-12 | 09-12-15 | 1249 |
40 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Mondai - Christmas ni Tsuite Kotae Nasai | 8 | ONA | 1 | repetitive, random short and funny cant ask 4 more | 23-04-10 | 23-04-10 | 1 |
41 | Bakemono no Ko | 8 | Movie | 1 | not the greatest fan of movies but this one is worth a watch, it nothing special but its one of them movies that leaves you in awe | 18-01-18 | 19-01-18 | 2 |
42 | Bakemonogatari | 7 | TV | 15 | didnt like the first episode but takes a will 2 get in to it apart from the random words flashing characters whers some what differently developed | 29-05-13 | 31-05-13 | 3 |
43 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade | 7 | TV | 51 | childhood, better them yu gi oh need 2 rewatch episodes | 21-05-10 |
44 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade 2002 | 6 | TV | 51 | childhood, ok gets a bit repetitive ... with the bayblade | 28-05-10 |
45 | Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin | 6 | OVA | 6 | the name is irrelevant to the series, very violent storys abit dry overall | 23-06-10 |
46 | Biohazard: Degeneration | 7 | Movie | 1 | proply better then the live action | 19-05-10 | 19-05-10 | 1 |
47 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 8 | OVA | 1 | the fight scenes remind me of soul eater fight scenes story not bad for an ova | 26-07-10 | 26-07-10 | 1 |
48 | Blame! Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | meh | 14-01-18 | 20-01-18 | 7 |
49 | Blood+ | 9 | TV | 50 | too emo, only decent character is haji but emotional in a good/bad way | 22-12-09 | 26-12-09 | 5 |
50 | Blood: The Last Vampire | 4 | Movie | 1 | meh.. | 25-01-10 | 25-01-10 | 1 |
51 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 9 | TV | 12 | storyline is well written and alway craving the next episode once you get into it | 31-08-16 | 31-08-16 | 1 |
52 | Boku no Hero Academia | 10 | TV | 13 | the character development and storyline cant really fault it | 11-10-17 | 29-11-17 | 50 |
53 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 25 | just a continuation of season one but more episodes | 30-10-17 | 01-11-17 | 3 |
54 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 10 | TV | 25 | so much character development and so much and yet so much more to go | 07-04-18 | 29-09-18 | 176 |
55 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | preffered the first movie then the other 2 | 26-12-09 | 26-12-09 | 1 |
56 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 7 | TV | 70 | childhood classic | 10-09-09 | 21-09-09 | 12 |
57 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1 | 8 | Movie | 1 | childhood, seenit b4 different compare 2 the series as it on base soley on the cards | 02-05-10 | 02-05-10 | 1 |
58 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card | 9 | Movie | 1 | if i watched it as a kid would off been awesome :/ | 22-05-10 | 22-05-10 | 1 |
59 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen | 6 | TV | 22 | only watching it for the nostalgia but isnt the same as its very dull pacing is not great | 07-01-18 | 24-06-18 | 169 |
60 | Chainsaw Man | 8 | TV | 12 | 27-12-22 | 02-01-23 | 7 |
61 | Charlotte | - | TV | 13 | started off with high potential then epi9 onwards was meh | 25-12-20 | 25-12-20 | 1 |
62 | Chuu Bra!! | 7 | TV | 12 | random had it moments | 06-02-10 | 29-03-10 | 52 |
63 | Clannad | 7 | TV | 23 | overall good but has something missing | 03-01-10 | 23-01-10 | 21 |
64 | Clannad Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | 1st and 2nd series remix | 25-02-10 | 25-02-10 | 1 |
65 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | - | Special | 1 | watched it after first series dont no y a never added it | 24-07-10 |
66 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | - | Special | 1 | 23-02-09 | 24-02-10 | 367 |
67 | Claymore | 9 | TV | 26 | extreme brutality ending was a bit dry | 23-01-10 | 24-01-10 | 2 |
68 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | 09-00-17 | 11-02-17 | -56 |
69 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 6 | OVA | 1 |
70 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 | the ending is a bit mellow but kinda like how it is done worth a rewatch | 10-02-17 | 13-02-17 | 4 |
71 | Cosplay Complex: Extra Identification | 9 | OVA | 1 | 5min wonder haha | 22-05-10 | 22-05-10 | 1 |
72 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | 7 | TV | 12 | dont recommend | 17-02-10 | 10-04-10 | 53 |
73 | Dance in the Vampire Bund: Special Edition | 7 | TV Special | 1 | over better then the series :/ | 04-04-10 | 05-04-10 | 2 |
74 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 10 | TV | 25 | opposite of boring but difficult to understand alot of unanswered questions | 22-07-10 | 27-07-10 | 6 |
75 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 9 | Special | 1 | not as good a the serie | 27-07-10 | 27-07-10 | 1 |
76 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 8 | Special | 4 |
77 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 10 | TV | 12 | so many unanswered questions :/ need another series for the questions but first series was better | 27-07-10 | 28-07-10 | 2 |
78 | Deadman Wonderland | 7 | TV | 12 |
79 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | awesome series went down hill half way through | 07-12-09 | 21-12-09 | 15 |
80 | Death Note: Rewrite | 9 | TV Special | 2 | nothing less then the deathnote but the series goes in to WAY more detail | 02-05-10 | 03-05-10 | 2 |
81 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 | the story was different but could have done better character grown interesting watch | 25-12-20 | 03-01-21 | 10 |
82 | Digimon Adventure | 6 | TV | 54 | childhood never got the chance to finish mite re watch and complete, currently boring | 17-09-01 | 25-11-10 | 3357 |
83 | Digimon Adventure 02 | - | TV | 50 | childhood, only worth watching as a kid, just added to list dont remember much on it thou | 28-05-10 |
84 | Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon no Gyakushuu | 7 | Movie | 1 |
85 | Digimon Tamers | - | TV | 51 | childhood, no point in this series first is the best everything else a drag | 00-00-01 | 23-06-10 | 3346 |
86 | Digimon X-Evolution | 6 | Movie | 1 | watched it yrs ago dont remember much | 00-00-07 | 28-05-10 | 1129 |
87 | Dr. Stone | 8 | TV | 24 | interesting concept still a lot to explore | 09-01-21 | 10-01-21 | 2 |
88 | Dr. Stone: New World | - | TV | 11 | 08-04-23 | 18-06-23 | 72 |
89 | Dr. Stone: New World Part 2 | - | TV | 11 | 27-12-23 |
90 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | - | TV | 11 | 26-03-21 |
91 | Dragon Ball GT | - | TV | 64 | childhood, kiddy it will do | 00-00-97 | 23-06-10 | 4807 |
92 | Dragon Ball Z | 9 | TV | 291 | childhood, only just added it :/ need 2 find episodes dl mainly... |
93 | Dragon Half | 9 | OVA | 2 | random old awesome | 18-12-09 | 18-12-09 | 1 |
94 | Elfen Lied | 10 | TV | 13 | brutal nude gore and physiological cant b beaten | 30-11-09 | 06-12-09 | 7 |
95 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 9 | Special | 1 | more off a filer episode then anything | 05-12-09 | 05-12-09 | 1 |
96 | Fairy Tail | 8 | TV | 175 | crap compare to manga especailly how they use there powers but it good overall | 02-01-10 | 09-12-15 | 2168 |
97 | Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!! | 7 | TV | 12 | watched it while bk very weird in terms so story line and how it starts but meh :P |
98 | Free! | 9 | TV | 12 | 24-10-16 | 30-10-16 | 7 |
99 | Free! Eternal Summer | 8 | TV | 13 | 01-11-16 | 03-11-16 | 3 |
100 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | didnt imagine it would b this awesome | 01-04-09 | 05-04-10 | 370 |
101 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | second is better closer to the manga only needs couple of episode from the first to fill in some voids in story | 19-06-10 | 04-07-10 | 16 |
102 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou | 9 | Special | 16 | 06-06-10 | 03-04-11 | 302 |
103 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | 9 | Special | 4 | extension of bits on the manga | 18-04-10 | 21-05-11 | 399 |
104 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Reflections | 8 | Special | 1 | watched it while bk | 23-07-10 |
105 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | - | Movie | 1 | havent completely finished the last 10min of it NONE OF THE ONLINE PLAYERS WORK DX | 11-04-10 | 11-04-10 | 1 |
106 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 8 | Movie | 1 | 14-04-12 | 14-04-12 | 1 |
107 | Gaikotsu Kishi-sama, Tadaima Isekai e Odekakechuu | 7 | TV | 12 | 28-12-22 | 486 |
108 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 9 | Movie | 1 | cute characters watched in dubbed some characters and scence dont entirely make sense cuz of the dubbing but worth a watch | 28-07-12 | 28-07-12 | 1 |
109 | Gantz | 8 | TV | 13 | over hyped shit happens but you know whats next | 05-12-09 | 25-07-10 | 233 |
111 | Ghost Hunt | 9 | TV | 25 | dare to watch starts good then dipps slightly ending is typical but meh | 19-04-10 | 23-04-10 | 5 |
112 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | 9 | Movie | 1 | another good movie needs 2 be watched dubbed | 22-05-10 | 22-05-10 | 1 |
113 | Golden Boy | 5 | OVA | 6 | typical in sense off ecchi if not more but it will do not a big fan | 29-11-09 | 28-05-10 | 181 |
114 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 8 | TV | 12 | very similar to SAO in how it presented but has different ability type it would be nice to have a sequel |
115 | Hakuouki | 8 | TV | 12 | old fashion opening weirld compare to the story gets better much more `fighting etc | 14-04-10 | 30-06-10 | 78 |
116 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 7 | TV | 13 | 07-05-21 | 07-05-21 | 1 |
117 | Hataraku Maou-sama!! | - | TV | 12 | 12-03-23 | 12-03-23 | 1 |
118 | Hataraku Maou-sama!! 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | 14-07-23 | 288 |
119 | Hellsing | 8 | TV | 13 | good but not good enouff compare to the ova series to wat ive seen | 27-02-10 | 10-03-10 | 12 |
120 | Hellsing Ultimate | 9 | OVA | 10 | probably better then the other series much more action and sticks 2 the manga but feels incomplete | 17-07-10 | 31-05-13 | 1050 |
121 | Hero Mask | 7 | ONA | 15 | interesting but filled with cliche characters series set in england similar to a bond like movie makes you ask few questions but isnt worth a rewatch | 07-12-18 | 10-12-18 | 4 |
122 | Highschool of the Dead | 6 | TV | 12 | violent scary in the dark, opening scene awesome similair 2 elfien llied, longeryou watch the boring it gets | 06-07-10 | 23-12-10 | 171 |
123 | Hisone to Maso-tan | 7 | TV | 12 | interesting story was good overall | 27-09-18 | 14-10-18 | 18 |
124 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | 10-05-12 |
125 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 9 | TV | 12 | just watch it haaha | 03-04-10 | 19-06-10 | 78 |
126 | Iketeru Futari | 8 | TV | 16 | old random funny cant ask 4 more | 30-05-10 | 16-06-10 | 18 |
127 | Jigokuraku | 7 | TV | 13 | 10-04-23 | 383 |
128 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 8 | TV | 24 | 02-01-23 | 04-01-23 | 3 |
129 | Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | 01-03-23 | 01-03-23 | 1 |
130 | Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 23 | 07-04-24 |
131 | Kaidan Restaurant | 6 | TV | 23 | in a sense like akawara interms of mini episodes, not really scary, overall dry | 27-05-10 | 15-07-10 | 50 |
132 | Kaminaki Sekai no Kamisama Katsudou | 6 | TV | 12 | 08-04-23 | 385 |
133 | Kanokon | 7 | TV | 12 | very weird animal ecchi spirit like young human? hmmm | 07-02-10 | 20-02-10 | 14 |
134 | Kanokon Specials | 8 | Special | 12 | funny typical short stories cant ask 4 more | 29-05-10 | 29-05-10 | 1 |
135 | Kanokon: Manatsu no Dai Shanikusai | 8 | OVA | 2 | more like hentai :O | 08-12-09 | 08-12-09 | 1 |
136 | Katanagatari | 9 | TV | 12 | funny different from other types in the same genre, last episode is by fair the best | 14-02-10 | 28-05-11 | 469 |
137 | Kekkaishi | 8 | TV | 52 | 2 wat ive heard ripp off off bleach but i still things its better :)lots off action tons of humour want a another series | 10-06-10 | 04-07-10 | 25 |
138 | Kill la Kill | 7 | TV | 24 | 11-02-17 | 14-02-17 | 4 |
139 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 9 | TV | 26 | 02-02-20 | 14-02-20 | 13 |
140 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
141 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen | - | TV | 11 | 28-06-23 |
142 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen | 9 | TV | 7 | 13-11-22 | 13-11-22 | 1 |
143 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | - | TV | 11 | 27-12-22 | 27-12-22 | 1 |
144 | Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de | 8 | TV | 13 | has it moment good storyish line | 09-09-09 | 16-09-09 | 8 |
145 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 | 10-07-17 | 10-07-17 | 1 |
146 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | too summarise an emotional roller coaster, touching, not perfect but close enough | 29-03-18 | 29-03-18 | 1 |
147 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 8 | Movie | 1 | 18-03-18 | 18-03-18 | 1 |
148 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | 7 | TV | 12 | didnt expect story-line to go where it did would liked more on the history of events as did feel was left very open ended | 17-03-18 | 22-03-18 | 6 |
150 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | 7 | TV | 25 | all about having faith and trying your own ability i liked the storyline just wanted more depth in the of the history | 29-11-17 | 01-12-17 | 3 |
151 | Love Hina | 7 | TV | 24 | childhood, typical romance story line | 05-12-00 | 13-03-02 | 464 |
152 | Love Hina Again | - | OVA | 3 | proply better then main story lines as it shorter but... | 15-09-04 | 23-06-10 | 2108 |
153 | Made in Abyss | 9 | TV | 13 | the art work is something looks like it has potential at first kinda seems average but gets better much better just some parts kinda unexpected | 23-01-18 | 25-01-18 | 3 |
154 | Madobe Nanami no Windows 7 de PC Jisaku Ouen Commercial!! | 9 | CM | 1 | im a pc dont no bout her thou haha | 19-05-10 | 19-05-10 | 1 |
155 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 7 | TV | 13 | story line ok has some random funny moments, as great potential but ... | 21-05-17 | 23-05-17 | 3 |
156 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 10 | Movie | 1 | great movie nothing less for ghiubli studio | 01-06-10 | 01-06-10 | 1 |
157 | Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha II: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou | 6 | TV | 12 | 24-09-23 |
158 | Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou | 8 | TV | 13 | 26-09-20 | 26-09-20 | 1 |
159 | Mashle | 8 | TV | 12 | 26-04-23 | 30-06-23 | 66 |
160 | Mashle: Shinkakusha Kouho Senbatsu Shiken-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | 08-01-24 | 07-04-24 | 91 |
161 | Mayoi Neko Overrun! | 8 | TV | 13 | cats woman wannaby XP haha person hhmm haha | 17-04-10 | 30-06-10 | 75 |
162 | Memory (ONA) | - | ONA | 1 |
163 | Mitsudomoe | 8 | TV | 13 | funny series ending is depressing | 19-07-10 | 25-08-10 | 38 |
164 | Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu! | 8 | TV | 8 | first series is much more funnier this series hows it moments | 11-07-12 | 13-07-12 | 3 |
165 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | watched it years ago need 2 rewatch and rate | 16-02-10 | 16-02-10 | 1 |
166 | Mudai | 7 | Music | 1 | i like the artwork more then anything else | 12-04-18 | 12-04-18 | 1 |
167 | Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi | 8 | OVA | 3 | random min episode | 08-03-10 | 08-03-10 | 1 |
168 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | - | TV | 12 | 09-07-23 | 24-09-23 | 78 |
169 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz | 7 | TV Special | 1 | 02-07-23 | 02-07-23 | 1 |
170 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 8 | TV | 11 | has a lot of potential will see in the next season | 21-03-21 |
171 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 | - | TV | 12 | 12-10-21 | 928 |
172 | Nagasarete Airantou | 6 | TV | 26 | starts well then story goes down hill then ... | 03-11-09 | 14-05-10 | 193 |
173 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 8 | TV | 24 | 13-02-17 | 15-02-17 | 3 |
174 | Nanatsu no Taizai Movie 1: Tenkuu no Torawarebito | 7 | Movie | 1 | enemies seemed really weak despite being compared to the main series overall was half decent fight scenes | 13-01-19 | 13-01-19 | 1 |
175 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Funnu no Shinpan | 7 | TV | 24 | 30-01-21 | 08-10-22 | 617 |
176 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | 7 | TV | 24 | the fights scenes are pretty interesting near the end especially pride overall felt lacking | 13-01-18 | 30-06-18 | 169 |
177 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Kamigami no Gekirin | - | TV | 24 |
178 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi | 8 | TV | 4 | 04-07-17 | 05-07-17 | 2 |
179 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 | opening arc was dry but story gets better... the fillers are the annoying part of the series | 16-07-09 | 20-07-09 | 5 |
180 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | - | Movie | 1 | 15-08-09 | 15-08-10 | 366 |
181 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | - | Movie | 1 | 15-04-10 | 15-04-10 | 1 |
182 | Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo! | - | Movie | 1 | 15-04-10 | 15-04-10 | 1 |
183 | Naruto Narutimate Hero 3: Tsuini Gekitotsu! Jounin vs. Genin!! Musabetsu Dairansen Taikai Kaisai!! | 7 | OVA | 1 | 10-08-09 | 10-08-09 | 1 |
184 | Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover wo Sagase | 8 | Special | 1 | typical naruto in a random forbidden seal guy (no ever dies in the serie always resurrected some how) | 16-08-09 | 16-08-09 | 1 |
185 | Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai | - | Special | 1 | 25-08-09 | 25-08-09 | 1 |
186 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 7 | TV | 500 | some bits better then the manga e.g fight scene but mangas better | 22-07-09 | 08-04-17 | 2818 |
187 | Naruto: Shippuuden - Shippuu! "Konoha Gakuen" Den | - | Special | 1 |
188 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | 8 | Movie | 1 | prefer it to all other naruto movies overall |
189 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna | 7 | Movie | 1 | good side story but sasuke emo child | 15-04-10 | 15-04-10 | 1 |
190 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono | 8 | Movie | 1 | kakashi based story ok... but you know | 08-05-10 | 08-05-10 | 1 |
191 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower | - | Movie | 1 | first father son interaction but blop | 11-06-12 |
192 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison | - | Movie | 1 | 23-05-12 | 23-05-12 | 1 |
193 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja | - | Movie | 1 | 29-04-13 | 29-04-13 | 1 |
194 | Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo! | 7 | Special | 1 |
195 | Naruto: The Cross Roads | 7 | Special | 1 | 15-04-10 | 15-04-10 | 1 |
196 | Needless | 10 | TV | 24 | no words required | 21-02-10 | 07-03-10 | 15 |
197 | Needless+: Saint Lily Gakuen no Himitsu | 10 | Special | 12 | in boarding skool cruz >-< spin off 2 original series awesome | 12-05-10 | 26-11-10 | 199 |
198 | No Game No Life | 10 | TV | 12 | cant believe it wasnt added to the list, the story line is great the detail in art work also amazing but need another season | 27-03-18 | 27-03-18 | 1 |
199 | No Game No Life: Zero | 8 | Movie | 1 | prequel to the series and intense from the offset just wished went into more depth about certain things on covered in the anime | 27-02-18 | 27-02-18 | 1 |
200 | Noblesse: Awakening | 7 | ONA | 1 | feels like i already watched it years ago looks like it has potential but not sure how it will follow through | 28-03-18 | 28-03-18 | 1 |
201 | Noisy Birth | 7 | Music | 1 |
202 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 7 | TV | 24 | ok series but could of done with a bit more action throught diddnt see the point of how it ends it just drops :/ | 20-07-10 | 30-05-11 | 315 |
203 | Nurarihyon no Mago Recaps | - | TV Special | 2 | cuts alot of stuff out only worth watching if u want to watch the entire series in 2 episodes ... | 30-05-11 | 30-05-11 | 1 |
204 | Omamori Himari | 7 | TV | 12 | storys abit dry funny but still missing something at the end | 31-01-10 | 27-03-10 | 56 |
205 | On Your Mark | - | Music | 1 |
206 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 | good series funny, and al round amazing | 27-03-18 | 27-03-18 | 1 |
207 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | some fights season were intense but season one had the humour | 09-04-19 | 03-07-19 | 86 |
209 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 7 | TV | 12 | i would say not as good as season one | 20-01-18 | 23-01-18 | 4 |
210 | Ookamikakushi | 7 | TV | 12 | wasnt as good as i expected | 20-02-10 | 30-03-10 | 39 |
211 | Ore dake Level Up na Ken | 8 | TV | 12 | 08-01-24 | 110 |
212 | Overlord | 7 | TV | 13 | is kinda over-hyped was expected more action and more back story | 27-12-17 | 28-12-17 | 2 |
213 | Overlord II | 7 | TV | 13 | the build up for each episode isnt as good a the first and also expected more twist was kinda linear | 11-01-18 | 04-04-18 | 84 |
214 | Overlord III | 8 | TV | 13 | 08-07-18 | 02-10-18 | 87 |
215 | Overlord IV | 7 | TV | 13 | 09-07-22 | 27-09-22 | 81 |
216 | Paprika | 7 | Movie | 1 | complicating, confusion, and takes a while to know whats happening | 16-04-10 | 16-04-10 | 1 |
217 | Perfect Blue | 9 | Movie | 1 | some scenes are just unbearable to watch good movies shame it 2 extreme 4 me | 16-05-10 | 16-05-10 | 1 |
218 | Photon | 4 | OVA | 6 | dont like sci fi mecha dont reccommend, old is not gold in this case | 29-11-09 | 02-06-10 | 186 |
219 | Pokemon | 6 | TV | 276 | childhood classic but went to far with the series, included all the banned episodes XP | 01-04-97 | 27-11-10 | 4989 |
220 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 9 | Movie | 1 | emotional as a child but tyical |
221 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 8 | Movie | 1 | love the song played in there, story it will do |
222 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 7 | Movie | 1 | ash saves the day as always |
223 | Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | 7 | Movie | 1 | good bk in the day but meh | 22-05-10 |
224 | Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari | 6 | TV Special | 1 | not a fan of johto pokemon put me off it |
225 | Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu | 8 | Movie | 1 | tyical, enjoying them self something happend then they solve it and the all ash brock misty pokemon dont even know it happened | 01-11-99 | 01-11-99 | 1 |
226 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Dokidoki Kakurenbo | - | Movie | 1 |
227 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi | 7 | Movie | 1 | childhood, cant remember much on it watched it decade ago | 00-00-01 | 00-00-01 | 1 |
228 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Wanpaku Island | 6 | Special | 1 |
229 | Prison School | 9 | TV | 12 | probs one of the most ecchi anime ive seen in ages so much like baka to test but on a totally diff scale | 22-04-19 | 23-04-19 | 2 |
230 | Prison School: Mad Wax | 8 | OVA | 1 | 23-04-19 | 23-04-19 | 1 |
232 | ReLIFE | 8 | TV | 13 | one of a few slice of life genre i actually liked | 00-00-16 | 00-00-16 | 1 |
233 | ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen | 8 | Special | 4 | i wish there was more episodes as felt kinda incomplete for some reason, i guess | 22-03-18 | 23-03-18 | 2 |
234 | Rosario to Vampire | 7 | TV | 13 | good mix of funny and ecchi | 05-07-09 | 07-07-09 | 3 |
235 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 8 | TV | 13 | episode 5 cant b beaten | 09-07-09 | 09-07-09 | 1 |
236 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 8 | TV | 120 | some episode much more humorous then others just the fact does take ages get into | 25-01-18 | 20-03-18 | 55 |
237 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 2 | 8 | TV | 24 | no different from the first one season | 24-03-18 | 01-07-18 | 100 |
238 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 | good series story well maintain good m1ni filler (episode 23? )best episode | 30-11-09 | 14-12-09 | 15 |
239 | Saraiya Goyou | 7 | TV | 12 | in terms of a samurai action .not much lots of tlking thou ... | 25-05-10 | 15-07-10 | 52 |
240 | School Days | 10 | TV | 12 | ending very unexpecting all for the power of so called 'love' | 04-11-09 | 08-11-09 | 5 |
241 | School Days ONA | 8 | ONA | 1 | just watch the main series XP | 08-11-09 | 08-11-09 | 1 |
242 | School Days: Valentine Days | 10 | OVA | 1 | the randomest funny romatical for valentines | 14-02-10 | 14-02-10 | 1 |
243 | Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin | 7 | TV | 13 | ok series got better near to the end of the series and then didnt make sense with the whole alien fight | 21-07-10 | 28-05-11 | 312 |
244 | Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin Specials | 7 | Special | 4 | all bout childhood memory the much more innocent maya | 28-05-11 | 28-05-11 | 1 |
246 | Sekirei | 7 | TV | 12 | verry ecchi love the character no.1 (scary face mask) | 22-11-09 | 22-11-09 | 1 |
247 | Sekirei: Hajimete no Otsukai | 8 | Special | 1 | 29-05-10 | 29-05-10 | 1 |
248 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | awesome film better watched in english dub | 14-04-10 | 14-04-10 | 1 |
249 | Shelter (Music) | 7 | Music | 1 | video i liked by the music not so much | 27-03-18 | 27-03-18 | 1 |
250 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 9 | TV | 22 | its starts of kinda slow but it's all about the music in this series and character development | 12-05-17 | 13-05-17 | 2 |
251 | Shiki | 8 | TV | 22 | storylines different for any oher with the same genre | 12-07-10 | 22-05-11 | 315 |
252 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 | open few episode is properly best of any anime and story line develops well |
253 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | compare to the first season kinda boring at parts and isnt as in depth and exciting hope season 3 does a better job | 25-03-17 | 20-06-17 | 88 |
254 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 8 | TV | 12 | much better then season 2 by far | 22-07-18 | 15-10-18 | 86 |
255 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 9 | TV | 10 | better then season 2 by far more depth and more close link with the manga | 28-04-19 | 01-07-19 | 65 |
256 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 9 | TV | 16 | compared to season 2 much better pace and alot more ummpphh | 20-12-20 | 03-08-21 | 227 |
257 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen | 8 | TV Special | 2 | 04-03-23 | 27-12-23 | 299 |
258 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
259 | Shuffle! | 10 | TV | 24 | ecchi and romance perfect blend love ending | 05-07-09 | 09-07-09 | 5 |
260 | Shuffle! Prologue | 7 | OVA | 1 | wasnt as good as i expected | 09-07-09 | 10-07-09 | 2 |
261 | So Ra No Wo To | 9 | TV | 12 | emotional in a sense but randomly watched | 24-01-10 | 23-03-10 | 59 |
262 | Sonic X | 6 | TV | 78 | childhood, not better then pokemon bk in the day ok... | 23-06-01 | 23-06-10 | 3288 |
263 | Sonic★the★Hedgehog | - | OVA | 2 | watched it years ago dont remember much |
264 | Soul Eater | 9 | TV | 51 | good opening episodes funny but ... ending was boring but wants a second series :D | 21-12-09 | 31-12-09 | 11 |
265 | Spy x Family | 8 | TV | 12 | 19-03-23 | 19-03-23 | 1 |
266 | Spy x Family Part 2 | - | TV | 13 | 24-03-23 |
267 | Spy x Family Season 2 | - | TV | 12 | 27-12-23 |
268 | Steins;Gate | 9 | TV | 24 | starts of slow but once you get few episode in you will binge watch it | 27-08-16 | 29-08-16 | 3 |
269 | Steins;Gate 0 | 9 | TV | 23 | my head aches with thethis one but wouldnt have it any other way | 11-04-18 | 26-09-18 | 169 |
270 | Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero | 8 | Special | 1 | re-watching in preparation of new season | 09-04-18 | 09-04-18 | 1 |
271 | Strait Jacket | 8 | OVA | 3 | not a bad series short but it will do ;) | 04-06-10 | 04-06-10 | 1 |
272 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | abit like paprika as 2 wolrds are being used but complete differents, need 2 rewatch as megavids being a dick | 22-05-10 | 22-05-10 | 1 |
273 | Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki! | 9 | Special | 3 | short and sweet nothing more | 22-05-10 | 22-05-10 | 1 |
274 | Sword Art Online | 8 | TV | 25 | first part of the story started of really well but after half ways kinda went on a decline | 08-04-17 | 13-04-17 | 6 |
275 | Sword Art Online II | 7 | TV | 24 | abit like second half of season 1 had expectations but just wasnt met | 13-04-17 | 01-05-17 | 19 |
276 | Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale | 8 | Movie | 1 | interesting movie and different compared to series is many ways yet the same | 08-04-18 | 09-04-18 | 2 |
277 | Tekken | 4 | OVA | 2 | disappointing rather watch the American live action much better | 24-07-10 | 24-07-10 | 1 |
278 | Tengoku Daimakyou | 8 | TV | 13 | wasnt expecting some of expected and still have no idea what going on even after series has ended | 21-08-23 | 24-08-23 | 4 |
279 | Tenjou Tenge | 7 | TV | 24 | brutal ecchi but not prefect | 00-10-09 | 00-10-09 | 1 |
280 | Tenjou Tenge: The Past Chapter | 8 | OVA | 1 | prefer to the series but meh ... | 21-04-10 | 15-05-10 | 25 |
281 | Tenjou Tenge: The Ultimate Fight | 7 | OVA | 2 | new training new power etc.. | 15-04-10 | 21-04-10 | 7 |
282 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 9 | Movie | 1 |
283 | Tensei Kizoku no Isekai Boukenroku: Jichou wo Shiranai Kamigami no Shito | 7 | TV | 12 | 04-07-23 | 04-07-23 | 1 |
284 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 8 | TV | 24 | 19-01-19 | 27-03-19 | 68 |
285 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | episode are kinda hit and miss but will see what happens | 30-03-21 |
286 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | 13-07-21 | 12-10-21 | 92 |
287 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken: Kanwa - Veldora Nikki | 7 | TV Special | 1 | 27-03-19 | 27-03-19 | 1 |
288 | The Perfect World | 8 | Music | 1 | really catchy too summarise | 19-03-18 | 19-03-18 | 1 |
289 | To LOVE-Ru | 10 | TV | 26 | first series i watched got me hooked bk to anime | 01-07-09 | 02-07-09 | 2 |
290 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 6 | OVA | 6 | not as good as the episode after story ... | 13-04-10 | 14-04-10 | 2 |
291 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 7 | Movie | 1 | good overall but story 2 predictable | 31-12-09 | 01-01-10 | 2 |
292 | Tokyo Ghoul | 9 | TV | 12 | 29-05-17 | 29-05-17 | 1 |
293 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 9 | TV | 12 | 10-06-17 | 11-06-17 | 2 |
294 | Tokyo Ghoul: "Jack" | 7 | OVA | 1 | should of watched it with the original series ... intense episode and bloody as expected | 22-03-18 | 22-03-18 | 1 |
295 | Tokyo Ghoul: "Pinto" | 8 | OVA | 1 | mad man x zombie + food critic =pinto | 22-03-18 | 22-03-18 | 1 |
296 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | 7 | TV | 12 | when it starts to get interesting end of season ... | 04-04-18 | 24-06-18 | 82 |
297 | Tonari no Totoro | 8 | Movie | 1 | childhood classic first time watching it Japanese cant go with ghibli | 09-04-18 | 09-04-18 | 1 |
298 | Tsuki ga Kirei | 7 | TV | 12 | i enjoyed it none the less just spacing of series was on the slow side as took longer to watch then expected | 15-04-18 | 19-04-18 | 5 |
299 | Tsuki ga Kirei: Michinori | 5 | TV Special | 1 | if i didnt binge watch series then recap would be more appropriate but in this case was unnecessary | 19-04-18 | 19-04-18 | 1 |
300 | Ueki no Housoku | 8 | TV | 51 | awesome series had 3 flaws 1) hard 2 find and 2) 1 want another series 8min of the ending was .... 3) only found on utube | 18-06-10 | 28-06-10 | 11 |
301 | Uramichi Oniisan | 8 | TV | 13 | 18-01-23 | 22-01-23 | 5 |
302 | Vampire Knight | 6 | TV | 13 | not my thing boring ... more like twilight in a sense, love the openig dual voice | 29-11-09 | 20-05-10 | 173 |
303 | Violet Evergarden | 8 | TV | 13 | i enjoyed the story was a tat slow at time but overall a worth a watch | 11-01-18 | 06-04-18 | 86 |
304 | Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou | 8 | Special | 1 | should of watched it sooner with the main series | 06-10-18 | 06-10-18 | 1 |
305 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 9 | TV | 12 | was expected bog standard series but its a anime that requires a watch | 10-01-19 | 01-04-19 | 82 |
306 | Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 11 | 08-01-21 | 26-03-21 | 78 |
307 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 7 | TV | 11 | doesnt make much sense but it >. | 16-05-10 | 03-07-10 | 49 |
308 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! | 8 | TV | 27 | graphically old but better then the newer series | 10-03-10 | 14-05-10 | 66 |
309 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! (Movie) | 5 | Movie | 1 |
310 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 6 | TV | 224 | childhood, only watched 50% randomly so as a kid... finish off | 25-04-10 | 12-05-10 | 18 |
311 | Zankyou no Terror | 9 | TV | 11 | wasnt expected it to be this interesting does have slowish moments but is deffo worth a watch | 11-12-17 | 13-12-17 | 3 |
312 | Zero no Tsukaima | 5 | TV | 13 | old, takesa while b4 you understand the plot, it will do | 06-06-10 | 11-07-10 | 36 |
313 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 7 | TV | 12 | better then first faster storyline more romance invovled | 12-07-10 | 13-07-10 | 2 |
314 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | - | TV | 12 | never understod the whole ending with he guy .... | 29-07-10 | 25-08-10 | 28 |
TV: 187, OVA: 26, Movies: 50, Spcl.: 27, Eps: 0, Days: 112.42, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.31 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 | B: The Beginning Succession | - | ONA | -/6 | 09-01-23 | 474 |
2 | Durarara!! | - | TV | 6/24 | 22-06-17 | 2501 |
3 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | 8 | TV | 4/6 | abit like hellsing ultimate but yuri ^^ n | 24-07-10 | 5026 |
4 | So Ra No Wo To Specials | 9 | Special | 1/2 | first episode is over dramatic | 30-05-11 | 4716 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0.25, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 1.11 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 | Amagami SS | 7 | TV | 4/25 | very deviant love story cant b compared with others in same genre | 18-07-10 | 5032 |
2 | Ayatsuri Haramase DreamNote | 1 | OVA | 1/2 | DX no comment | 04-10-09 | 5319 |
3 | Black Blood Brothers | - | TV | 3/12 | dubbed :( dont think i give it a gd rating |
4 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | 7 | TV | 11/25 | 02-01-20 | 1577 |
5 | Boruto: Naruto Next Generations | 4 | TV | 42/293 | manga is better and the more i watch it the more boring it gets :/ got bored better off with the manga | 05-04-17 | 2579 |
6 | Fate/Apocrypha | 6 | TV | 15/25 | shame only half of it currently on on netflix shame it look so long to come out lost interest in it |
7 | Gunslinger Girl | - | TV | 6/13 | expected more potential and more speed in story and character development but all talk with few action will comr back later to watch | 02-12-17 | 2338 |
8 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | - | TV | 2/12 | got bored | 29-03-18 | 2221 |
9 | Nihon Chinbotsu 2020 | - | ONA | 3/10 |
10 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | - | TV | 4/12 | dont no how 2 summarise this series still early days | 12-07-10 | 5038 |
11 | Satsuriku no Tenshi | - | TV | 8/16 | 22-07-18 | 2106 |
12 | Senkou no Night Raid | - | TV | 3/13 | dont like the starting episode meh :/ | 06-04-10 | 5135 |
13 | Shukufuku no Campanella | - | TV | 1/12 | 13-07-10 | 5037 |
14 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online | 5 | TV | 5/12 | nothing exciting nor extravagant | 08-04-18 | 2211 |
15 | Temple | - | TV | -/12 | 27-07-23 | 275 |
TV: 13, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.8, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -1.92 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days | Priority |
1 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
2 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Specials | - | Special | -/6 | Low |
3 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
4 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero Specials | - | Special | -/2 | Low |
5 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
6 | Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
7 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama | - | Special | -/9 | Low |
8 | Cowboy Bebop | - | TV | -/26 | High |
9 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | -/103 | High |
10 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | - | OVA | -/2 | Low |
11 | Dr. Stone: Science Future Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Low |
12 | Ergo Proxy | - | TV | -/23 | 2213 | Low |
13 | Free! Dive to the Future | - | TV | 1/12 | Low |
14 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection | - | OVA | -/3 | Low |
15 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | - | ONA | -/1 | Low |
16 | Higashi no Eden | - | TV | -/11 | 5262 | Low |
17 | Hotaru no Haka | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
18 | Jigokuraku 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Low |
19 | Jujutsu Kaisen: Shimetsu Kaiyuu Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Low |
20 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Hashira Geiko-hen Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Low |
21 | Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
22 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | - | TV | -/24 | Low |
23 | Made in Abyss Movie 1: Tabidachi no Yoake | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
24 | Made in Abyss Movie 2: Hourou Suru Tasogare | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
25 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
26 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
27 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Low |
28 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | - | TV | -/25 | 2330 | Low |
29 | Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha II: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou Part 2 Airing | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
30 | Mirai no Mirai | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
31 | Mob Psycho 100 | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
32 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 | Low |
33 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu Joshou | - | Special | -/1 | Low |
34 | Nichijou | - | TV | -/26 | Low |
35 | One Punch Man 2nd Season Commemorative Special | - | TV Special | -/1 | Low |
36 | One Punch Man 3 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Low |
37 | Ore dake Level Up na Ken Season 2: Arise from the Shadow Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Low |
38 | Overlord Movie 3: Sei Oukoku-hen Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
39 | Psycho-Pass | - | TV | -/22 | Low |
40 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Ψ-shidou-hen | - | ONA | -/6 | Low |
41 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Kanketsu-hen | - | TV Special | -/1 | Low |
42 | Sanzoku no Musume Ronja | - | TV | -/26 | Low |
43 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Odekake Sister no Yume wo Minai | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
44 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Randoseru Girl no Yume wo Minai | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
45 | Seishun Buta Yarou: Daigakusei-hen Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Low |
46 | Spy x Family Movie: Code: White | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
47 | Steins;Gate 0: Kesshou Takei no Valentine - Bittersweet Intermedio | - | Special | -/1 | Low |
48 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
49 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | - | Special | -/1 | Low |
50 | Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing | - | ONA | -/4 | Low |
51 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken: Coleus no Yume | - | ONA | -/3 | Low |
52 | Tensura Nikki: Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
53 | Tokyo Revengers | - | TV | -/24 | Low |
54 | Tokyo Revengers: Seiya Kessen-hen | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
55 | Violet Evergarden Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
56 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
TV: 24, OVA: 2, Movies: 15, Spcl.: 6, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |