You are viewing anime list of
Shauneepeak
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Storage |
1 | .hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu | 7 | TV | 12 | Light hearted for being so dark, if that makes any sense? Not great but very enjoyable, the manga is much better. | PG-13 |
2 | 5-toubun no Hanayome | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
3 | 5-toubun no Hanayome ∬ | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
4 | Air Gear | 9 | TV | 25 | Crazy fun made me feel like a kid watching Saturday morning anime. | R+ |
5 | Aishen Qiaokeli-ing... | 7 | ONA | 15 | PG-13 |
6 | Akuyaku Reijou nanode Last Boss wo Kattemimashita | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
7 | Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
8 | Another | 8 | TV | 12 | Essentially the Final Destination of anime, but much better than those crap movies. Not really scary unless gore and horrible deaths freak you out. | R | HD 0.0 Gb |
9 | Another: The Other - Inga | 8 | OVA | 1 | Great prequel but very sad. ='( | R | HD 0.0 Gb |
10 | Ao no 6-gou | 8 | OVA | 4 | I think it deserves more than a 7 but not really good enough for an 8. The world and base story has so much potential I really wish this would get a full series. | PG-13 | 01-01-14 | 01-01-14 | HD 6.3 Gb |
11 | Artiswitch | 9 | ONA | 6 | PG-13 |
12 | Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 | 9.5 Loved this show super unique, great story, awesome characters. Also a great Eng dub. | R | HD 0.0 Gb |
13 | Baccano! Specials | 9 | Special | 3 | Decent wrap up for an absolutely amazing series. | R | HD 0.0 Gb |
14 | Bakemonogatari | 10 | TV | 15 | Probably my favorite anime of all time. Highly recommend it to everyone though definitely not for people who dislike heavy dialogue. | R | HD 0.0 Gb |
15 | Beastars | 10 | TV | 12 | R |
16 | Beck | 9 | TV | 26 | R |
17 | Blend S | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
18 | Blood Lad | 8 | TV | 10 | Hoping for a second season. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
19 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 10 | TV | 12 | R | 04-05-16 |
20 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
21 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
22 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 | Great for fans of the game series. Still fun for those who are not. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
23 | Citrus | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
24 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | 8.5 Not a masterpiece like After Story and really just builds the foundation for what is to come but still a great show. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
25 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Masterpiece I weeped like a little girl. Anyone who says they don't watch this because of the eyes screw you and be less picky. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
26 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
27 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
28 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | R |
29 | Cross Road | 9 | CM | 1 | Too bad this is not an actual show. | G |
30 | Dagashi Kashi | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
31 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | 8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
32 | Death Billiards | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
33 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 9 | OVA | 2 | R | 12-22-14 |
34 | Detroit Metal City | 8 | OVA | 12 | 8.3 Very funny but filled with plot holes and comes to a very abrupt ending. | R | EHD 0.0 Gb |
35 | Detroit Metal City: Birth of the Metal Devil | 7 | Special | 1 | R |
36 | Digimon Adventure | 8 | TV | 54 | PG |
37 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 7 | TV | 50 | PG |
38 | Digimon Tamers | 8 | TV | 51 | PG |
39 | Dragon Ball | 9 | TV | 153 | PG-13 |
40 | Dragon Ball GT | 7 | TV | 64 | PG-13 |
41 | Dragon Ball Kai | 8 | TV | 97 | PG-13 |
42 | Dragon Ball Z | 8 | TV | 291 | PG-13 |
43 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
44 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
45 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | R |
46 | Elfen Lied | 9 | TV | 13 | 8.5 Super F\'ed up and crazy gory but still a really, really good show and a must watch. | R+ | HD 0.0 Gb |
47 | Eromanga-sensei | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
48 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | 10 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful. | PG-13 | 08-02-14 |
49 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | R |
50 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
51 | FLCL | 9 | OVA | 6 | A great anime, beyond crazy, and great metaphor for growing up and going through puberty. | PG-13 |
52 | Free! | 6 | TV | 12 | Not bad for what it is but pretty face-palm worthy in a lot of regards. | PG-13 |
53 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 7 | Movie | 1 | G |
54 | Gakkougurashi! | 8 | TV | 12 | R | 09-29-15 |
55 | Gangsta. | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
56 | Grand Blue | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
57 | Hajimete no Gal | 5 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
58 | Hanamonogatari | 9 | TV Special | 5 | R |
59 | Happy Sugar Life | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
60 | Hataage! Kemono Michi | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
61 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
62 | Hellsing Ultimate | 8 | OVA | 10 | R |
63 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 8 | TV | 12 | 8.4 Not crazy big on Moe but this won me over and I highly enjoyed it. Tsukiko was too cute. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
64 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 9 | ONA | 52 | Freaking Hilarious. If native English speaker watch the Dub it is amazing, though sometimes pushes the line of satire and racism. XD | PG-13 | 05-12-14 |
65 | Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc | 9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
66 | Hetalia World Series | 9 | ONA | 48 | PG-13 | 11-10-14 |
67 | Hetalia World Series Specials | 9 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
68 | Hige wo Soru. Soshite Joshikousei wo Hirou. | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
69 | High School DxD | 8 | TV | 12 | Lol yes I am a bit of a perv but this is a fun show. | R+ | HD 0.0 Gb |
70 | High School DxD BorN: Ishibumi Ichiei Kanzen Kanshuu! Mousou Bakuyou Kaijo Original Video | 6 | Special | 6 | R+ |
71 | High School DxD BorN: Yomigaeranai Fushichou | 9 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
72 | High School DxD Hero | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
73 | High School DxD New | 9 | TV | 12 | Even better than the first and things get a bit more serious. | R+ | HD 0.0 Gb |
74 | High School DxD New: Oppai, Tsutsumimasu! | 7 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
75 | High School DxD OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Stupid unneeded fanservice for a show that already has a mind boggling amount of it. The episodes were just dumb. | R+ | 04-22-15 | HD 0.0 Gb |
76 | High School DxD Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Pure fanservice but they were funny. | R+ | HD 0.0 Gb |
77 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 12 | Just stupid fun. 2nd Season Please. | R+ | 00-00-10 |
78 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 6 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
79 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
80 | Imouto sae Ireba Ii. | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
81 | Initial D Fifth Stage | 7 | TV | 14 | Least we got it, but was way to short and ends at a damn cliff-hanger that should have just led to another episode. | PG-13 |
82 | Initial D First Stage | 9 | TV | 26 | Total classic, completely started the whole Fast and the Furious tuner craze. | PG-13 |
83 | Initial D Fourth Stage | 9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
84 | Initial D Second Stage | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
85 | Initial D Third Stage | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
86 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
87 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san: Nekoyama-san to Onsen Ryokou | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
88 | Ishuzoku Reviewers | 9 | TV | 12 | R+ |
89 | Island (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
90 | Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu. | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
91 | Josee to Tora to Sakana-tachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
92 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 9 | TV | 24 | R |
93 | Juuni Taisen | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
94 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
95 | Kakegurui | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
96 | Kakutou Ryouri Densetsu Bistro Recipe | 6 | TV | 26 | Might be good if REALLY, REALLY high. | G |
97 | Kami no Tou | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
98 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 8 | OVA | 1 | Short, simple, sweet. | G |
99 | Kanojo, Okarishimasu | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
100 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 8 | TV | 25 | 8.4 | R | 11-24-13 | 11-27-13 | HD 22.4 Gb |
101 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer | 7 | Movie | 1 | The final ending wasn't very satisfying. | R |
102 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 9 | TV | 25 | A very, very good Gundam series a must watch for any mecha fan or simply anyone who want's a good action filled anime. | R | 01-08-14 | HD 28.6 Gb |
103 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai | 9 | OVA | 12 | Don't really remember much and needs a rewatch. But I remember loving it and how down to earth it was for a mech anime. | PG-13 | 00-00-01 |
104 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
105 | Kill la Kill | 9 | TV | 24 | Really cool show, proves what can be done with a low budget and classic style. Fun the whole way through. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
106 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 7 | TV | 14 | 7.4 Very decent far more dramatic and serious than most anime dare go. Felt like a true serious drama. Ending was a bit meh though but was acceptable. | R+ | HD 3.9 Gb |
107 | Kimi ni Todoke | 10 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
108 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
109 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 10 | TV | 13 | R | 01-04-16 |
110 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
111 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | 9 | Movie | 1 | R |
112 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
113 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
114 | Koi Kaze | 8 | TV | 13 | R |
115 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
116 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 8 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
117 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 10 | Movie | 1 | One of the most beautiful things I have ever watched. | PG-13 |
118 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 9 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
119 | Kumo desu ga, Nani ka? | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
120 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 9 | Movie | 1 | 8.5 Simple in a good way. The world feels real. Very good movie. | PG-13 | 08-03-14 |
121 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 8 | TV | 12 | Very pretty anime. Ending was a bit meh. | PG-13 | 12-23-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
122 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 9 | TV | 10 | 8.8 Could have easily been a 10 if it had been fleshed out a little more. Felt far too short. | PG-13 | 12-27-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
123 | Kyuukyoku Shinka shita Full Dive RPG ga Genjitsu yori mo Kusoge Dattara | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
125 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 04-22-15 |
126 | Log Horizon: Entaku Houkai | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
128 | Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | Lupin at it's best. | PG-13 |
129 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 8 | TV | 12 | Great show hope it gets a second season. | R+ | 12-23-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
130 | Made in Abyss | 10 | TV | 13 | R |
132 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
133 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
134 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
135 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | Movie | 1 | G |
136 | Megami-ryou no Ryoubo-kun. | 6 | TV | 10 | R+ |
137 | Michiko to Hatchin | 8 | TV | 22 | R |
138 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | 8.7 Very, very enjoyable but does have flaws. | R+ | 01-11-14 |
139 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 9 | OVA | 1 | 8.5 Decent wrap-up answered quite a few questions but sadly created some more but at least it answered the series ending. | R |
140 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 10 | TV | 26 | Not quite as good as Bake but still deserving of a 10 nonetheless. | R | 12-29-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
141 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | My favorite Miyazaki Movie. | PG-13 |
142 | Monster | 10 | TV | 74 | R+ | 07-19-15 |
143 | Monster Extra: Hottan | 7 | TV Special | 1 | R |
144 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ | 09-29-15 |
145 | Mushishi | 10 | TV | 26 | Masterpiece. It was like watching art and had such a calming feel to it everyone should watch this. Ginko was one of the best characters in a long time. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
146 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 9 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
147 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 9 | TV | 11 | R |
148 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
149 | Nagi no Asu kara | 9 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
150 | Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? | 8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
151 | Naruto | 9 | TV | 220 | 8.6 You know you can skip the fillers right? Dub is just awful "Believe it!" | PG-13 |
152 | Naruto: Shippuuden - Sunny Side Battle | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
153 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
154 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 9 | TV Special | 4 | Almost back to original form after Nise. Black Hanekawa was so cute and equally awesome. | R | HD 0.0 Gb |
155 | Nisemonogatari | 9 | TV | 11 | 8.5 Fanservice ruined it a bit. Kaiki truly saved this season. | R | HD 0.0 Gb |
156 | No Game No Life | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
157 | Omoide no Marnie | 10 | Movie | 1 | G |
158 | One Piece Film: Strong World Episode 0 | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
159 | One Piece Film: Z | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
160 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 | R | 12-24-15 |
161 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
162 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 8 | OVA | 1 | R |
163 | Ore dake Haireru Kakushi Dungeon | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
164 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 9 | TV | 12 | The final ending for the series may be awful but if the ending can be put aside this is still a great show. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
165 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 9 | ONA | 4 | Really delves into character development, sadly most of it goes out the window in the following season. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
166 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
167 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 5 | ONA | 3 | Just why.... no spoilers but why..... Still can't get over how bad this ending was. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
168 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 8 | TV | 10 | LMAO all I can say. | PG-13 | 12-11-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
169 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
170 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
171 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | TV | 26 | Totally a girls anime but I am a guy and I loved it. Just wish the anime went on longer. | PG-13 |
172 | Outbreak Company | 9 | TV | 12 | One of my favorite shows of the fall 2013 season. Mixes Moe and serious topics quite well. Though Kyousou Giga may surpass it for me. | PG-13 | 12-23-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
173 | Overlord II | 9 | TV | 13 | R |
174 | Overlord III | 8 | TV | 13 | R |
175 | Owarimonogatari | 10 | TV | 12 | R | 03-06-18 |
176 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | 10 | TV Special | 7 | R |
177 | Persona 4 the Animation | 8 | TV | 25 | First episodes felt too much like watching someone play a game in a bad way but got better after that. Great for people who can't play the game. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
178 | Persona 4 the Animation: No One is Alone | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
179 | Pokemon | 8 | TV | 276 | PG |
180 | Pokemon Advanced Generation | 7 | TV | 192 | PG |
181 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
182 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
183 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
184 | Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
185 | Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
186 | Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
187 | Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
188 | Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
189 | Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari | 8 | TV Special | 1 | PG |
190 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
191 | Prince of Stride: Alternative | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
192 | Princess Connect! Re:Dive | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
193 | Princess Connect! Re:Dive Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
194 | Prison School | 8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
195 | Prison School: Mad Wax | 8 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
196 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 25 | R |
197 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | R |
198 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
199 | Redline | 10 | Movie | 1 | Freaking Epic!!! | R+ | 07-29-14 |
200 | ReLIFE | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
201 | Sakura Trick | 9 | TV | 12 | Sooooo Sweet and Warm and Fuzzy! Just a feel good show if you love yuri. | PG-13 | 04-04-14 |
202 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 9 | TV | 24 | 9.2 Rom-com at it's finest. | PG-13 | 11-06-13 | HD 11.1 Gb |
203 | Samurai 7 | 8 | TV | 26 | Loved it almost gave it a 9 but idk. Great for Kurosawa fans. | PG-13 |
204 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | 9 | TV | 24 | Total classic often overshadowed by Bebop and Trigun is a definite must watch. | R+ | HD 0.0 Gb |
205 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 8 | TV | 12 | Utterly ridiculous and wacky but quite enjoyable! | PG-13 | 07-28-14 |
206 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG |
207 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 9 | TV | 12 | R+ |
208 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing | - | TV | 49 | Needs a rewatch badly. Was my favorite show growing up. | PG-13 |
209 | Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
210 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 9 | TV | 12 | R | 12-30-14 |
211 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis - Short Story | - | ONA | 2 | PG-13 |
212 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | TV | 25 | R |
213 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
214 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
215 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 9 | TV | 10 | R |
216 | Shinigami Bocchan to Kuro Maid | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
217 | SK∞ | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
218 | Somali to Mori no Kamisama | 10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
219 | Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu | 6 | TV | 13 | 6.4 Meh was enjoyable but the damn show couldn't make up its damn mind about what it wanted to be. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
220 | Sword Art Online | 8 | TV | 25 | First half was awesome though felt a bit rushed. Second half was a total letdown. Not amazing but gets bashed way too much. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
221 | Sword Art Online II | 8 | TV | 24 | 8.3 Better than the first series overall. | PG-13 | 12-21-14 |
223 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
224 | Tatoeba Last Dungeon Mae no Mura no Shounen ga Joban no Machi de Kurasu Youna Monogatari | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
225 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | Starts slow but gets crazy awesome. Must watch for all anime fans and a true groundbreaking classic. | PG-13 |
226 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
227 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
228 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
229 | Tenshi no Drop | 3 | TV Special | 1 | WTF someone posted this and I watched it.... | R | 01-23-14 | 01-23-14 |
230 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls 2-shuunen Kinen PV | 7 | PV | 1 | PG-13 |
231 | Tokyo Godfathers | 9 | Movie | 1 | 9.4 Amazing holiday movie. Awesome characters. A true feel good film. | PG-13 |
232 | Tokyo Revengers | 8 | TV | 24 | R |
233 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
234 | Tsukimonogatari | 9 | TV Special | 4 | R |
235 | Tsumiki no Ie | 9 | Movie | 1 | G |
236 | Uchuu Kyoudai | 10 | TV | 99 | PG-13 |
237 | Utsu Musume Sayuri | 2 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
238 | Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai! | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
239 | Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid | 5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
240 | Vinland Saga | 9 | TV | 24 | R |
241 | Wasurenagumo | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Short, incredibly well done, highly recommend. | PG-13 |
242 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 9 | TV | 12 | Laughed my ass off so much I cried. Definitely a cringe comedy so you might feel bad for laughing so much. | PG-13 | HD 0.0 Gb |
243 | Wolf's Rain | 9 | TV | 26 | Very well could be a 10 but it has been so long and my memory is hazy needs a rewatch before final grading. | PG-13 |
244 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
245 | Yofukashi no Uta | 10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
246 | Youjo Senki | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
247 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 7 | TV | 224 | PG-13 |
248 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
249 | Zoids | 8 | TV | 67 | PG-13 | 00-00-02 |
250 | Zoids Shinseiki/Zero | 7 | TV | 26 | 6.8 Decent anime good kids show. Would rate higher for a kid. | PG | 00-00-01 |
TV: 165, OVA: 19, Movies: 36, Spcl.: 12, Eps: 0, Days: 85.41, Mean Score: 8.2, Score Dev.: 0.60 |