โ ๐๐ท๐ฒ๐ถ๐ฎ โ
Began my foray into anime and manga in 2006 thanks to the brilliant Rurouni Kenshin Tsuiokuhen OVA.
Since then, my all-time anime favorites have grown to include Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu and Gungrave.
After more than a decade of anime viewing, these three have remained firmly in my Top 3,
still holding up with numerous re-watches and the test of time on animation quality.
โฐโฐโฐโฐโฐโฐโฐโฐ
โ ๐๐ช๐ท๐ฐ๐ช โ
Not as avid a manga reader as an anime watcher but still a fan. Rurouni Kenshin is,
simply put, a classic. I adore Berserk and Vagabond for the epic personal struggles
of the main character, Bleach for the way Kubo crafts his characters and plays with symbolism,
and Trigun Maximum for its powerful central friendship which encapsulates the story's main philosophy.
โฐโฐโฐโฐโฐโฐโฐโฐ
โ ๐ป๐๐๐๐๐ถ๐ท๐๐ ๐น๐ถ๐๐๐๐พ๐๐๐ โ
Shingeki no Kyojin / Psycho-Pass / Hellsing / Jojo's Bizarre Adventure
Hajime no Ippo / Major / Slam Dunk
โฐโฐโฐโฐโฐโฐโฐโฐ
โ ๐๐ธ๐ท๐ฐ๐ฑ๐พ๐ช โ
I have a growing appreciation for Chinese animation. Mo Dao Zu Shi was the title
that started this interest but as of now, my favorites are
Spirit Cage, Wu Shan Wu Xing, Soul Land, Xue Ying Ling Zhu and Wu Geng Ji.
All Comments (0) Comments