- Last OnlineNow
- GenderMale
- BirthdayJan 7, 1997
- LocationKazamatsuri
- JoinedJan 7, 2014
All (40)Friends
GoatPieceLuffyCrawlingDolphinFuruhashi1HaXXspettenMaster10KIdiots_on_MALIllSeeYaLaterPlatypus900Zetsu_95The1aboveAll
Also Available at
RSS Feeds
Read Wonderful everyday... you won't regret it Not the Steam version, torrent it CLICK HERE FOR MY PROFILE <3 I'm a 26 year old male that weighs 144lbs and is 6'2 ( 65 Kg, 189cm ) I have long brown curly hair I absolutely love cats. I dislike people who hide their gender online I love Winter I hate Summer I'm a pessimistic person --- I started watching anime in the summer of 2013 My all time favorite anime is One Piece. It is EASILY the best piece of entertainment in HISTORY. That's a proven fact The anime that has made me cry the most Kanon 2006 I love watching harem anime I dislike Toei Haters ( like seriously shut the fuck up ) I find anybody that gets offended/repulsed by anime drawings to be certified clowns that should never be taken seriously --- I dislike people who use pronouns. Garbage like "he him" "she her" and ESPECIALLY "they them" My favorite genre is Romance (Not Shōjo) and Drama My least favorite genre is Mecha and Sport I have spent 5,000+ dollars on manga Katakuri is the BEST Shonen antagonist to exist. If you think otherwise you either A: Have not watched One Piece to his point, or B: you're wrong AF No matter how important a person is, some day you will lose them. No matter how much you desire it, eternity is one thing you will never possess. It’s the time you do spend with that person that’s important, so that you can meet your parting without regret I always find myself listening to this soundtrack while fantasizing about living in a high fantasy world, being an adventurer with a band of brothers. Maybe one day.... The BEST anime each season Top 3 best anime of Fall 2022 1. To Your Eternity Season 2 2. Mob Psycho Final Season 3. More Than a Married Couple but Not Lovers Top 3 best anime of Summer 2022 1. Isekai Ojisan 2. Made in Abyss season 2 3. Rent a Girlfriend season 2 Top 3 best anime of Spring 2022 1. Dance Dance Danseu 2. Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie 3. I quit Heroing Top 3 best anime of Winter 2022 1. Ousama Ranking 2. My Dress up Darling 3. Attack on Titan Top 3 best anime of Fall 2021 1. Ousama Ranking 2. Tsuki to Laika to Nosferatu 3. Mushoku Tensie Season 2 Top 3 best anime of Summer 2021 Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 2nd Season 2. To Your Eternity 3. Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2 Top 3 best anime of Spring 2021 1. Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 2nd Season 2. To Your Eternity 3. Megalo Box Season 2 Top 3 best anime of Winter 2021 Re Zero Second Season 2. Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2 3. Mushoku Tensei Top 3 best anime of Fall 2020 1. Golden Kamuy Season 3 2. Jujutsu Kaisen 3. Talentless Nana Top 3 best anime of Summer 2020 1. Re Zero Season 2 2. Yahari Season 2 3. Fire Force Season 2 Top 3 best anime of Spring 2020 1. Gleipnir 2. Yesterday wo Utatte 3. Princess Connnect Re:Dive Top 3 best anime of Winter 2020 (best season of 2020) 1. Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 2. Dorohedoro 3. Somali to Mori no Kamisama Top 3 best anime of Fall 2019 (Best Season of 2019) 1. Kono Oto Tomare Second Season 2. Vinland Saga 3. Beastars Top 3 best anime of Summer 2019 1. Vinland Saga 2. Hensuki 3. Fire Force Top 3 best anime of Spring 2019 1. Kono Oto Tomare 2. Kimetsu No Yaiba 3. Sarazanmai Top 3 best anime of Winter 2019 1. Mob Psycho 100 2. Dororo 3. Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken Top 3 best anime of Fall 2018 1. Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2. Hinomaru Zumou 3. Goblin Slayer Top 3 best anime of Summer 2018 1. Attack on Titan season 3 2. Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu 3. Overlord season 3 Top 3 best anime of Spring 2018 1 Hinamatsuri 2. Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii 3. Darling in The Franxx Top 3 best anime of Winter 2018 (Best season of 2018) 1. 3 Gatsu No Lion Season 2 2. Darling in the FranXX 3. Overlord Season 2 Top 3 best anime of Fall 2017 1. 3 Gatsu No Lion Season 2 2. Kekkai Sensen Season 2 3. Garo Vanishing Line Top 3 best anime of Summer 2017 1. Classroom of The Elite 2. Gamers 3. Ballroom Top 3 best anime of Spring 2017 (Best season of 2017) 1. Natsumes Book Of Friends Season 6 2. Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka 3. Saekano Season 2 Top 3 best anime of Winter 2017 1. March Comes In Like A Lion 2. Youjo Senki 3. Demi-chan wa Kataritai Top 3 best anime of Fall 2016 1. March Comes In Like A Lion 2. Natsumes Book of Friends Season 5 3. Flip Flappers Top 3 best anime of Summer 2016 1. Re Zero 2. Handa-Kun 3.Kono Bijutsubu Top 3 best anime of Spring 2016 (Best season of 2016) 1. Re Zero 2. Kiznaiver 3. Flying Witch Top 3 best anime of Winter 2016 1. Gate 2. Boku Dake ga Inai Machi 3. Konosuba Top 3 best anime of Fall 2015 1. Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen 2. Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry 3. One Punch Man Top 3 best anime of Summer 2015 1. Charlotte 2. Overlord 3. Ushio To Tora Top 3 best anime of Spring 2015 (Best season of 2015) 1. Grisaia no Rakuen 2. Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku 3. Plastic Memories My top Hentai/Doujin My Top 50 Anime 50. Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger 49. Tatami Galaxy 48. Fate/Grand Order Babylonia 47.Ajin 46. Both the Original Tenchi and Tenchi GXP ( Kinda cheating here but fuck it ) 45. Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut 44. Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom 43. Black Lagoon ( Dub ) 42. Yowamushi Pedal 41. The World God Only Knows 40. Rumbling Hearts 39. Made in Abyss Season 2 38. Ping Pong the Animation 37. JoJo Part 4 Diamond is Unbreakable 36. ef: A Tale Of Melodies 35. Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen 34. Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka 33. Kino no Tabi 2003 32. Beastars 31. Trigun Stampede 30. One Outs 29. Dusk Maiden Of Amnesia 28. Golden Kamuy 27. To Your Eternity 26. Kekkai Sensen 25. Higurashi 24. Toradora 23. Aoi Bungaku 22. Mob Psycho Season 2 21. Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru 20. Mushishi 19. Kill La Kill 18. Shouwa Genroku Rakugo ( Both Seasons ) 17. Isekai Ojisan 16. Vinland Saga 15. Natsumes Book Of Freinds 14. Space Dandy ( Mostly season 2 ) 13. Steins;Gate 12. Rainbow 11. Kaiji 10. Kono Oto Tomare 9. Dorohedoro 8. Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 7. Kanon 2006 6. Casshern Sins 5. March Comes In Like a Lion 4. Little Busters Refrain 3. Re:Zero 2. Welcome To The NHK 1. One Piece[/b] My Top 5 Anime Movies 5. I want To Eat Your Pancreas 4. Kara no Kyoukai 3. One Piece Film Z 2. One Piece Film Red 1. One Piece Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island My Top 10 Visual Novels 10. Chaos;Head Noah 9. Nukitashi 1 and 2 ( Patched Translation ) 8. Atri: My Dear Moments 7. Majikoi !!! 6. Full Metal Daemon Muramasa 5. Dies Irae ( including all 5 side stories ) 4. Muv Luv 3. Summer Pockets Reflection Blue 2. Rewrite 1. Wonderful Everyday My Anime Milestones 500 Completed: Casshern Sins 550 Completed Isekai No Seikishi Monogatari 600 Completed Mob Psycho Season 2 650 Completed Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 700 Completed Golden Kamuy Season 3 750 Completed Blue Exorcist 800 Completed Saber Marionette J 850 Completed Utawarerumono Mask of Truth 900 Completed Megami no Café Terrace 950 Completed Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko My favorite Male Characters My Favorite Female Characters: Anime that have made me cry (I'm a crybaby so there's alot) Kanon 2006 I Want To Eat Your Pancreas Little Busters Refrain Welcome To The NHK One Piece Movie 6: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima To Your Eternity Kara no Kyoukai 7 ( Crying of happiness ) Casshern Sins Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka The World God Only Knows Season 3 Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen Hotarubi no Mori e Bungaku Shoujo Kowarekake no Orge ( Movie ) Plastic Memories Sakamichi no Apollon Oregairu (season 2 ) Aoi Bungaku ( Kokoro arc ) Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume Death Parade Rozen Maiden Träumend ( 2004 ) Lovely Complex ( Crying of happiness ) Fate Stay Night ( 2006 ) ef: A Tale of Melodies Kodomo no Jikan ( Episode 6 ) Air Charlotte One Piece Naruto Shippuden Grisaia no Rakuen ( Crying of happiness ) Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor Mawaru Penguindrum Dusk Maiden Of Amnesia ( Crying of happiness ) Mirai Nikki Sola Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku Violet Ever Garden (Lake arc) Clannad After Story (Tomoya reonciles with his father) Shelter Akame Ga Kill ( Bols Death ) Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood ( Envy Death ) Favorite Quotes: "We can do whatever we put our minds to as long as we never give up, but that's just a nicer way of describing survival of the fittest" Tennouji Kotarou (Rewrite Visual Novel) "I became what I am because I was supposed to. No one can decide which iron turns into a firm sword, a rusty broken one, or a small nail thrown away in the corner, long forgotten" Esaka, Sougen (Rewrite Visual Novel) "A human being made exclusively of virtue can't possibly exist. Kindness is nothing but the tip of the iceberg that is a human being, there is always a counterpart. If there be light, then there is darkness; if white, black. It's an anecdote that sees right through human nature" Oshino (Nekomonogatari) Love is really just a drug to ease the fear and uneasiness of loneliness, but that fear will be waiting for you once the drug wears off. In the end there's really no difference from living alone. Yuichi (Oyasumi Punpun) When do you think people die? When they are shot through the heart by the bullet of a pistol? No. When they are ravaged by an incurable disease? No. When they drink a soup made from a poisonous mushroom!? No! It’s when… they are forgotten. Dr. Hiruluk (One Piece) Miracles don't exist in this world. There are only inevitability and accidents Yuu Himura (ef: A Tale Of Melodies) Anything can happen. No one ever thinks it will until it does. What will happen, happens. That’s how the world is. The most important thing is to not let the tragedy defeat you. To believe that you can get through it. Kyousuke Natsume (Little Busters Refrain) It's natural for a person to deny he's a failure as a human being. That's why he searches for somebody who is more miserable than himself. That's why so much animosity exists on the internet. Those who aren't able to find a more miserable person turn to the internet and call other people losers, even though they've never met. Just to make themselves feel superior. There's a sense of security that comes from speaking badly of someone else. But that isn't true salvation Satou Tatsuhiro (Welcome To The NHK) My Ranking Scale 10/10 The best of the best, these shows really make me proud to say I'm an anime fan. They have either impacted me on an emotional level, or have depicted great story telling to the point where the episodes felt like they were 5 minutes long. These kind of anime are the only ones that I can 100% absolutely recommend to anyone. These are the shows that leave you with a void upon completion, the bittersweet feeling you receive from experiencing something truly awe inspiring. It may not be master pieces to others but in my personal opinion, these are perfect anime in every way 9/10 Some of the best anime that have been brought to light, but there is just a certain element of the anime that's preventing it of getting a 10/10. Usually involving pacing speed. Like a 10/10, you feel empty after completing these, wishing you could just erase your mind and watch it over and over again. 8/10 An exceptional show, that I truly have respect for. These usually have a couple of problems, but I overlook most of the time because of how much I value the shows effort. Definitely the kind of anime I will look back on and say: "I'm glad this was made" 7/10 These anime are what I like to call Popcorn pieces. Shows that you can watch and not think too deep about it, and still get a good run out of it, and really make you think that sitting through those episodes was worth it. These usually have multiple problems, but the amount of fun and enjoyment you experience when seeing these is just so high. Rewatching these wouldn't be the best idea, because the quality of the material would diminish.re 6/10 It's an ok show. Had good moments but had an equal amount of times where it wasn't appealing. May have had promise but either poor execution or too many glaring problems kept it from being better. I don't hate these shows, but at the same time I don't love them. It's somewhere in the middle. 5/10 Just as a 5 sounds, these anime are really 5's, just plain average, in my eyes everything is in black and white. They have so much potential but they don't execute it, and try to take the safe route. Well I like to call that the boring route. Life is about taking risks, and if an anime can't put any effort into being something unique, or hell even a little bit different, then it's just a bland show that's a waste of my time. 4/10 This is where the anime I watch becomes unwatchable to a certain degree, and also this is the point where finishing the show becomes a chore. May only have a few redeeming qualities keeping it from being a complete failure. I would definitely not recommend these anime at all to anyone. 3/10 There is 0 to only 1 redeemable quality, train-wrecks or 'bottom of the barrel' type shows. These really put me to sleep, even more than a 5. 2/10 WHY??? that is the one word that comes to mind when seeing these. These shows have almost nothing going for it. It's shit, bad....No heart or effort seemed to be placed into it. Avoid these like the plague. 1/10 Only a masochists would find these good in anyway at all. You couldn't pay me to rewatch this kind of trash. These anime need to do something, and that is to VANISH forever. Rewatches Mayo Chiki-X3 Welcome To The NHK-X3 Re:Zero-X2 Mirai Nikki-X2 Oregairu-X2 Onii chan dakedo-X2 Black Lagoon-X2 Saekano-X2 Ladies Versus Butlers-X2 Steins;Gate-X1 Saraiya Goyou-X1 Oreimo-X1 Oreshura-X1 Noucome-X1 Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko-X1 Kore wa Zombie Desu ka-X1 Date A Live-X1 Date A Live Season 2-X1 Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai-X1 Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate-X1 Papa No Iukoto O Kikinasai-X1 Shimoneta-X1 DearS-X1 Higurashi-X1 To LOVE Ru-X1 ( plus OVA'S) Motto To LOVE Ru-X1 To LOVE Ru Darkness( plus OVA'S ) To LOVE Ru Darkness season 2 ( Plus OVA/Specials ) Toaru Majutsu no Index-X1 Toaru Majustu no Index Season 2-X1 Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie-X1 MM-X1 Gamers!-X1 The World God Only Knows-X1 The World God Only Knows Season 2-X1 Witch Craft Works-X1 Haganai-X1 Rozen Maiden-X1 Mahoromatic-X1 Ushio To Tora-X1 Aoi Bungaku-X1 Kanon 2006-X1 Space Dandy Season-X1 Space Dandy Season 2-X1 Kekkai Sensen-X1 Kekkai Sensen season 2-X1 Eromanga Sensei-X1 March Comes In Like a Lion-X1 March Comes In Like a Lion season 2-X1 Gate-X1 Gate season 2-X1 Dusk Maiden Of Amnesia-X1 Date A Live Season 3-X1 Made in Abyss-X1 Rent a GF-X1 Golden Kamuy-X1 Golden Kamuy season 2-X1 Golden Kamuy Season 3-X1 Oniichan no Koto nanka -X1 Saekano Season 2-x1 Kawaikereba-X1 Rent a GF season 2-X1 Tenchi Muyo-War On Geminar-X1 Isekai Ojisan-X1 Moonlit Fantasy-X1 My Favorite Ships: Perona X Zoro Chtholly X Willem Chitoge X Raku Yukino X Hachiman Makise X Okabe Revy X Rock Saber X Shirou Ryouko X Tenchi Taiga X Ryuuji My Top 10 Videogames of all time: 10. Persona 4 Golden 8. Persona 5 Royal 8. Persona 3 Reload 7. Metro 3 ( Exodus ) 6. Finding Paradise 5. Sannabi 4. Omori 3. Sekiro 2. Mass Effect 2 & 3 1. Dark Souls 3 My Top 25 Anime openings 25. 24. 23. 22. 21. 20. 19. 18. 17. 16. 15. 14. 13. 12. 11. 10. 9. 8. 7. 6. 5. 4. 3. 2. ( only version I could find ) 1. My Top 20 Anime Endings 20. 19. 18. 17. 16. 15. 14. 13. 12. 11. 10. 9. 8. 7. 6. 5. 4. 3. 2. 1. Favorite Seiyuu: My one and only Waifu since 2014 <3 Thanks for viewing my profile |
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 311.3
Mean Score:
6.74
- Watching13
- Completed982
- On-Hold128
- Dropped180
- Plan to Watch167
- Total Entries1,470
- Rewatched91
- Episodes18,406
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 72.5
Mean Score:
6.74
- Total Entries294
- Reread0
- Chapters12,061
- Volumes397
All Favorites Favorites
Anime (5)
Manga (3)
Character (10)
- Ootori, Kanae Soukou Akki Muramasa: Eiyuu-hen
- Schwägelin, Rusalka Dies Irae
- Ichinose, Chizuru Kanojo, Okarishimasu
- Hakubi, Ryouko Shin Tenchi Muyou!
- Shikimori, Miyako Kawaii dake ja Nai Shikimori-san
- Yamada, Elf Eromanga-sensei
- Kirisaki, Chitoge Nisekoi
- Elf Isekai Ojisan
- Dandy Space☆Dandy
- Natsuki, Subaru Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
All Comments (3224) Comments
Lol
I hope you have a great one.
Same here brother Chitoge best girl/waifu to this day!
Good to be back. Trying to update all the anime I've watched since I was gone. Taking a bit but one step at a time.
Nah you misunderstand bruh. I meant I was gonna READ the fan TL lol. I don't know a lick of Japanese I wish though. Maybe someday
If it wasn't for Danganronpa I don't know if I would have been as balls deep in VNs as I am now. Or at the very least not for a while. Yeah we all gotta start somewhere after all. I don't judge people on their first VNs but yeah they should definitely try out more if they want to go down that rabbit hole
Yeah I remember before 2013/2014 I was a Shounentard lmao. Not what you would call flexible XD. Ever since then I branched out more and more as the years went on.
Nice OP was a good choice. I think that was my first subbed anime. One of my first animes ever was DBZ or Pokemon back in the day though.
I try to be open minded to other genres in general but keyword is try because sport animes seem eh.
Any other genre i will do though.
Symphonic Rain is one of my friends top 10 VNs I should do it sometime. LOL Back in 2015 I wouldn't how to do torrents at all probably XD At least someone helped ya
Dracu Riot ain't fully translated yet bruh(I still need to pop my Yuzusoft cherry eventually lmaoo). Princess Evangile I will do eventually too. Yeah Rewrite looks cool and something different. Key hasn't really disappointed me yet (I pretend this doesn't exist https://myanimelist.net/anime/41930/Kamisama_ni_Natta_Hi). Key also doesn't miss when it comes to OSTs either fr. Trying to get through AIR then head back to Summer Pockets and probably start over since I forgot stuff smh
Yeah Cyanotype looks interesting glad you liked it. And you're welcome glad it worked well for ya.
I recommend reading Higurashi and Umineko sometime they're amazing(Umineko is #2 on my top 10 VNs)
Btw someone has been translating the Muramasa mangas if you're interested. One is a prequel to the VN and is done with translation wise. The other is set after the VN which only has 13 chapters atm
OG Tsukihime is great but dated I liked the old artstyle it had charm to it. The drawback for me is the repetitive soundtrack and no VAing. The tracks themselves are good don't get me wrong, but there's only like 10-13 tracks in the VN and it's 40 hours. But yeah it's understandable to wait for the Remake. I was originally gonna do the fan TL for Tsukihime Remake but it got a official translation announcement like a week later. And yeah I read the manga was really good
Yeah Katawa Shoujo was really popular in the early 2010s. Still need to read it no clue when that will be. Danganronpa was my first VN back when it came to America in 2014. Was a good gateway VN along with Steins;Gate
Well, I do read 18+ VNs obviously. Just some VNs are better in all ages like the Key VNs. Regarding Little Busters it was ORIGINALLY a all ages VN then got a eroge update like a year later for some odd reason. So yeah I recommend the all ages version for it.
Muramasa's h scenes are good for showing how bleak the world is and how monstrous humans can be. Subahibi h scenes are iffy as fuck for me. Some go on for far too long and goes too far long.
Regarding Dies Irae I WILL read the h scenes but after I finish the all ages edition. Curious about the Rusulka h scenes anyway (plus she's best girl).
You can try this download for C;H Noah. It's prepatched with the overhaul patch and everything. It's easier to install and whatnot so I recommend trying this first
Hopefully that helps. But yeah your torrent should work too if that one doesn't. Just add this https://sonome.dareno.me/projects/chn-patch.html
Nice, need to read that sometime.
I need to get back to CH Noah sometime soon ngl. Been slacking but reading Higurashi atm because like you said, good pick for Halloween.
Yeahh I meant Nukige my bad. Spelling error >_<
And LOL. Nah man, Danganronpa, Ace Attorney, Doki Doki Literature Club are the Shounen Big 3 + DBZ equivalent. I wish more people read Fate smh but alas
Muramasa my top 1 (as you can see in my 3x3) and Kageaki my favorite VN MC so far. Yeah Kanae is awesome. She's funny as fuck along with Sayo and she's equally just as badass and dangerous and crazy. Tbh I love all the Muramasa heroines + Hikaru it's hard to pick sometimes because you can't lose really.
Understandable. The VN is even better imo (which isn't surprising). I only did like 11 episodes of the anime then dropped it for the VN. Whenever you do the LB VN I recommend doing the EX routes (for Sasami, Kanata and Saya). They're really damn good.
Hilariously enough I have eden* installed onto my laptop but haven't gotten to reading it yet. Haven't really read a short VN in over a year iirc so that might be my next short one. Been doing too many long ones lately.
Yeah I feel it I kinda am too. Mostly with VNs that require mounting the. But Chaos;Head Noah is actually pretty easy my man. They even have instructions on the website for the patch. I can DM you a torrent if at all possible.
And yeah I am reading the all ages version don't worry lmfao. Definitely not missing out on extra side stories and content.
There's a LN side story that has her and Beatrice as the main characters it's called Song to the Witch.
Download is inside the link
https://www.stuffiliketodo.net/projects/dies_irae_song_to_the_witch_2781/
Sadly can't comment on Kotarou because haven't done Rewrite yet. Will eventually after I finish AIR and Summer Pockets (Reflection Blue). Still need to finish Dies Irae as well...yeah my backlog is kinda fucked 😅
I recommend Little Busters VN if you haven't already. It's in my top 3 VNs
No time these days to give series the amount of leeway I used to. No time to finish series out just so I can complain about them later. :P I can't believe I used to sit through entire 52-episode runs despite disliking something from the getgo... If stuff doesn't click with me in 1-2 eps these days, they get dropped. So, way fewer completed series. Enjoy your infinite patience and freetime while you can, kiddo. 8D
But yeah true, Levi's more likely to snap over things than Draken