If you still can't see how my profile literally screams with Kiniro Mosaic then i will tell you: My favorite series is Kiniro Mosaic
RATING:
11: Kiniro Mosaic
10: Besides being perfect there is something special about it.
9: Is perfect but there isnt anything special thing about it. Was a bit better than other shows like this though.
8: Is perfect but there isnt anything special thing about it.
7: Really immersive and almost perfect.
6: Very cool however it has it's flaws.
5: Not bad. Doesn't offer much and is barely above average though.
4: Pretty average and not something that you would watch again.
3.5: Barely offers anything and it's really hard to enjoy because of its massive flaw(s).
3: Terrible. Doesnt offer anything and isn't enjoyable however you can see that they at least tried while making it.
2: Garbage so bad that it's funny. (usually shitpost)
1B: Productions with theoretically higher scores that have been lowered after doing something that was too much for me. This deed must have been terrible enough to make me cancel every earlier thought about it.
1: Ultimate shit tier that is not even good at being bad. Watching not recommended for your own sake.
(11, 3.5 and 1B are written in tags since they are not official)
3 more things:
-I rate the entire series as one big thing so it's a single score which depends on every part (after all you watch something for the entire story so when one part is GOATed and the other part is absolute garbage then it makes the whole thing less enjoyable)
-(8 to 11) Must watch
(5 to 7) Worth watching
(3 to 4) Not really worth watching but if you already finished everything else then i
guess you can do it
(2) Worth watching only if you want shitpostish ones
(1 to 1B) No. Just don't watch it
-I left comments in my Anime List under everything that is rated 3.5 or lower
vvvv where do i even host those pictures lol. i tried to update the old ones but these new ones just don't seem to work
Anime:
Mobile Suit Gundam the movie mastergrade box (LD)
OST/Music:
supercell (通常盤)
TVアニメ『ようこそ実力至上主義の教室へ 2nd Season』エンディングテーマ 「人芝居」
TVアニメ「 少女終末旅行 」 オリジナルサウンドトラック
TVアニメ「神様になった日」 Original Soundtrack
映画「がっこうぐらし!」オリジナル・サウンドトラック
映画『ゆるキャン△』オリジナル・サウンドトラック
TVアニメ『ゆるキャン△ SEASON2』オリジナル・サウンドトラック
BLACK LAGOON ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK
TVアニメ「ゆるキャン△」オリジナル・サウンドトラック
アニメ「暗殺教室」オリジナルサウンドトラック
TVアニメ TARI TARI ミュージックアルバム~歌ったり、奏でたり~
TVアニメ「 少女終末旅行 」エンディングテーマ「 More One Night 」
TVアニメ「 少女終末旅行 」オープニングテーマ「 動く、動く 」
TVアニメ「うらら迷路帖」オリジナル・サウンドトラック
TVアニメ「 宇宙よりも遠い場所 」 オリジナルサウンドトラック
TVアニメ『アリスと蔵六』オリジナルサウンドトラック Imagination Wondersound
映画 聲の形 オリジナル・サウンドトラック a shape of light
Bravely you/灼け落ちない翼
回夏(アニメ盤)
オリジナルサウンドトラック「ようこそ実力至上主義の教室へ 音楽集」
i also own 4 original compact cassettes from Sailor Moon but its hard to find any info about them so im only saying that i got something but not sure what that is lol
191 Slavic centimeters of Kiniro Mosaic and Audio/Video
fav genres and themes: Apocalypse, Survival, Adventure, Slice of life, Military and Music
You might ask yourself: Who tf is that Kiniro Mosaic guy that you see in every topic for some reason... WELL that Kiniro Mosaic guy isn't obsessed only about it and isn't only known as Kiniro Mosaic guy.
Meet the speaker guy. A guy who is an extreme audio/video collector and audiophile.
NOW GUESS WHAT... He combines those 2 obsessions together.
(though since we are on MAL only one half of myself is activated whatever that means lmao)
exposition of my belongings:
portable stuff:
my main spekaers:
top of my desk:
main part:
one of the stacks in the back of my room:
tv table next to my desk:
my 2 funny studio grade trinitrons:
my U-matic and betacam bricks
more things next to my desk:
(too lazy to show more for now but ill do it someday)
i see you're a man of quality,
im proud of your dedicated forum set and profile for kinmoza, you kinda make me wanna change to my old Karen forum set
i didnt see Gochuumon in your anime list, have you watched it ? it has similar quality as kinmoza
Thx bro. I genuinely don't see the hype honestly. I didn't even enjoy the first episode so it's not a case of a good story suddenly turning edgy but that part put me off as well. I have a lot to say about Oshi no Ko but I'll keep it short. Trying to preach about a real-life problem but doing that by making your characters caricatures with unnatural dialogue not to mention exposition dump galore.
Oshi no Ko reminds me of the serious arcs in Kaguya and if you've read the manga you know what I'm talking about. The whole series took a nosedive during that one arc and it just wasn't the same anymore.
All Comments (106) Comments
im proud of your dedicated forum set and profile for kinmoza, you kinda make me wanna change to my old Karen forum set
i didnt see Gochuumon in your anime list, have you watched it ? it has similar quality as kinmoza
Hope you have a great day!!!
Oshi no Ko reminds me of the serious arcs in Kaguya and if you've read the manga you know what I'm talking about. The whole series took a nosedive during that one arc and it just wasn't the same anymore.
is cool doji danshi still airing?
Yup
what is that megami sama thingy
A godess falls in love with a human, they move in together, plan on getting married, then her 2 sisters move in with them and reak havock :D