Just my humble opinion on the world of anime. Up to talk to you about anything as long as you are friendly/respectful. I pretty much watch/read a mix of everything so I probably can talk to you a bit about almost everything.
Other hobbies outside of anime I enjoy:
- Games - mainly Western RPGs, strategy/simuation/management games I want to get into JRPGs
- Sports - watch hockey, American football - personally play badminton and cycle
- Music - Metal, Classical, Folk Music
- Western Shows/Films/Books - Star Trek, Cosmere, Star Wars (pre Disney Saga and EU), Warhammer 40k, Dune, Band of Brothers, Right Stuff, Lord of the Rings (obviously), Ben Hur (1956) - currently reading Wheel of Time and the Sun Eater Books
- History Buff - main interests: Cold War, 19th Century, Late Antiquity/Medieval Europe - though I like all history.
Current Top Twenty Five:
1). Legend of the Galactic Heroes
2). March Comes in Like a Lion
3). Kingdom
4). Cowboy Bebop
5). Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood
6). One Piece
7). Mushishi
8). Ping Pong the Animation
9). JoJo's Bizzare Adventure
10). Monster
11). Kaguya Sama Love is War
12). Hunter x Hunter
13). Bakuman
14). Ghost in the Shell Film and SAC
15). Chainsaw Man
16). Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
17). Mob Psycho 100
18). Armored Trooper Votoms
19). Yona of the Dawn
20). Cyberpunk Edgerunners
21). Redline
22). Parasyte the Maxim
23). Girls Last Tour
24). Hajime no Ippo
25). Vinland Saga
|
All Comments (114) Comments
Samurai Champloo is very fun to watch honestly enjoying the show so far.
I will start it soon too...
Yes i understand same happened with mee too in sch and clg...both time i had different frds...my sch frd eent to different clg...and and in uni when i went there clg the chnged again lol...i had to make new frds but still u knw right...when work is done they forget abt u...
Yes it will be helpful that way i will be less alone TuT ...even if u said it means aot rn....
I kisten sings randomly aimer then some suggestions....i dnt remember names composition...even i i saw or listen TuT ..im bad with memory
Will u suggest me some??
I also saw Mob Pyscho 2 or 3 episode of season 1 it was great but i saw so many reels and got little spoiler on insta so...i kinda got to knw the story...lets see when i will be able to finish it again ...
And to relax i listen Japanese music they are so good ..Even if I'm not able to understand language I can always read subtitles in YouTube...I lover Aimer she is Japanese singer ... Her voice is so soothing.... whenever i feel depressed sad i listen jp music to calm down....
And as for being stuck...its just common I mean... Depressed ,Alone , loneliness syndrome lol...Thats why i thought i should make new frds n all... since few i met all r busy in their life and with someone else ..and there was a moment i thought i should just be silent ...so here im doing just okay ig...
Why are you gng outside rn the temp is really.....Also what time is there now?Its 1.35 am here
Actually whatever i watch depends on my mood and currently im watching a korean drama which is detective type Name - Thorugh the darkness and I'm on epi 4 . Recently im into this mystry detective kind sof dramas or anime and im watching Bungo stray dogs watched 2 epi it was good
What's your favourite anime?
N i just wanted some frds here