New
Feb 16, 2008 9:09 AM
#61
Ive completed: Nobuta Wo Produce Kimi Wa Petto Yonimo Kimyouna Monogatari Gokusen Attention Please (it would be nice if myanimelist.net had a list for doramas, then i could have a more organized 'dropped' and 'plan to watch' list XD ) |
Feb 23, 2008 9:32 PM
#62
Apr 12, 2008 8:39 AM
#63
I am almost ashamed to claim I have completed all these series because of how much time they actually add up to! Korean: 1% of Anything Full House The Coffee Prince Goong Beautiful Life Snow White Japanese: Pride Lunch Queen Love Revolution Taiyou No Uta Nodame Cantabile Orange Days Heaven's Tree Nobuta Wo Produce Himitsu No Hanazono Taiwanese: Hana Kimi Devil Beside You Only You The Magicians of Love It Started With a Kiss Honey and Clover Peach Girl Meteor Garden Mars But I truly have to say I loved them all and would probably watch them all over again if I had the time!! |
Jan 15, 2009 8:34 PM
#64
Let's dig out this old thread! WATCHING: Beautiful Life (J-Drama) - 9/11 Country Princess (K-Drama) - 2/17 Innocent Steps (K-Movie) - 0/1 My Sassy Girl (K-Movie) - 0/1 Unstoppable Marriage (K-Movie) - 0/1 The Beast and Beauty (K-Movie) - 0/1 Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo (J-Movie) - 0/1 COMPLETED: A Millionaire's First Love (K-Movie) - 1 Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru (J-Movie) - 1 Cyborg She (J-Movie) - 1 Goong (K-Drama) - 24 Hana Kimi (J-Drama) - 12 Hana Kimi (T-Drama) - 15 I'm a Cyborg But That's OK (K-Movie) - 1 Lovely Complex (J-Movie) - 1 My Little Bride (K-Movie) - 1 Romantic Princess (T-Drama) - 13 Saikano (J-Movie) - 1 Sukeban Boy (J-Movie) - 1 Taiyou no Uta (J-Movie) - 1 ON-HOLD: Princess Princess D (J-Drama) - 1/? PLAN TO WATCH: Dororo Full House Goong S (K-Drama) - 0/? Hakase no Aishita Sushiki Itazura na Kiss - 0/1 Jigoku Shoujo (J-Movie) - 0/1 Jyoou no Kyoushitsu Kamisama, Mou Sukoshi Dake Loveholic My Girl My Girl and I My Mighty in Law My Sister in Law Romance Shinku (J-Movie) - 0/1 Sky High (J-Movie) - 0/1 The Restless The Rose The Secret Lovers Warau Mikaeru (J-Movie) - 0/1 Wars of In-Laws Wars of In-Laws II (Some to be added later) DROPPED: None. |
SpiritOfTheWindsJan 23, 2009 5:12 PM
Feb 8, 2009 6:36 AM
#65
WATCHING: It Started with a Kiss (T-Drama) Stand Up!! (J-Drama) Hana Kimi (T-Drama) COMPLETED: A Millionaire's First Love (K-Movie) Hana Kimi (J-Drama) + SP Code Blue (J-Drama) Dragon Zakura (J-Drama) Nobuta wo Produce (J-Drama) Hana Yori Dango (J-Drama) Koizora (J-Movie) Hana Yori Dango Final (J-Movie) LIFE (J-Drama) 100 Pounds Beauty (K-Movie) Death Note (J-Movie) Death Note: The Last Name (J-Movie) L: Change The World (J-Movie) Liar Game (J-Drama) I'm Sorry I Love You (K-Drama) Kurosagi (J-Drama) Gokusen (J-Drama) + SP Great Teacher Onizuka (J-Drama) Detective Conan (J-Drama) Detective Conan 2 (J-Drama) ON-HOLD: Lovely Complex (J-Movie) Proposal Daisakusen (J-Drama) Goong (K-Drama) PLAN TO WATCH: 1 Litre of Tears Lunch Queen DROPPED: Sapuri (J-Drama) Kimi wa Petto (J-Drama) |
Feb 8, 2009 9:14 AM
#66
Mine's tiny: Watching: Boys Before Flowers (k-drama) It Started With a Kiss (t-drama) Liar Game (j-drama) Completed: ...ing (k-movie) 1 Litre of Tears (j-drama) 1 Litre of Tears (j-movie) Absolute Boyfriend (j-drama) Itazura na Kiss (j-drama) Suicide Circle (j-movie) On Hold: None Dropped: None Plan to Watch: Fated to Love You (t-drama) It Started With a Kiss 2 (t-drama) |
Feb 8, 2009 12:32 PM
#67
my list: Completed Jdrama -honey and clover -Tsubasa no oreta tenshitachi - Nurse Aoi - 1 litter of tears -Life Later I will put more. |
Feb 8, 2009 5:33 PM
#68
It's been ages since I last shared my list here, though it is on my profile. Prepare to be amazed... The series counts might be a bit inaccurate since I've been shuffling series around lately. DRAMAS: Currently Watching (7): Kamen Rider Decade (3+) Triangle (5+) Mei-chan no Shitsuji (5+) Voice (5+) Uta no Onii-san (3+) Love Shuffle (3+) Gourmet (Korean) (8+) Completed (107): Oishii Kankei Nemureru Mori GTO Majo no Jouken Summer Snow Ikebukuro West Gate Park Trick Trick 2 Trick 3 Trick SP Hero Strawberry on the Shortcake Mukodono! Love Story Antique Dekichatta Kekkon Kindaichi Shounen no Jikembo 3 SP Kindaichi Shounen no Jikembo 3 Long Love Letter Kisarazu Cat's Eye Remote My Little Chef Gokusen Gokusen 2 Gokusen 3 Lunch no Joou Egao no Hosoku Dr. Koto Shinryojo Water Boys Kimi Wa Petto Boku dake no Madonna Moto Kare (THREE TIMES! XD) Stand UP!! Suekko Chounan Ane San Nin Sore wa, Totsuzen, Arashi no You ni... Orange Days At Home Dad Tokyo Wankei Ima, Ai ni Yukimasu Yasashii Jikan Tiger & Dragon Ruri no Shima Engine Slow Dance Ganbatte Ikimasshoi Densha Otoko Brother Beat Nobuta wo Produce Hana Yori Dango Hana Yori Dango 2 - Returns Oishii Puropozu Attention Please Attention Please Hawaii SP Attention Please Australia SP Kurosagi Kekkon Dekinai Otoko Nodame Cantabile Nodame Cantabile Paris SP Haikei, Chichiue-sama Tsubasa no Oreta Tenshitachi Tsubasa no Oreta Tenshitachi 2 Meitantei Conan SP 1 Kakure Karakuri Tokyuu Tanaka 3 Go Hanazakari Kimitachi e Hanazakari Kimitachi e SP Bambino! Yamada Taro Monogatari Hotaru no Hikari Shika Otoko Aoniyoshi Bara no nai Hanaya RH Plus Utahime Witch Yoo Hee (Korean) Coffee Prince (Korean) Mahou Sentai MagiRanger Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon: Special Act Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon: Act Zero Kamen Rider Hibiki Kamen Rider Kabuto Kamen Rider Den-O Kamen Rider Kiva Garo Garo: Beast of the White Night Puzzle (2007) My Name is Kim Sam Soon (Korean) Vampire Host 1 Pound no Fukuin Freeze (Korean) Sailor Fuku to Kikanjuu Long Vacation Last Friends Erai Tokoro ni Totsuide Shimatta! Puzzle (2008) CHANGE Binbou Danshi Osen My Sweet Seoul (Korean) Yasuko to Kenji Last Scandal (Korean) Giragira Ryuusei no Kizuna Maou Keiji no Genba Bloody Monday Home Drama Dropped/On Hold (18): Nine-Tailed Fox (Korean) Ai no Uta Sexy Voice & Robo Galileo Honey & Clover Sushi Oji! When It's At Night (Korean) My Girl (Korean) Omiai Kekkon 33pun Tantei Churasan (61) ROOKIES (6+) Kaze no Garden (8+) Minami-kun no Koibito (8+) Room of King (7+) Ando Natsu (3+) Kuitan (2+) Fuuma no Kojiro (2+) Beethoven Virus (Korean) (5+) Plan to Watch (37): akihabara@deep Double Kitchen Joudan Janai! Karei Naru Ichizoku 14 sai no Haha Tatta Hitotsu no Koi Pride Unfair Bus Stop Coin Locker Monogatari Yoiko no Mikata Suppli M no Higeki Tantei Gakuen Q Saranghae/I Love You (Korean) Time Between Dog and Wolf (Korean) Iljimae (Korean) The Legend (Korean) Full House (Korean) Bad Family (Korean) Rolling Love (Taiwanese) Shibuya 15 Loss Time Life Ultraseven X Ultraman Nexus Madan Senki Ryukendo Kamen Rider Blade Kamen Rider 555/Faiz Kamen Rider Ryuki Kimi to ita mirai no tameni Manhattan Love Story Home & Away Osama no Restaurant Dr Koto - Shinryousho 2006 Love Revolution Tenchijin Ghost Friends MOVIES: Japan (68): Azumi Battle Royale Nana Nana 2 Shinobi: Heart Under Blade Moon Child Ima, Ai ni Yukimasu Onaji Tsuki wo Miteiru Ping Pong Go Sakuran Ichi the Killer Kamome Shokudo Tampopo Kagen no Tsuki - Last Quarter Nobody Knows Ringu Ringu 2 Ringu 0: Birthday Returner Seven Samurai Chakushin Ari Audition Always: San-chôme no yûhi Linda Linda Linda Casshern Shimotsuma Monogatari Alive Water Boys Uzumaki Swing Girls Warau Mikaeru Dragon Head The Blue Light Pika*nchi Life Is Hard Dakedo Happy Pika**nchi Life Is Hard Dakara Happy Trick: The Movie Trick: The Movie 2 Tokyo Tower (2005) Densha Otoko Forbidden Siren GTO Mahou Sentai Magiranger: Bride of Infershia Kamen Rider The First Heavenly Forest Kamen Rider Kabuto: God Speed Love Kamen Rider The Next Kamen Rider Den-O: Ore, Tanjou! Maiko Haaaan!!! Himitsu Summer Time Machine Blues Always: Zoku san-chôme no yûhi Dororo Laundry Kiiroi Namida Kamen Rider Den-O & Kiva: Climax Deka Tegami Kabei Kisarazu Cat's Eye: World Series Mushishi Makai Tensho Sukiyaki Western Django Megane Minna no Ie The Magic Hour The Witch of the West Is Dead ROCKERS Crows ZERO KIDS Hong Kong/China (28): One Nite in Mongkok In the Mood for Love 2046 Chungking Express Fallen Angels Infernal Affairs Infernal Affairs 2 Infernal Affairs 3 Chinese Odyssey 2002 Happy Together Days of Being Wild Tokyo Raiders Comrades, Almost a Love Story Shaolin Soccer Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon House of Flying Daggers Curse of the Golden Flower Hero The Banquet Confession of Pain Lavender Perhaps Love Raise the Red Lantern God of Cookery Needing You... Enter the Phoenix The Promise The Eye Korea (12): Musa 200 Pounds Beauty The King and the Clown Two Faces of My Girlfriend Muoi: Legend of a Portrait I'm a Cyborg But That's Okay Attack on the Pin-Up Boys Windstruck Innocent Steps My Sassy Girl For Eternal Hearts Il Mare Other (4): Alone (Thailand) Shutter (Thailand) Ploy (Thailand) Three... Extremes Plan to Watch (38): Eros Letters from Iwo Jima (United States/Japan) Versus (Japan) Marebito (Japan) Ju-On: The Grudge (Japan) Infection (Japan) Bubble Fiction: Boom or Bust (Japan) Tokyo Friends (Japan) su-ki-da (Japan) Memories of Matsuko (Japan) Noriko's Dinner Table (Japan) Shaberedomo, Shaberedomo (Japan) Kurosagi the Movie (Japan) Sweet Rain (Japan) Tokyo Girl (Japan) Fine, Totally Fine (Japan) Aquarian Age (Japan) The Haunted Samurai (Japan) The Professor and His Beloved Equation (Japan) Goemon (Japan) The Taste of Tea (Japan) Tsukiji Uogashi Sandaime (Japan) Achilles to Tortoise (Japan) Departures/Okuribito (Japan) Virgin Snow (Korea/Japan) Old Boy (Korea) The Isle (Korea) Flower Island (Korea) The Host (Korea) Tazza: The High Rollers (Korea) A Moment to Remember (Korea) The Red Shoes (Korea) Herb (Korea) Maudy Thursday (Korea) A Man Who Was Superman (Korea) Hansel and Gretel (Korea) My Mother, the Mermaid (Korea) My Girl and I (Korea) A Chinese Ghost Story (Hong Kong) Dumplings (Hong Kong) Lost and Found (Hong Kong) Lost in Time (Hong Kong) First Love: The Litter on the Breeze (Hong Kong) Deadly Delicious (China) |
<---made of awesome! |
Feb 16, 2009 11:51 PM
#69
Feb 19, 2009 7:30 AM
#70
Feb 19, 2009 1:58 PM
#71
JDrama completed: Hana Kimi + SP Nodame Cantabile + Paris chapter GTO Gokusen Gokusen 2 Bindo Danshi Kimi wa Petto Nobuta wo Produce Hana Yori Dango Hana Yori Dango 2 - Returns Kurosagi Itazura na Kiss Tokyuu Tanaka 3 Go Proposal Daisakusen + SP Bambino! My boss my hero Yume wo Kanaeru Zo + SP Sexy voice and Robo Tatta Hitotsu no Koi dropped: Gokusen 3 1 Pound no Fukuin Antique akihabara@DEEP movies: Byakkotai GTO Prince of Tennis Kurosagi Machine Girl Casshern Detective Conan 1 Hana Yori Dango -Final- Crows ZERO Azumi Battle Royale 1+2 Nana 1+2 Sukiyaki Western Django Zatoichi Death Note 1+2 L Onmyouji Ichi the killer Lovely Complex Saikano Shinobi The Blue Wolf: To the Ends of the Earth and Sea Crying Out Love, in the Center of the World KDrama watching: Boys over Flowers movies: Oldboy I'm a cyborg but that's ok CDrama watching: Prince of tennis movies: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon Hero Curse of the Golden Flower Thai movies Garuda Ong Bak Beautiful Boxer and some more but i can't recall the names right now |
ashuraFeb 19, 2009 2:17 PM
Feb 19, 2009 6:24 PM
#72
hmm dramas huh? let's see.... Completed: Gokusen Gokusen 2 Gokusen 3 Beautiful Life Kimi wa Petto Liar Game Hana Yori Dango Hana Yori Dango 2 Hana Yori Dango Final Kurosagi Kurosagi Movie Hanazakari no Kimi Tachi e Kindaichi shounen Jikenbo... 3? (i don't remember well, but it was the movie with Kame) Death Note Death Note The Last Name L ~change the worLd Nobuta wo Produce Summer Snow Lovely Complex Taiyou no Uta (movie) Kagen no Tsuki Moon Child Myu no anyo papa ni ageru nana Tokyo Tower Tokyo Friends + Movie Boku no Imouto no Koi wo suru Cat Street Dragonzakura Forbidden Love Long Vacation On-Hold Attention Please Akihabara @ Deep Search Bambino! Proposal Daisakusen Zettai Kareshi Honey and Clover First Kiss plus the various dramas i've seen at my grandmother's house which I hardly understood and which's name i don't know. Downloading but haven't started watching Vampire Host Mei-chan no Shitsuji Plan to Watch Bloody Monday Maou 1l. no namida etc.etc. etc. |
Nov 14, 2011 11:15 PM
#73
Currently Watching: 1 Boku to Star no 99 Nichi Japan 2011 Drama 2 Flower Boy Ramyun Shop South Korea 2011 Drama 3 Three Kingdoms China 2010 Drama 4 Vampire Prosecutor South Korea 2011 Drama 5 Yokai Ningen Bem Japan 2011 Drama Completed: 1 1 Litre of Tears Japan 2005 Drama 10 11/11 2 Antique Bakery South Korea 2008 Movie 9 1/1 3 Baby & Me South Korea 2008 Movie 7 1/1 4 Bloody Monday Japan 2008 Drama 9 11/11 5 Bloody Monday 2 Japan 2010 Drama 8 9/9 6 Boys Before Flowers South Korea 2009 Drama 6 25/25 7 Bull Fighting Taiwan 2007 Drama 8 17/17 8 Can You Hear My Heart South Korea 2011 Drama 9 30/30 9 Cat Street Japan 2008 Drama 6 6/6 10 City Hunter South Korea 2011 Drama 9 20/20 11 Coffee Prince South Korea 2007 Drama 10 16/16 12 Daddy Long Legs South Korea 2005 Movie 8 1/1 13 Death Note Japan 2006 Movie 9 1/1 14 Death Note: The Last Name Japan 2006 Movie 9 1/1 15 Devil Beside You Taiwan 2005 Drama 7 20/20 16 Do Re Mi Fa So La Ti Do South Korea 2008 Movie 7 1/1 17 Go Japan 2001 Movie 9 1/1 18 Gokusen Japan 2003 Special 7 1/1 19 Gokusen Japan 2002 Drama 8 12/12 20 Gokusen 2 Japan 2005 Drama 9 10/10 21 Goong South Korea 2006 Drama 8 24/24 22 Hana Kimi Japan 2007 Drama 9 12/12 23 Hana Kimi Special Japan 2008 Special 8 1/1 24 Hana Yori Dango Japan 2005 Drama 9 9/9 25 Hana Yori Dango 2 Japan 2007 Drama 9 11/11 26 Hana Yori Dango : Final Japan 2008 Movie 8 1/1 27 He Was Cool South Korea 2004 Movie 7 1/1 28 Hear Me Taiwan 2009 Movie 9 1/1 29 Heartstrings South Korea 2011 Drama 5 15/15 30 High School Debut Japan 2011 Movie 7 1/1 31 Hua Yang Shao Nian Shao Nu Taiwan 2006 Drama 8 15/15 32 Ikigami: The Ultimate Limit Japan 2008 Movie 7 1/1 33 It Started with a KissTaiwan 2005 Drama 9 30/30 34 Kimi ni Todoke Japan 2010 Movie 8 1/1 35 Kimi wa Petto Japan 2003 Drama 10 10/10 36 Koizora Japan 2008 Drama 9 6/6 37 Koizora: The Movie Japan 2007 Movie 8 1/1 38 Meteor Garden Taiwan 2001 Drama 8 27/27 39 Mulan China 2009 Movie 9 1/1 40 My Girlfriend is a Gumiho South Korea 2010 Drama 10 16/16 41 My Sassy Girl South Korea 2001 Movie 9 1/1 42 Myung Wol the Spy South Korea 2011 Drama 6 18/18 43 Nobuta Wo Produce Japan 2005 Drama 8 10/10 44 Ouran High School Host Club Japan 2011 Drama 8 11/11 45 Paradise Kiss Japan 2011 Movie 9 1/1 46 Protect the Boss South Korea 2011 Drama 8 18/18 47 Royal Family South Korea 2011 Drama 8 18/18 48 Sand Chronicle Japan 2008 Movie 7 1/1 49 Scent of a Woman South Korea 2011 Drama 9 16/16 50 Secret Taiwan 2007 Movie 10 1/1 51 Secret Garden South Korea 2010 Drama 10 20/20 52 Shining Inheritance South Korea 2009 Drama 10 28/28 53 Startling By Each Step China 2011 Drama 9 35/35 54 Summer's Desire Taiwan 2010 Drama 8 14/14 55 Tatta Hitotsu no Koi Japan 2006 Drama 9 10/10 56 The Beast and the Beauty South Korea 2005 Movie 10 1/1 57 The Blue Flame Japan 2003 Movie 6 1/1 58 The Greatest Love South Korea 2011 Drama 8 16/16 59 The Princess' Man South Korea 2011 Drama 10 24/24 60 Windstruck South Korea 2004 Movie 8 1/1 61 Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge Japan 2010 Drama 8 10/10 62 You're Beautiful South Korea 2009 Drama 6 16/16 My plan to watch list is too long to add haha Ohh and a couple Thai ones: -phu yai li kap nang ma TV series 2009 Thailand completed 14 / 14 -singleklek thiriakwarak Little Thing Called Love film 2010 Thailand completed 1 / 1 |
Crazy4youNov 16, 2011 9:57 PM
Nov 16, 2011 8:12 PM
#74
In order of date started/watched Personal Preference Devil Beside You You're Beautiful Coffee Prince Tumbling Last Money Ai no Nedan Ouran HSHC Yankee-kun to Megane-chan (dropped at ep4) Koishite Akuma Orthros no Inu 46 okunen no ko Blue Spring Phungsan Dog Hero Niini no Koto wo Wasurenaide Vampire Prosecutor (watching) Shiroi Haru Dragon Zakura Happy Boys GiraGira Teioh Hayate the Combat Butler (dropped early) I'm Sorry, I love You Freezing Kokoro no Ito Crying out Love in the Center of the World Good Life~Arigato, Papa. Sayonara~ Hammer Session! Zeni Geba Yokai Ningen Bem (watching) Mendol Ikemen Idol Kanojo to no Tadashii Asobikata 11th Mom IS - Otoko Demo Onna Demo Nai Sei Hi My Sweetheart The Quiz Show 2 Bambino! Lovely Complex (Movie) IRIS (currently watching) |
lzzydyNov 16, 2011 8:25 PM
Nov 18, 2011 10:08 AM
#75
Just the Japanese ones Completed Asuko March! Buzzer Beat Don Quixote Ghost Friends Jotei Kimi wa Petto LIAR GAME Liar Game 2 Love Shuffle Love Song in August Meitantei no Okite My Girl Nagareboshi Nobuta wo Produce Nodame Cantabile (All) Ouran High School Host Club Tumbling Vampire Host Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge Young Black Jack Zettai Kareshi |
Nov 19, 2011 1:15 AM
#76
JDramas Ouran High Host Club JMovies Paradise Kiss Nodame Cantabile (Both movies) I Give My First Love To You Koizora High School Debut |
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ |
Nov 19, 2011 2:56 PM
#77
Nov 25, 2011 10:48 PM
#78
COMPLETED Japanese Dramas: One Pound Gospel atashinchi no danshi binbou danshi bloody monday bloody monday 2 bokura no yuuki code blue code blue special code blue 2 death game park densha otoko gokusen 2 gokusen 2 special good life arigatou, papa. sayonara great teacher onizuka hana yori dango hana yori dango 2 hanazakari no kimitachi e home drama! hotaru no hikari hotaru no hikari 2 ichi rittoru no namida kami no shizuku kekkon dekinai otoko Kisarazu Cat's Eye liar game love shuffle meichan no shitsuji moto kare mr. brain my boss my hero nobuta wo purodyuusu nodame cantabile orange days otomen papa to musume no nanokakan rescue rookies sapuri shiroi haru stand up!! summer snow sushi ouji! tatta hitotsu no koi tokyo dogs yamato nadeshiko shichi henge yankiikun to meganechan yume no kariforunia yuukan club zeni geba zettai kareshi zettai kareshi special Korean Dramas: Greatest Love I'm sorry I love you My girlfriend is a gumiho You're beautiful You've fallen for me Taiwanese Dramas: Hana Kimi Miss No Good Japanese Movie & Tanpatsu: ai no kotodama akihabara@deep aruitemo aruitemo beck casshern crows zero crows zero 2 Nobody Knows death note death note 2 drop goemon kagen no tsuki kansen kisaragi Ichi The Killer kuchisake onna L change the world love com minimoni okashi na daibouken! moon child nana Norwegian Wood oresama pikanchi life is hard however happy Seven Samurai tokyo sonata hoshi ni negai wo kindaichi 2005 yuuki Korean movies: Baby And Me ajeossi Just Friends? My Tutor Friend fly daddy Speedy Scandal hansel and gretel Save the Green Planet! Attack The Gas Station! Attack the Gas Station! 2 Guns & Talks Castaway on The Moon Attack of the Pin-Up Boys 200 Pounds Beauty mister socrates mother oldboy antique Midnight FM I'm A Cyborg, But That's OK Brotherhood My Brother Why Did You Come To My House? Rough Cut Sorry for the City DROPPED Puzzle (japanese) WATCHING/ON HOLD asunaro hakusho (japan) 1 / 11 furiitaa, ie wo kau.(japan) 1 / 10 My Name Is Kim Sam Sun (korea) 1 / 16 runaway (japan) 5 / 11 suika (japan) 2 / 10 unubore deka (japan) 8 / 11 wakaba no koro (japan) 5 / 12 youkai ningen bemu (japan) 2/- gokusen 3 (japan) 1 / 11 hammer session! (japan) 1 / 11 kamen raidaa den ou (japan) 2 / 49 Boys Over Flowers (korea) 11 / 25 nihonjin no shiranai nihongo (japan) 2 / 12 pi zi ying xiong (taiwan) 2 / 24 sexy voice and robo (japan) 5 / 11 troubleman (japan) 3 / 12 tumbling |
HydeistNov 25, 2011 10:51 PM
Dec 3, 2011 7:21 PM
#79
Completed: 200 Pound Beauty Autumn's Concert Death Note 1, 2, 3 Disney High School Musical Don't Go Breaking My Heart Down With Love Linger Love in Disguise Love You For 10,000 years Mei-Chan no Shitsuji Nana One Litre of Tears Romeo and Juliet Sad Love Story Secret Silence Sophie's Revenge Virgin Snow You're Beautiful Watching: Xia Jia San Qian Jin Heading to the Ground |
Dec 3, 2011 9:04 PM
#80
What the heck...Something's not allowing me to go the last page =.=, it always brings me back to the 1st page Well, I just wanted to add "Norwegian Wood" to my completed list. |
Dec 3, 2011 11:49 PM
#81
Hmmmmmm. ONGOING (4): Korean (4): Time Slip Dr. Jin I Do, I Do Bridal Mask Big COMPLETED (74): Korean (55): City Hunter My Princess Loving You a Thousand Times Shining Inheritance Warrior Baek Dong Soo Queen Seon Deok Iljimae Return of Iljimae Boys Over Flowers Protect the Boss Personal Taste Secret Garden You're Beautiful Scent of a Woman Goong Lie to Me Coffee Prince My Name is Kim Sam Soon Can You Hear My Heart Dream High My Girlfriend is a Gumiho Full House IRIS Sungkyunkwan Scandal Snow Queen World Within The Legend 49 Days Prosecutor Princess Flower Boy Ramyun Shop A Thousand Days' Promise Killer Girl K Miss Ripley Wonderful Life The Musical Man of Honor Autumn Tale Stairway to Heaven Romance Town Only You The Moon that Embraces the Sun Dream High 2 A Thousand Kisses K-POP Extreme Survival Operation Proposal Spring Waltz The King 2 Hearts Rooftop Prince Feast of the Gods Fashion King Love Rain Queen Inhyun's Man The Princess' Man King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo Ojakgyo Brothers Taiwanese (17): It Started With a Kiss They Kiss Again Autumn's Concerto Fated to Love You Drunken to Love You Tokyo Juliet Romantic Princess Hana Kimi Devil Beside You Why Why Love MARS Silence Woody Sambo/Invincible Shan Bao Mei My Lucky Star Magic Ring In Time With You Drunken to Love You Sunshine Angel Japanese (1): Hana Kimi |
afsaeedJun 18, 2012 5:03 PM
Dec 19, 2011 3:54 PM
#82
the only dramas I've seen were GTO GTO the movie and Gokusen 1 I didnt know there was a 2 & 3 of Gokusen, but now I know, thanks. |
Dec 29, 2011 11:05 PM
#83
Few epi of Gokusen Gokusen 2 GTO Endless Love 2 It Started with A Kiss Complete Hana Yori Dango (Korean, and Japanese) Meteor Garden Full House MARS!!! My Name is Kim Sam Soon Detective Conan (movie) Death Note (movie) Battle Royale 1 and 2(movie) Want to watch: Devil Beside You City Hunter Black and White (not sure if that's the title... starring Vic Zhou) Yamato Nadeshiko |
Feb 10, 2012 9:45 PM
#84
I've seen all of: ~Hana Yori Dango ~Hana Yori Dango 2 ~Devil Beside You ~Hana Kimi ~Ouran High School Host Club I'm in the process of: ~Boys Over Flowers (Korea) ~Mary Stayed Out All Night ~Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge ~Hana Yori Dango Movie ~Paradise Kiss Movie It's always so difficult for me to find a drama I actually like and stick to it, especially since each episode is like an hour long. If only there were more time in a day! (or no school; that works too). :) |
Feb 27, 2012 10:42 AM
#85
Oh man, I heard there's also a mydramalist as well. I wonder if its official? and the only Drama I've watched was -- Gokusen season 1 |
removed-userFeb 27, 2012 10:58 AM
Feb 29, 2012 11:45 AM
#86
Updated! Since I live in Korea I've seen a lot of Korean dramas, and I've always been a fan of Japanese dramas, so my list isn't that bad. But I've only recently gotten into Taiwanese dramas, so my list there is pretty short. I'm looking forward to seeing more! Completed Goong [kor] Coffee Prince [kor] Boys Over Flowers [kor] My Girlfriend is a Gumiho [kor] You're Beautiful [kor] Full House [kor] Secret Garden [kor] Personal Preference [kor] Dream High [kor] Playful Kiss [kor] At Home Dad [jpn] Kimi wa Pet [jpn] Proposal Daisakusen [jpn] IS: Onna demo nai Otoko demo nai Sei [jpn] Ikemen Desu Ne [jpn] Ouran High School Host Club [jpn] Nodame Cantabile [jpn] Absolute Boyfriend [jpn] Hana Kimi [jpn] Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge [jpn] Hana Kimi [taiwanese] ToGetHer: Super Star Express [taiwanese] Watching Now Skip Beat [taiwanese] 11nin mo Iru [jpn] Tatta Hitotsu no Koi [jpn] Dream High 2 [kor] Mary Stayed Out All Night [kor] The Devil Beside Her [taiwanese] Momo Love [taiwanese] Hana Yori Dango [jpn] Dropped Hayate the Combat Butler [taiwanse] Hana Kimi Remake [jpn] Arakawa Under the Bridge [jpn] Taiyou no Kisetsu [jpn] City Hunter [kor] IRIS [kor] Tamna Island [kor] Virgin Snow [kor] Plan to Watch Hana Kimi [kor] Absolute Boyfriend [kor] Absolute Boyfriend [taiwanese] Full House 2 [kor] |
federFeb 29, 2012 11:51 AM
Oct 14, 2020 10:20 AM
#87
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Oregairu Neon Genesis Evangelion Steins;Gate Demon Slayer Slam Dunk One Piece Naruto S Toradora Charlotte |
Oct 14, 2020 10:21 AM
#88
Berserk Another Tokyo gûl |
More topics from this board
» hardcore/skramz/emo/metalcore/post-hardcore/post-metal/blackened/crustbloodecho - Feb 14 |
31 |
by Mattenan
»»
49 minutes ago |
|
» Anime songs in your playlistbevarnow - Mar 11 |
3 |
by Theo1899
»»
1 hour ago |
|
» What was the last song you listened to? ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )Death - Oct 1, 2020 |
3384 |
by NiaAlexandria
»»
2 hours ago |
|
» Currently listening to ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )tsukareru - Mar 29, 2021 |
7584 |
by NiaAlexandria
»»
2 hours ago |
|
» What's your favorite song?DollzchanAi - Apr 18 |
11 |
by Toooooooooohru
»»
4 hours ago |