New
Oct 21, 2011 8:11 PM
#1
I recently got Netflix and have been watching anime on my PS3 with it. It is more limited than on a computer. I was wondering if snyone knows any good anime on it. I just got finished showing my roommates Full Metal Alchemist and they loved it. They want more. Any suggestions? I started to watch Blood+ but I fell asleep during the first episode. Does it get better or should I shoot for other things on Netflix? Please ignore my list. It's a little dated and I don't mind trying something I gave up on if it's really good and on Netflix. |
Oct 21, 2011 8:13 PM
#2
I read this off tumblr the other day. I think this sums up most of them. I hope it helps :) Now on INSTANT Netflix: HIGH SCHOOL OF THE DEAD :] Sengoku Basara Chrome Shelled Regios Princess Tutu Gunslinger Girl XXXholic Golgo 13 Basilisk Heat Guy J Street Fighter II Shuffle! Afro Samurai Tales of Earthsea (STUDIO GHIBLI) Origin: Spirits of the Past Strait Jacket Eden of the Easy Movie I Vexille Lupin the 3rd: The Castle of Cagliostro The Place Promised in Our Early Days Little Norse Prince Macross II Godkiller Fruits Basket Death Note Samurai Champloo Soul Eater Fullmetal Alchemist Ouran High School Host Club Hetalia: Axis Powers FLCL Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood Clannad Clannad After Story Angel Beats! Gurren Lagann InuYasha Claymoe Kenichi Negima!? Tokyo Majin Full Metal Panic! Full Metal Panic: The Second Raid BLACK BUTLER: Season 1 Devil May Cry HONEY & CLOVER: Season 2 Black Blood Brothers Noein School Rumble BLOOD Samurai 7 |
Oct 21, 2011 8:15 PM
#3
But what should I watch that can somewhat live up to fullmetal alchemist on instant watch? |
Oct 21, 2011 8:19 PM
#4
I heard Highschool of the Dead was pretty good. I haven't seen it yet. I thought Eden of the East was good, but that one is the movie and I haven't seen the movie, just the series.. Black Butler is okay, but I never finished that either. sorry i'm not much help. c: maybe someone can base their thoughts around the list though? |
Oct 21, 2011 8:29 PM
#5
doordoor123 said: . . . I just got finished showing my roommates Full Metal Alchemist and they loved it. They want more. Any suggestions? I started to watch Blood+ but I fell asleep during the first episode. Does it get better or should I shoot for other things on Netflix? Well, I loved Blood+. Also, I find it generally takes 4 to 6 eps to really get the feel of a show. I'm thinking this belongs in Recommendations. Anyway, I just looked at what is currently available. I've seen most of them. Here's my personal estimation of the titles listed. I don't know how my tastes will track with you and your friends. The things I think you may like are in bold. .Anime .- .My Rating Casshern Sins - 10 Ghost in the Shell - 10 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - 10 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG - 10 Monster - 10 Seirei no Moribito - 10 Senkou no Night Raid - 10 Blood+ - 9 Death Note - 9 Gankutsuou - 9 Ghost Hound - 9 Ghost in the Shell 2.0 - 9 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG - Individual Eleven - 9 Golgo 13 - 9 Gunslinger Girl - 9 Le Chevalier D'Eon - 9 Pumpkin Scissors - 9 Samurai 7 - 9 Samurai Champloo - 9 Speed Grapher - 9 The Place Promised in Our Early Days - 9 Trinity Blood - 9 Witch Hunter Robin - 9 xxxHOLiC - 9 Canaan - 8 Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - 8 El Cazador de la Bruja - 8 Fruits Basket - 8 Gungrave - 8 Gunslinger Girl - 8 Hetalia Axis Powers - 8 InuYasha - 8 Jyu Oh Sei - 8 Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro - 8 Macross II: Lovers Again - 8 Macross Plus - 8 Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi - 8 Nabari no Ou - 8 Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e - 8 Noir - 8 Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom - 8 RideBack - 8 Sengoku Basara - 8 Shigurui - 8 Spice and Wolf - 8 Street Fighter Alpha: Generations - 8 Street Fighter Alpha: The Animation - 8 Street Fighter II V - 8 Street Fighter II: The Movie - 8 TO - 8 Vexille: 2077 Nihon Sakoku - 8 Baccano! - 7 Blassreiter - 7 Bleach - 7 Chrome Shelled Regios - 7 Cossette no Shouzou - 7 Elfen Lied - 7 Full Metal Panic! - 7 Gad Guard - 7 Halo Legends - 7 HeatGuy J - 7 Heroic Age - 7 Honey and Clover - 7 Jyuushin Enbu: Hero Tales - 7 Karas - 7 Ouran High School Host Club - 7 Princess Tutu - 7 Soukou no Strain - 7 Sousei no Aquarion - 7 Tokko - 7 Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou - 7 Virus Buster Serge - 7 Xam'd: Lost Memories - 7 Black Blood Brothers - 6 Chobits - 6 Clannad - 6 D.Gray-man - 6 Dance in the Vampire Bund - 6 Gun x Sword - 6 Initial D First Stage - 6 Majutsushi Orphen - 6 Naruto - 6 Strait Jacket - 6 Strike Witches - 6 Vandread - 6 Kurogane no Linebarrels - 5 Slayers - 5 |
lisnoireOct 21, 2011 8:58 PM
-animeS - The plural of anime is anime. More than one deer is still deer. There is no damn "s". -epic |ˈepik| noun•a work portraying heroic deeds/adventures covering an long period of time - adjective • heroic/grand in scale or character Active Military, Prior Service, and Veteran's Anime Club http://myanimelist.net/clubs.php?cid=25937&time=1299710079 |
Oct 21, 2011 8:55 PM
#6
This ugly yet beautiful world, Needless, Popotan, Baka to Test, FL CL, Demon King Daimao, Spice & Wolf, etc. just to name a few. Also Highschool of the dead is good but please for your own sake find the sub the dub for that is the WORST dub EVER! |
Oct 21, 2011 8:59 PM
#7
HellSpartan392 said: Most of the Netflix instant view stuff is only available dubbed.This ugly yet beautiful world, Needless, Popotan, Baka to Test, FL CL, Demon King Daimao, Spice & Wolf, etc. just to name a few. Also Highschool of the dead is good but please for your own sake find the sub the dub for that is the WORST dub EVER! And this definitely belongs in the Recommendation Forum. |
-animeS - The plural of anime is anime. More than one deer is still deer. There is no damn "s". -epic |ˈepik| noun•a work portraying heroic deeds/adventures covering an long period of time - adjective • heroic/grand in scale or character Active Military, Prior Service, and Veteran's Anime Club http://myanimelist.net/clubs.php?cid=25937&time=1299710079 |
Oct 21, 2011 11:16 PM
#8
In general, the Funimation stuff are dubbed, but the Viz titles are usually Japanese audio with English subtitles. I would recommend the following series out of what I've watched on Netflix: Bleach (sub) Death Note (sub) Eden of the East (dub) El Cazador de la Bruja (dub) Fruits Basket (dub) Full Metal Alchemist / Brotherhood (dub) Kaze no Stigma (dub) Naruto (sub) Ouran Host Club (dub) Soul Eater (dub) The dubs on those are admirable. I didn't have a problem with them, though ymmv. I watched a few episodes of Chobits as well, and it doesn't seem to be bad either. |
Oct 22, 2011 5:19 AM
#9
doordoor123 said: Any suggestions? I started to watch Blood+ but I fell asleep during the first episode. Does it get better or should I shoot for other things on Netflix? Yeah, Netflix instant streaming got me watching anime, frankly. I too tried Blood+ made it through 5 eps and gave up. On Netflix instant streaming I enjoyed the hell out of Sekirei, High School of the Dead, Clannad, Spice and Wolf. Oh, and Chobits was cute, too. Your mileage may vary. |
<a href="">;;</a> |
Oct 22, 2011 9:12 AM
#10
Well the first 3 parts of FMA Brotherhood are on there. If you liked the first series, then you will love Brotherhood. High School of the Dead is a pretty awesome show. Monster is a good one as well. And you should definitely check out FLCL and GURREN LAGANN. They are some of the best anime of all time. XD |
Oct 22, 2011 9:16 AM
#11
Gurren Lagann will blow your mind with epicness, go watch it now. |
Oct 22, 2011 10:19 AM
#12
Oct 22, 2011 12:14 PM
#13
Full Metal Panic, Phantom:Requiem, X'amd, Shuffle, Clannad, and Elfen Lied are all on Netflix Instant, and looking at your list, I'd say you'd love them all. |
Oct 22, 2011 2:38 PM
#14
I really liked Rideback. |
Oct 22, 2011 5:14 PM
#15
For people just starting to get into anime, Death Note is definitely the way to go. It's intense and while lacking a lot of action is interesting enough to keep people watching for 37 episodes. I also would highly recommend Samurai Champloo and Gurren Lagann, if your roomates are guys then they would probably really enjoy both of them. Also, they'd probably like Highschool of the Dead but... HellSpartan392 said: Highschool of the dead is good but please for your own sake find the sub the dub for that is the WORST dub EVER! Maybe not the worst ever, but it isn't very good. |
Harems don't exist in America. If one guy is constantly surrounded by beautiful girls, then he's probably the gay friend. |
Oct 22, 2011 8:54 PM
#16
Death Note is the best on Netflix. Also...High School of the Dead overdoes the fan service IMO, but its still enjoyable |
Oct 23, 2011 3:19 AM
#17
Yeah, Death Note is good. Check it out. And even though High School of the Dead is WAY hilarious with the fan service, it's an awesomely fun show. I'm not one to mark off or mark up a show for fan service, but if it's presented in a funny not-taking-yourself-too-seriously way like High School of the Dead does it's better. |
<a href="">;;</a> |
Oct 26, 2011 4:07 PM
#18
Death Note is coming up a lot and...Well, I love Death Note and all, but unfortunately the dub is not available on netflix currently. I'm not trying to start another sub v. dub war here, but I wouldn't watch it on netflix for that reason and torrent it here instead. Yeah..The dub is THAT good...Just putting that out there. |
Dayon1Oct 26, 2011 4:13 PM
Oct 26, 2011 9:54 PM
#19
Oct 27, 2011 2:21 AM
#20
Not considered an anime by some but Avatar: The Last Airbender was a pretty good watch on Netflix |
Nov 7, 2011 12:36 AM
#21
doordoor123 said: I recently got Netflix and have been watching anime on my PS3 with it. It is more limited than on a computer. I was wondering if snyone knows any good anime on it. I just got finished showing my roommates Full Metal Alchemist and they loved it. They want more. Any suggestions? I started to watch Blood+ but I fell asleep during the first episode. Does it get better or should I shoot for other things on Netflix? Please ignore my list. It's a little dated and I don't mind trying something I gave up on if it's really good and on Netflix. Sgt. Frog, if you like comedy! :) |
Nov 10, 2011 9:41 PM
#22
I've been watching Hikaru no Go (subbed) on Netflix. |
Signature removed. Please follow the signature rules, as defined in the Site & Forum Guidelines |
Nov 10, 2011 10:34 PM
#23
death note gurren lagann samurai champloo ghost in the shell full metal panic baka to test naruto bleach angel beat honey and clover nana monster |
Feb 3, 2012 6:15 PM
#24
Well, these are the anime's that I have enjoyed @ netflix ~ Highschool of the Dead* ~ Spice and Wolf ~ Ghost Hound ~ Eden of the East ~ Master of Martial Arts* ~ Rin: Daughters of Mnemosyne* ~ Princess Tu Tu ~ Moribito* ~ Murder Princess* ~ Rideback* ~ Guin Saga* ~ Oban Star-Racers ~ Elfin Lied* ~ Mushi- Shi ~ D. Gray-Man ~ Black Butler* ~ InuYasha* ~ Darker Than Black* ~ Samurai Chomploo* ~ Hetalia ~ Honey and Clover ~ Ouran Highschool Host Club ~ Soul Eater ~ Aquarion ~ Strike Witches I assume that you are mature, b/c some parts of some anime are only suitable for mature people. The anime's w/ the *, are violent, serious, and/or contain blood and death. Sincerely, l0veedovee |
Feb 8, 2012 8:13 PM
#25
I kind of forgot to tell you that my roommates will only watch dubbed |
Feb 8, 2012 10:06 PM
#26
samurai champloo full metal panic (all 3 seasons) angel beat basilisk ghost in the shell gurren lagann fruits basket darker than black claymore trigun i believe those are all dubbed |
Feb 26, 2012 7:01 PM
#27
you guys have listed mostly all of them here is the complete list: Rosario + Vampire Air Gear Spice and Wolf Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple Claymore Noir Canaan Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry Chrome Shelled Regios Le Chevalier D'Eon This Ugly Yet Beautiful World Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin Hero Tales Last Exile Hell Girl Black Butler Xenosaga: The Animation Corpse Princess Strike Witches Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom Blue Drop Ridebacker Ga-Rei: Zero Baldr Force EXE Xam'd: Lost Memories Gad Guard Descendants of Darkness Tactics Tears to Tiara Night Raid 1931 Virus: Virus Buster Seed Tokyo Majin Nabari no Ou Now and Then, Here and There Blood+ Shigurui: Death Frenzy Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo Rin: Daughters of Mnemosyne Master of Martial Hearts Le Portrait de Petite Cossette To Star Blazers Strait Jacket The Sky Crawlers Appleseed Godkiller The Place Promised in Our Early years School Rumble School Rumble Extra Class Eden of the East Eden of the East the Movie I: The King... Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles Macross II Macross II: The Movie Macross Plus Macross Plus:The movie Samurai 7 Speed Grapher Oh! Edo Rocket Guin Saga Golgo 13 XXXholic Basilisk Aquarion Linebarrels of Iron Birdy the Mighty: Decode High School of the Dead Shuffle! Girls Bravo Blassreiter Dragonaut D. Gray-man Dance in the Vampire Bund Heat Guy J Kaze No Stigma El Cazador de la Bruja Chobits Kiddy Grade Pumpkin Scissors Gungrave Casshern Sins Gurren Lagann Heroic Age Burst Angel Moribito: Guardian of the Sacred Spirit Negima!?: Magister Negi Magi Baccano! Elfen Lied Demon King Daimao Gunslinger girl Witchblade Princess Tutu Robotech The Slayers The Slayers: Next The Slayers: Try The Slayers: Revolution Slayers Evolution R Initial D Initial D: Stage 3: The Movie Initial D: Special Edition Noein Popotan 009-1 Clannad Clannad After Story Black Blood Brothers Lupin the 3rd: The Castle of Cagliostro Howl's Moving Castle Tales from Earthsea Karas: The Prophecy Karas: The Revelation Origin: Spirits of the Past Dead Leaves Vexille Dokkoida!? Angel Beats Sgt. Frog Shin Chan Ouran High School Host Club Baka and Test Hetalia: Axis Powers Vandread Excel Saga Trigun Darker Than Black FLCL Blue Gender Blue Gender: The Warrior Gun X Sword Needless Oban Star-Racers Soul Eater Desert Punk Sands of Destruction Full Metal Panic! Full Metal Panic Fumoffu Full Metal Panic: The Second Raid Ah! My Goddess Flights of fancy Fruits Basket X Afro Samurai Afro Samurai: Resurrection Orphen Samurai Champloo Devil May Cry Sekirei Trinity Blood Murder Princess Moeyo Ken Tokko Jyu-Oh-Sei: Planet of the Beast King Astro Boy (2003) Pucca: Sooga Super Squad Pucca: Ninjas Love Noodles Pucca: Kung Fu Kisses Voltron: Defender of the Universe Spider Riders Beyblade: Metal Fusion ReBoot Dead Space: Downfall Ghost Hound Fullmetal Alchemist Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Ghost in the Shell Ghost in the Shell 2.0 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex oav Ghost in the Shell: 2nd Gig: Individual 11 Honey and Clover MAR Naoki Urasawa's Monster Death Note InuYasha Hikaru no Go Bleach Nana Naruto The Mysterious Cities of Gold Bleach: Memories of Nobody: The Movie InuYasha: Affections Touching Across time InuYasha: The Movie 2 InuYasha: The Movie 3 InuYasha: The Movie 4 |
Blarg Blarg Honk Honk Time does not exist.There is only the current moment. -Lev Nikolayevich Tolstoy |
Feb 26, 2012 7:30 PM
#28
*WATCH; 1.) FMA & Brotherhood 2.) FLCL 3.) Gurren Lagann 4.) Hell Girl 5.) Any Studio Ghibli Films (example: Howl's moving castle) 6.) Mushishi 7.) School Rumble 8.) Monster 9.) Sgt. Frog!!(so awesome!) 10.) Origin(movie) 11.) Birdy the Mighty: Decode( one of the best on Netflix) 12.)Ghost in the Shell(All of it) 13.) Now and then here and there *Avoid AT ALL COSTS!!; 1.) Clannad 2.) Angel Beats 3.) Black Butler 4.) Naruto 5.) Bleach 6.) Highschool of the dead 7.) Highschool of the dead season 2: Kazenoka No Blood 8.) Highschool of the dead OVAs I don't think the last two are on Netflix though :) |
Feb 26, 2012 7:34 PM
#29
Jul 28, 2012 10:27 AM
#30
Hey guys i have anime to for netflix and recent ones i seen that are pretty good is high school of the dead, dance with vampire bond, blood, fullmetal alchemist,sekirie, demon king dameo, linebarrel of iron, and rosario+vampire. Those was real good anime. |
Jul 28, 2012 10:54 AM
#31
thanks shonen1570 i have a friend who "likes" anime but whose sorry ass refuses to watch subbed materials. He spends a lot of time on Netflix. |
Aug 14, 2012 6:33 AM
#32
i would highly suggest samurai shamploo, kenichi strongest desciple, trinity blood, full metal alchemist brotherhood, princess of the dead, needless, darker than black is a awesome one is has the same feel to full metal |
Aug 14, 2012 7:17 AM
#33
Death Note, Eden of the East, FLCL, Elfen Lied, Clannad (Nvm, I think they removed it...), Clannad After Story (And why is this still there?), Spice & Wolf, Chobits, Kaze no Stigma, School Rumble. Those are the ones I liked on Netflix that I remember. I think that Monster is on there as well. |
Aug 19, 2012 9:33 AM
#34
shonen1570 said: you guys have listed mostly all of them here is the complete list: Rosario + Vampire Air Gear Spice and Wolf Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple Claymore Noir Canaan Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry Chrome Shelled Regios Le Chevalier D'Eon This Ugly Yet Beautiful World Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin Hero Tales Last Exile Hell Girl Black Butler Xenosaga: The Animation Corpse Princess Strike Witches Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom Blue Drop Ridebacker Ga-Rei: Zero Baldr Force EXE Xam'd: Lost Memories Gad Guard Descendants of Darkness Tactics Tears to Tiara Night Raid 1931 Virus: Virus Buster Seed Tokyo Majin Nabari no Ou Now and Then, Here and There Blood+ Shigurui: Death Frenzy Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo Rin: Daughters of Mnemosyne Master of Martial Hearts Le Portrait de Petite Cossette To Star Blazers Strait Jacket The Sky Crawlers Appleseed Godkiller The Place Promised in Our Early years School Rumble School Rumble Extra Class Eden of the East Eden of the East the Movie I: The King... Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles Macross II Macross II: The Movie Macross Plus Macross Plus:The movie Samurai 7 Speed Grapher Oh! Edo Rocket Guin Saga Golgo 13 XXXholic Basilisk Aquarion Linebarrels of Iron Birdy the Mighty: Decode High School of the Dead Shuffle! Girls Bravo Blassreiter Dragonaut D. Gray-man Dance in the Vampire Bund Heat Guy J Kaze No Stigma El Cazador de la Bruja Chobits Kiddy Grade Pumpkin Scissors Gungrave Casshern Sins Gurren Lagann Heroic Age Burst Angel Moribito: Guardian of the Sacred Spirit Negima!?: Magister Negi Magi Baccano! Elfen Lied Demon King Daimao Gunslinger girl Witchblade Princess Tutu Robotech The Slayers The Slayers: Next The Slayers: Try The Slayers: Revolution Slayers Evolution R Initial D Initial D: Stage 3: The Movie Initial D: Special Edition Noein Popotan 009-1 Clannad Clannad After Story Black Blood Brothers Lupin the 3rd: The Castle of Cagliostro Howl's Moving Castle Tales from Earthsea Karas: The Prophecy Karas: The Revelation Origin: Spirits of the Past Dead Leaves Vexille Dokkoida!? Angel Beats Sgt. Frog Shin Chan Ouran High School Host Club Baka and Test Hetalia: Axis Powers Vandread Excel Saga Trigun Darker Than Black FLCL Blue Gender Blue Gender: The Warrior Gun X Sword Needless Oban Star-Racers Soul Eater Desert Punk Sands of Destruction Full Metal Panic! Full Metal Panic Fumoffu Full Metal Panic: The Second Raid Ah! My Goddess Flights of fancy Fruits Basket X Afro Samurai Afro Samurai: Resurrection Orphen Samurai Champloo Devil May Cry Sekirei Trinity Blood Murder Princess Moeyo Ken Tokko Jyu-Oh-Sei: Planet of the Beast King Astro Boy (2003) Pucca: Sooga Super Squad Pucca: Ninjas Love Noodles Pucca: Kung Fu Kisses Voltron: Defender of the Universe Spider Riders Beyblade: Metal Fusion ReBoot Dead Space: Downfall Ghost Hound Fullmetal Alchemist Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Ghost in the Shell Ghost in the Shell 2.0 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex oav Ghost in the Shell: 2nd Gig: Individual 11 Honey and Clover MAR Naoki Urasawa's Monster Death Note InuYasha Hikaru no Go Bleach Nana Naruto The Mysterious Cities of Gold Bleach: Memories of Nobody: The Movie InuYasha: Affections Touching Across time InuYasha: The Movie 2 InuYasha: The Movie 3 InuYasha: The Movie 4 @shonen do you know if this is still the complete list? |
Aug 28, 2012 10:32 AM
#35
We got a club that was made specifically for this discussion come check it out! http://myanimelist.net/clubs.php?cid=32821 |
Aug 28, 2012 10:34 AM
#36
Eden of the East Full Metal BrotherHooD * That is it, GO WATCH IT NOW. |
Aug 28, 2012 11:14 AM
#37
Grave-dig. |
Sep 18, 2012 4:53 PM
#38
I've already watched all of these are there any good ones on there |
Sep 18, 2012 5:37 PM
#39
I'm pretty sure they had Monster available, with good DVD subtitles and all. |
Signature removed. Please follow the signature rules, as defined in the Site & Forum Guidelines. |
Jan 7, 2013 2:28 PM
#40
I LOve These*Ouran high school host club *Fruits basket * Rosario+ Vampire *D.Grayman *Demon King Daimao *Baka land Test * Clannad after story *This ugly yet beautiful world * ANgel Beats * ANd THE BEST OF ALL:) Fullmetal Alchemist! It might not be instant but there good ethier way:) |
Feb 25, 2013 5:57 PM
#41
I know it seems odd in the beginning, but Trinity Blood. I also know that sometimes you can get onto YouTube using it, so look up Karin. It's the anime version of Chibi Vampire and has a much happier ending, in my opinion at least XP |
Nov 27, 2013 10:19 AM
#42
umm Angel Beats was my favorite tho it was sad, Rosario+Vampire is also really good, and Soul eater was good |
Jun 24, 2014 6:38 PM
#44
nice dig |
Jun 24, 2014 9:05 PM
#45
Jul 10, 2014 8:09 PM
#46
Theres plenty of anime on Netflix that i have found.....if you like partial nudity i would defiantly recommend "Heaven's Lost Property" |
Jul 10, 2014 8:18 PM
#47
+1 Death Note +1 Samurai Champloo |
Immahnoob said: They say Jesus walked on water. People are made out of 79% water. I can walk on people. So I am 79% Jesus. Sourire said: I once fucked an apple pie. |
More topics from this board
» Any anime with a despicable/contemptible villain?Gfralp - 10 hours ago |
7 |
by H_Castaigne
»»
11 minutes ago |
|
» looking for anime recommendations from people who has similar tastewindyshadow - Apr 21 |
22 |
by windyshadow
»»
4 hours ago |
|
» Please recommend anime that has plot/tone/genre/theme of sci-fi/futuristic/post apocalyptic/modern times + fantasy/medieval/magic/old times?Donkunsan - Apr 18 |
33 |
by Donkunsan
»»
4 hours ago |
|
» Anime recommendations pleaseMeZaDefined - Apr 24 |
2 |
by Faisal-Abdulhadi
»»
8 hours ago |
|
» RomCom Suggestions for someone who's seen a lot of emBenassiesto - Yesterday |
7 |
by Tsuyatoash
»»
9 hours ago |