You are viewing anime list of
Auxilium
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Angel Beats! Rewatching | 5 | TV | 13/13 | Fun to watch, ending screwed it up, the story line felt linear as well. |
2 | Classroom☆Crisis | - | TV | 1/13 |
3 | El Cazador de la Bruja | 7 | TV | 10/26 | Another anime with OST by Yuki! |
4 | Fumetsu no Anata e | - | TV | 1/20 |
5 | Gangsta. | - | TV | 1/12 |
6 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 8 | TV | 1/12 |
7 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 9 | TV | 1/25 |
8 | Hibike! Euphonium | 5 | TV | 3/13 | How much CGI can you prop into an anime? =( |
9 | Kekkai Sensen | 8 | TV | 7/12 |
10 | Kokkoku | - | TV | -/12 |
11 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 7 | TV | 36/50 |
12 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | - | TV | 3/12 |
13 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | 1 | ONA | 1/26 | Inferno cop was funny, this ain\'t. |
14 | One Piece Airing | 8 | TV | 600/- | Took a long hiatus after watching 600 episodes in like 3 weeks. Lets start again! |
15 | Ore Monogatari!! | 9 | TV | 10/24 | Potentially 9 or 10 material! Amazing bromance! |
16 | Plastic Memories | 4 | TV | 1/13 | \"Plastic Memories\"? More like \"Plastic feels\". |
17 | Rokka no Yuusha | - | TV | 1/12 |
18 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | - | TV | 13/16 |
19 | Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki | 7 | TV | 2/12 |
20 | Tegamibachi | - | TV | 2/25 |
21 | Wonder Egg Priority | - | TV | 3/12 |
22 | World Trigger | 6 | TV | 26/73 | Not anything special, still entertaining.(=3=) Waiting for it to finish airing, will continue then. |
TV: 21, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 13, Days: 12.02, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -1.36 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka | 7 | TV | 12 | Awesome MC/ED/pacing, ending is a bit messy though. |
2 | Afro Samurai | 5 | TV | 5 |
3 | Air | 4 | TV | 12 |
4 | Aishiteruze Baby★★ | 7 | TV | 26 | Even though the production quality is nearly at sub-zero; I really enjoyed watching this. A diamond in the rough! |
5 | Akame ga Kill! | 5 | TV | 24 | Suffers greatly from the "Le Louch" syndrome, became incredibly shallow, really sad since it had tons of potential. |
6 | Akatsuki no Yona | 6 | TV | 24 | Decent, but the amount of chibi elements is bothering me. |
7 | Akira | 8 | Movie | 1 |
8 | Aldnoah.Zero | 6 | TV | 12 | Swallow, MC was pretty cool, but overall generic mecha anime with awesome visuals/OST. |
9 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | First 3/4 was awesome, ending was a bit iff, expected more. Perhaps a second season for a 9? |
10 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 6 | TV | 22 | Quite interesting shonen, but thats it. |
11 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | 4 | TV | 12 |
12 | Aria the Animation | 9 | TV | 13 | Was on my planned list for so long.. I feel stupid not to watch it sooner. |
13 | Aria the Natural | 8 | TV | 26 | Heartwarming continuation of the serious, though a bit to much unreal mystery. |
14 | Aria the Origination | 10 | TV | 13 |
15 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | 8 | OVA | 1 |
16 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 8 | TV | 25 | Actually became very good eventually! Second season noaw! |
17 | Baccano! | 7 | TV | 13 |
18 | Bakemonogatari | 6 | TV | 15 | Really liked the art style. Character arcs felt random and were to short. Liked the writing though. |
19 | Bakuman. | 6 | TV | 25 |
20 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 |
21 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 7 | TV | 25 |
22 | Barakamon | 8 | TV | 12 | Hilarious and heartwarming..And that ED! <3 <3 |
23 | Bartender | 6 | TV | 11 |
24 | Beck | 7 | TV | 26 | Arrgh, so much potential. Slow and to few scenes with band and should have been MUCH more in America! @_@ |
25 | Black Lagoon | 7 | TV | 12 | Kickass action, badass Revy, rest of the cast are to cartoony for me. |
26 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 7 | OVA | 5 |
27 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 7 | TV | 12 | Loved the twin arc, but the rest is not as dark as I hoped it would be. |
28 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 6 | TV | 8 |
29 | Blame! Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 |
30 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 8 | TV | 12 |
31 | Boku no Hero Academia | 7 | TV | 13 |
32 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 |
33 | Bokura no | 4 | TV | 24 | Evangelion's little brother. The big cast made character development impossible. |
34 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 7 | TV | 12 |
35 | Break Blade | 3 | TV | 12 | Nonsensical plot, dumb characters |
36 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 6 | Movie | 3 | Should have been made in a series. Way to short, artwork is amazing though. |
37 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 4 | TV | 11 |
38 | Carole & Tuesday | 7 | TV | 24 |
39 | Charlotte | 5 | TV | 13 | At the end it became decent, beginning was slow and boring. |
40 | Chihayafuru | 6 | TV | 25 | First few episodes had an almost disney like feeling to it, yet later it became a bit of a drag. Shame! |
41 | Chihayafuru 2 | 7 | TV | 25 | If season 3 EVER gets released - this gets at least 1+ higher. For now, unfinished. Bah! :'( |
42 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | TV | 12 |
43 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 |
44 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Shows the way out of the rabbit hole. |
45 | Claymore | 5 | TV | 26 | Sorry, but I found it nothing really special. Ending screwed up big time as well. |
46 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 7 | TV | 25 |
47 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 8 | TV | 25 |
48 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 7 | TV | 12 |
49 | Deadman Wonderland | 4 | TV | 12 | Meh-ish. Had hoped that it would go much further in terms of insanity, instead of a-la Naruto: "power of friendship!" style |
50 | Death Note | 5 | TV | 37 | First season is amazing 9/10 stuff, second ruins the integrity. |
51 | Death Parade | 7 | TV | 12 | Wished it was 2 episodes per case, last 3 episodes were amazing. |
52 | Dennou Coil | 7 | TV | 26 |
53 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 5 | OVA | 2 |
54 | Detroit Metal City | 8 | OVA | 12 | HILARIOUS, amazing concept, shitty animation but awesome music! |
55 | Devilman: Crybaby | 6 | ONA | 10 |
56 | Dominion | 5 | OVA | 4 |
57 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 2 | TV | 13 | Generic piece of crap. Bleurgh. |
58 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Great writing. The city felt alive and the characters were just awesome. |
59 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 7 | TV | 12 | Great to see these guys back - to darn short though! |
60 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 4 | TV | 12 | It has no build up. You get plunged into chaos. It has its moments though. |
61 | Elfen Lied | 5 | TV | 13 | Intro song is legendary, only hated it that later in the series the focus went off Lucy to other Dicloniuses. |
62 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 5 | Special | 1 | Enjoyed it. Sadly focus is more on comedy then on the story. |
63 | Ergo Proxy | 8 | TV | 23 |
64 | Eve no Jikan | 8 | ONA | 6 |
65 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | 8 | Movie | 1 |
66 | Fate/Zero | 5 | TV | 13 | DAMN, how much do they need to talk in an action series? Liked some parts. |
67 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | Finally! Some action! Felt messy though, the ending did not satisfy me either. |
68 | Fractale | 5 | TV | 11 |
69 | Free! | 5 | TV | 12 |
70 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 5 | TV | 51 | The world was build up very believable, props for that. Story was a tad to linear. |
71 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 7 | TV | 64 |
72 | Gakkougurashi! | 7 | TV | 12 | Just your stereo-typical SOL anime (͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) - to bad it has a cheesy ending - oh wel, second season! Woo! |
73 | Gankutsuou | 7 | TV | 24 |
74 | Gantz | 2 | TV | 13 | Horrible sphere of shit (pun intended) |
75 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | 6 | Movie | 1 |
76 | Girls & Panzer | 6 | TV | 12 |
77 | Godzilla 1: Kaijuu Wakusei | 5 | Movie | 1 |
78 | Golden Time | 8 | TV | 24 | Mental note: Never get involved with any Tea Club. EVER. For the rest, a lighthearted romance anime which is done very well! |
79 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 8 | TV | 43 |
80 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 6 | TV | 13 | Arcs were WAY to short, felt rushed - fanservice at the beginning was terrible. Really liked the last arc though. |
81 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Screwed up but still a good watch! Really was interested in Yuuji's past. |
82 | Grisaia no Rakuen | 6 | TV | 10 | Had quite high hopes for this one, but slowly turned into a (funny) B-action-movie. Last scene was brilliant |
83 | Gunslinger Girl | 6 | TV | 13 |
84 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 8 | TV | 26 |
85 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 8 | TV | 26 | Woah! The suspense/buildup is awesome, the setting is great as well! |
86 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 5 | TV | 24 | Medicore show, would have loved it if it was more like the last four episodes, more serious and more focus on mc. And wtf is going on with the first OP? Haha! |
87 | Haibane Renmei | 8 | TV | 13 |
88 | Haikyuu!! | 8 | TV | 25 |
89 | Hajime no Ippo | 8 | TV | 75 |
90 | Hal | 7 | Movie | 1 |
91 | Hanasaku Iroha | 7 | TV | 26 |
92 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 5 | TV | 13 |
93 | Hellsing | 4 | TV | 13 |
94 | Higashi no Eden | 4 | TV | 11 |
95 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 | Very exciting to watch. Makes you ponder what is happening (good!) |
96 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 9 | TV | 24 | The plot line is BRILLIANT! Focus a bit more on solving the mystery instead of gore. Great! |
97 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | 7 | OVA | 1 | Fitting prequel, ended up nicely. Missed the mystery now though. "Dear You" OST is AMAZING |
98 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 5 | TV | 12 |
99 | Hiyokoi | 4 | Special | 1 | OVA, feel bad for rating it, but its just for the manga readers. Pretty cute though. |
100 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen | 8 | TV | 14 | The world building is fantastic! And it's only getting better! |
101 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | 6 | Movie | 1 |
102 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 4 | Movie | 1 | Decent setup, overall shallow |
103 | Houseki no Kuni | 8 | TV | 12 |
104 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 8 | TV | 148 | Many lose ends, and yet it was a fantastic journey. Ending shouldnt have been an ending! |
105 | Hyouka | 6 | TV | 22 |
106 | Iblard Jikan | 4 | OVA | 1 | Very pretty, but more like an art-showcase. |
107 | Inferno Cop | 3 | ONA | 13 | Hilariously bad, best hour I spend watching it. :-) |
108 | Innocence | 9 | Movie | 1 |
109 | Inuyashiki | 7 | TV | 11 |
110 | Isshuukan Friends. | 7 | TV | 12 |
111 | Itazura na Kiss | 6 | TV | 25 |
112 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 7 | TV | 12 | You can't get it crazier then Jinrui! WTF! =D |
113 | Juuni Kokuki | 8 | TV | 45 | A story which shouldn't have ended. |
114 | K | 6 | TV | 13 |
115 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | During the show I was constantly giggling like a little school-girl .( ̄ー ̄) |
116 | K-On!! | 7 | TV | 26 |
117 | Kaiba | 7 | TV | 12 |
118 | Kamichu! | 6 | TV | 12 |
119 | Kanon (2006) | 6 | TV | 24 | Medicore, Kyoto can do better! |
120 | Katanagatari | 6 | TV | 12 |
121 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 6 | Movie | 1 | Enjoyable to watch, artwork is awesome, story a bit flat as were the characters, world is awesome. |
122 | Kemono no Souja Erin | 9 | TV | 50 |
123 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 8 | TV | 25 | Awesome! But.. Dat ending.. @_@ |
124 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor | 6 | OVA | 7 |
125 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor 2 the Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 |
126 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor the Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 |
127 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 7 | TV | 25 | Good watch, suprised by the maturity - though the baddies were still cartoonish/flat. Bah! |
128 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Much like the first season, though the addition of Saji's sidestory made it just a tad better then season one. Woo "realism"! |
129 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai | 7 | OVA | 12 |
130 | Kill la Kill | 6 | TV | 24 |
131 | Kimi ni Todoke | 9 | TV | 25 | Absolutely LOVED this anime. Characters were extremely well done, loved Sawako! |
132 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 9 | TV | 13 |
133 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 6 | TV | 24 |
135 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 4 | Special | 4 | *See short review for Kokoro Connect for the same problems I had with Kokoro* |
136 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 3 | TV | 10 |
137 | Kotoura-san | 7 | TV | 12 | The switch between (intense) drama and comedy was masterfully done, however due to shortness and sometimes oversimplification of the plot it gets this rating. |
138 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 9 | Movie | 1 |
139 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 8 | TV | 26 |
140 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
141 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 9 | TV | 26 |
142 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 8 | Movie | 1 |
143 | Last Exile | 8 | TV | 26 |
144 | Little Busters! | 5 | TV | 26 | Episode 15 was hilarious, episode 22 had in me in tears, VA Komani left me with a headache. |
145 | Little Busters! Refrain | 9 | TV | 13 | HUGE step up from its prequel. Kyousuke is freaking amazing. |
146 | Log Horizon | 6 | TV | 25 | Started great, but after around halfway it became borderline boring. Bothered by the lack of character development to. |
147 | Made in Abyss | 10 | TV | 13 | The Abyss stares back |
148 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 6 | TV | 25 | Even though it was entertaining at times, it became very shallow overall, shame! |
149 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 6 | TV | 25 |
150 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | The soundtrack, the visual ARTwork, the overall setting - all are amazing and unique. such a surprise! (this includes Rebellion) |
151 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 2 | TV | 26 | ALL HAIL TATSUYA, OUR LORD AND SAVIOR! |
152 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 5 | TV | 12 | Ugh, won\'t have second season. Characters were meh and story very rushed, still fun to watch. |
153 | Memories | 6 | Movie | 3 |
154 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 4 | TV | 26 | Liked how it started, but it quickly became a mess, especially at the end. |
155 | Mob Psycho 100 | 6 | TV | 12 |
156 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 8 | TV | 26 | Kaiki is a brilliant character! |
157 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 |
158 | Monster | 9 | TV | 74 | "Slow burner" per definition! But wow! What a show! |
159 | Moonlight Mile 1st Season: Lift Off | 6 | TV | 12 | First half was very mediocre, became better eventually. It has so much potential though! |
160 | Moonlight Mile 2nd Season: Touch Down | 6 | TV | 14 |
161 | Mousou Dairinin | 6 | TV | 13 |
162 | Nagi no Asu kara | 8 | TV | 26 |
163 | Nana | 5 | TV | 47 |
164 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 5 | TV | 24 |
165 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 |
166 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 6 | TV | 500 |
167 | Nerawareta Gakuen | 4 | Movie | 1 |
168 | New Dominion Tank Police | 6 | OVA | 6 |
169 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 7 | TV | 24 | Loved the characters, some arcs felt a bit awkward/forced. |
170 | Nisemonogatari | 7 | TV | 11 | Longer arcs made it much better. Shinobu is awesome! Fanservice is overdone, but the comedy made it bearable to watch ^^ |
171 | No Game No Life | 3 | TV | 12 | Overhyped echi/fanservice show. Bleurgh. |
172 | No.6 | 3 | TV | 11 | Writing was just hilariously bad, had to absolutely FORCE myself to continue watching it. |
173 | Nodame Cantabile | 7 | TV | 23 | Cool concept, love the potential, but sometimes I wondered if I was watching a slide-show rather then an anime. |
174 | Nodame Cantabile Finale | 6 | TV | 11 | Ended like wet fireworks, such a shame! Enjoyed it nonetheless. |
175 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 8 | TV | 11 |
176 | Noragami | 6 | TV | 12 |
177 | One Punch Man | 6 | TV | 12 |
178 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 6 | Movie | 1 | Enjoyed it - but later it became the typical Disney like movie. Ending is messed up (especially the characters) |
179 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 6 | TV | 13 |
180 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 6 | TV | 12 |
182 | Owari no Seraph | 3 | TV | 12 | Blurgh. Last episode showed a tiny glimps of hope. |
183 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 3 | TV | 12 |
184 | Pale Cocoon | 5 | OVA | 1 | This is why I tend to avoid OVA\'s - interesting concept, lots of potential, BUT TO DAMN SHORT! |
185 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really impressed on how they worked out the lucid dreaming concept in a movie. |
186 | Perfect Blue | 7 | Movie | 1 |
187 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 8 | TV | 26 |
188 | Piano no Mori (TV) | 5 | TV | 12 |
189 | Planetes | 7 | TV | 26 | Nice series, though the comedy felt very forced. One of the few were dub is better then the sub. |
190 | Princess Principal | 6 | TV | 12 |
191 | Psycho-Pass | 7 | TV | 22 |
192 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 7 | TV | 11 | Better story/characters then season 1, but so short! |
193 | Rakuen Tsuihou | 7 | Movie | 1 |
194 | RDG: Red Data Girl | 4 | TV | 12 | Has quite some potential, but high school stuff and shortness kind of ruined it; to bad. |
195 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 25 |
196 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | INSANE animation/OST, but the action gets interrupted TO often! |
197 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 7 | OVA | 4 |
198 | Sakasama no Patema | 7 | Movie | 1 |
199 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 8 | TV | 24 | Finished in two days. Heartwarming and hilarious at the same time! Plus that it had a great message behind it! |
200 | School Days | 5 | TV | 12 | The anime itself is 5/10, but the ending is 10/10! |
201 | Seijo no Maryoku wa Bannou desu | 6 | TV | 12 |
202 | Seikai no Monshou | 6 | TV | 13 |
203 | Seikai no Senki | 5 | TV | 13 |
204 | Seikaisuru Kado | 6 | TV | 12 |
205 | Seirei no Moribito | 8 | TV | 26 |
206 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | The reason I became interested in anime. |
207 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 3 | TV | 13 | Wtf did I just watch? |
208 | Serial Experiments Lain | 7 | TV | 13 |
209 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 7 | TV | 22 | 6-7, hard to rate; felt like \"shakespeare - the anime\", last episode is top notch though. |
210 | Shiki | 3 | TV | 22 | First half was just utter crap, had to really force myself to continue watching. Second half was messy but it had some decent parts. Still crap |
211 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 |
212 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 9 | TV | 26 |
213 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 10 | Movie | 1 | Shows how deep the rabbit hole goes. |
214 | Shinsekai yori | 8 | TV | 25 | Truely an unique story, amazing world with so much detail! |
215 | Shirobako | 7 | TV | 24 |
216 | Shokugeki no Souma | 5 | TV | 24 |
217 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 6 | TV | 12 |
218 | Sidonia no Kishi | 6 | TV | 12 |
219 | So Ra No Wo To | 7 | TV | 12 | To damn short and a bit to much moe for me. For the rest was just great. |
220 | Soukou Kihei Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Yabou no Roots | 6 | OVA | 1 |
221 | Space☆Dandy | 6 | TV | 13 |
222 | Steins;Gate | 7 | TV | 24 | VERY slow to start. Only last few episodes were AWESOME. |
223 | Strange Dawn | 4 | TV | 13 | Very interesting premise, very lacking execution. Bah! |
224 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 5 | TV | 13 | Stereotypical shoujo, fun to watch but final episode was a big let down. |
225 | Summer Wars | 7 | Movie | 1 |
226 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 7 | TV | 14 |
227 | Sword Art Online | 4 | TV | 25 |
228 | Sword Art Online II | 3 | TV | 24 | Incredibly swallow, though it had a few minor moments. Such a wasted potential! |
229 | Taifuu no Noruda | 4 | Movie | 1 |
230 | TANK S.W.A.T. 01 | 3 | OVA | 1 |
231 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 3 | TV | 25 |
232 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | TV | 27 |
233 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 6 | Movie | 1 | My own fault. Expectations were WAY to high. Was really annoyed that barely any questions were answered. |
234 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 5 | TV | 24 |
235 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 6 | TV | 24 |
236 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 |
237 | Tokyo Ghoul | 4 | TV | 12 |
238 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 7 | TV | 11 | A very original set-up for an anime, Anime itself was average, last few episodes were very dramatic. |
239 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 | Brilliant love story. Taiga is amazing! |
240 | Toshokan Sensou | 5 | TV | 12 |
241 | True Tears | 5 | TV | 13 | Decent character development, AWESOME OST, but overall pretty tame. |
242 | Tsubasa Chronicle | 5 | TV | 26 | First episode great, rest (except last 6 episodes) were medicore, OST is AWESOME |
243 | Uchuu Kyoudai | 9 | TV | 99 |
244 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 | 7 | OVA | 26 | Great production value, character development was "meh" though. Over usage of same OST was sometimes annoying. |
245 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | Soo short but soooo sweet! Rin cutest being in existence! |
246 | Vinland Saga | 8 | TV | 24 |
247 | Violet Evergarden | 8 | TV | 13 |
248 | White Album 2 | 4 | TV | 13 | Decent anime with a kick-ass soundtrack. I hated the fan-service. Without it it would have scored MUCH higher. |
249 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 8 | TV | 11 |
250 | Youjo Senki | 4 | TV | 12 |
251 | Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road | 5 | TV | 24 |
252 | Zankyou no Terror | 6 | TV | 11 | Went downhill after a few episodes in (Started out AWESOME) "Five" felt really out of place though. Shame! |
TV: 199, OVA: 15, Movies: 30, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 89.48, Mean Score: 6.4, Score Dev.: -1.47 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Casshern Sins | - | TV | -/24 |
2 | Hachimitsu to Clover II | - | TV | -/12 |
3 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | - | TV | -/12 |
4 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | - | TV | -/24 |
5 | Oban Star-Racers | - | TV | -/26 |
6 | Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard | - | OVA | -/7 |
7 | Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor | - | TV | -/25 |
TV: 6, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |