You are viewing anime list of
Animaniac123
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Psycho-Pass
|
- | TV | 15/22 |
2 |
Steins;Gate
|
- | TV | 14/24 | I have to know why this is rated so damn high. But it's so god damn boring so far |
3 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
- | TV | 13/24 |
4 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
- | TV | -/11 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.68, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Naruto
|
8 | TV | 220 | Action, comedy, ninja. One of my favourites. |
2 |
D.Gray-man
|
7 | TV | 103 | It got way better near the end. Another season? plz? |
3 |
Monster
|
10 | TV | 74 | ingenious story, great characters, a true masterpiece |
4 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
7 | TV | 51 | comedy, action, adventure, alchemy, plotholes. plz watch brotherhood/read the manga |
5 |
Soul Eater
|
7 | TV | 51 | first part rocked(just watch it! I l laughed my ass off), second part didnt follow the manga so it became lame. |
6 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
8 | TV | 43 | Laughing my ass off! |
7 |
Death Note
|
9 | TV | 37 | I really loved this even though it's not perfect |
8 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
8 | TV | 26 | Great characters, cool music. Didn't enjoy it enough to give it a 9 though. I especially like ep. 5 and 22 |
9 |
Trigun
|
8 | TV | 26 | U gotta love Vash |
10 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
9 | TV | 26 | Watched this because the manga is not fully translated. Really addicting |
11 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
9 | TV | 25 | bloody, gore, the manga is better. BEST soundtrack EVER. Enjoyment is a 10 |
12 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
9 | TV | 25 | death note meets mecha |
13 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
8 | TV | 25 | this season can't compare to the first one, it's filled with plotholes. Still fun to watch though |
14 |
One Outs
|
9 | TV | 25 | Fucking awesome, Tokuchi pwns your ass. Same mangaka as Liar Game. Mind games and baseball |
15 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 25 | Great animation soundtrack |
16 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 | great music, great characters and an ingenious story. awesomeness |
17 |
Fate/Zero
|
9 | TV | 13 |
18 |
Detroit Metal City
|
8 | OVA | 12 | Krauser-sama killed his parents and raped them afterwards. Really funny |
19 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 |
20 |
One Punch Man
|
7 | TV | 12 |
21 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
9 | OVA | 10 | So much better than hellsing. Great animation. Ep 7 was a masterpiece |
22 |
Karas
|
5 | OVA | 6 | Wnb Batman? Really weird story, stunning animation cool soundtrack |
23 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
9 | OVA | 4 | Simply awesome |
24 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
25 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | This certainly is a good movie but for some reason it wasn't as entertaining as I expected. |
26 |
Perfect Blue
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
27 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
28 |
Paprika
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful animation and music. 'parade' is a really cool soundtrack |
29 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
30 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1
|
6 | Movie | 1 | stupid story |
31 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna
|
7 | Movie | 1 | they try... |
32 |
Summer Wars
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Gorgeous animation. Loved it. |
33 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
34 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | amazing art but story isn't really special |
TV: 19, OVA: 4, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 15.2, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: -0.21 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
7 | TV | 17/27 | I was expecting too much from this overrated show... who cares, Kamina Rocks!:P |
2 |
Samurai Champloo
|
8 | TV | 15/26 | I love the sound of the swords slicing the air lol |
3 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
- | TV | 6/148 |
4 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
- | TV | 5/26 | gay, but funny:P |
5 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
- | TV | 4/26 |
6 |
Golden Boy
|
- | OVA | 4/6 | makes no sense:P |
7 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
- | TV | 3/62 | choppy animation... |
8 |
Black Lagoon
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
9 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
- | TV | 2/24 |
10 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | 1/26 |
11 |
Baccano! Specials
|
- | Special | 1/3 |
TV: 9, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 1.03, Mean Score: 7.5, Score Dev.: -1.07 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
5 | TV | 270/500 |
2 |
Bleach
|
- | TV | 169/366 | This used to be awesome |
3 |
Gintama
|
- | TV | 25/201 | just watch ep 25(Death Note parody) and the shinsengumi episodes, everything else sucks |
4 |
Durarara!!
|
7 | TV | 21/24 | I don't even want to know how it ends. Not even comparable to Baccano! |
5 |
Fairy Tail
|
- | TV | 12/175 | Im reading the manga, which is way more awesome |
6 |
Hellsing
|
4 | TV | 10/13 | Boooooooooring, the ova rocks though |
7 |
D.N.Angel
|
6 | TV | 5/26 | for girls |
8 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
4 | TV | 5/26 | ecchi crap with some funny moments |
9 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
1 | TV | 5/26 | it's good till ep 5. |
10 |
No Game No Life
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
11 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
- | TV | 3/64 | I read the manga instead |
12 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | overhyped, I won't waste my precious time on this one |
13 |
Sengoku Basara
|
- | TV | 1/12 | not interested |
14 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
- | TV | 1/26 | boring |
15 |
Bakuman.
|
- | TV | 1/25 | I only want to read the manga.... |
TV: 15, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.76, Mean Score: 4.6, Score Dev.: -2.88 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Priority |
1 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
- | TV | -/24 | Low |
2 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
- | TV | -/12 | Low |
3 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
- | TV | -/13 | Low |
4 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
- | TV | -/26 | Low |
5 |
Mononoke Hime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Low |
6 |
FLCL
|
- | OVA | -/6 | Low |
7 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | -/24 | Low |
8 |
Gravitation
|
- | TV | -/13 | Low |
9 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
- | TV | -/75 | Low |
10 |
Planetes
|
- | TV | -/26 | Low |
11 |
Haibane Renmei
|
- | TV | -/13 | Low |
12 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Low |
13 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
- | TV | -/26 | Low |
14 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
- | TV | -/13 | Low |
15 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Low |
16 |
Pale Cocoon
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Low |
17 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
- | TV | -/26 | Low |
18 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
- | TV | -/14 | Pretty popular, but why? | Low |
19 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
- | TV | -/50 | Low |
20 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
- | TV | -/26 | Low |
21 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
- | TV | -/24 | Low |
22 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | -/25 | Low |
23 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
- | TV | -/26 | Low |
24 |
Mononoke
|
- | TV | -/12 | Low |
25 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Low |
26 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
- | TV | -/12 | Low |
27 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Low |
28 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
- | TV | -/13 | Low |
29 |
Eve no Jikan
|
- | ONA | -/6 | Low |
30 |
Kaiba
|
- | TV | -/12 | Low |
31 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
- | TV | -/22 | Low |
32 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
- | Movie | -/1 | ive been waiting for ages.... | High |
33 |
Bakemonogatari
|
- | TV | -/15 | Low |
34 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | -/13 | Low |
35 |
Higashi no Eden
|
- | TV | -/11 | Low |
36 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
- | TV | -/26 | Velkan recommended this. | Low |
37 |
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Low |
38 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
- | TV | -/12 | Low |
39 |
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaou!?
|
- | Special | -/1 | Low |
40 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago
|
- | Movie | -/1 | 3 movies about the golden age, I hope this will be awesome | Low |
TV: 28, OVA: 4, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |