Well maybe you like it because it's pretty good? lol
Oh forgot that Tadaima is like the 4th season of Minami-Ke (all the seasons are like 12 or 13 episodes) so you might want to watch the 1st one. Sounds good to me xD
I haven't see that yet I think. I'll give it a try once I catch up to my watching list and my on hold list. Which isn't too much. As of now I'd recommend Toriko, Hunter x Hunter 2011, Devil Survivor 2 the animation, Minami-Ke Tadaima, Suisei no gargantia, Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai, Attack on Titan, and Photokano. The last one you might be iffy about. It's kind of boring since it's slice of life, romance and school life. However the artistic aspect of this particular series is absolutely stunning. The visuals, animations, music, and bgs are mind blowing. Other than that anything on my completed list, really. Though if you want only really epic animes you want to be more selective. At least 30% of my completed list are average to good animes. None are bad though.
All Comments (98) Comments
Oh forgot that Tadaima is like the 4th season of Minami-Ke (all the seasons are like 12 or 13 episodes) so you might want to watch the 1st one. Sounds good to me xD
Yes, yes and YES! Such an interesting combination.
I really like that Break it one of your favorite characters, he's totally underestimated and sooo great ;3