O'Brien, Liam

Alternate names: William Markham, Liam O'Brian, Christopher Liam O'Brien, Liam Christopher O'Brien
Birthday: May 28, 1976
Website: http://www.sbvtalent.co...
Member Favorites: 2,245
More:
Currently hosts a podcast titled "All Work, No Play" with fellow voice actor, Sam Riegel. He is also a cast member of the web series Critical Role.

Married to voice actress Amy Kincaid.

Awards:
- Best Male Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Twitter: @VoiceOfOBrien

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Futka | Mar 12, 7:37 PM
Hasagi


DogFillet | Jan 2, 7:52 PM
Inigo from fire emblem ;)


golaco | Dec 20, 2021 6:52 AM
Great as Ubik


watcher257 | Dec 11, 2021 5:19 PM
enzou, gaara, Vincent , juushiro, taishi, yuri,, archer, leyasu, ray, red 13, red skull


n6ah | Oct 3, 2021 10:58 AM
Great Dub performance for Tenma and Vincent Law!


shigeoEJ | Jun 28, 2021 6:43 PM
my favorite english voice actor


Paucz | Oct 20, 2020 7:23 PM
Patrolling the Mojave almost makes you wish for a Nuclear Winter.


nitfire | May 18, 2020 6:48 PM
Amazing voice acting in monster, naruto, and bleach.


swordsmithing | Nov 16, 2019 11:20 PM
His performance as Dr. Tenma in Monster is one of the best voice acting performances I've ever heard. Liam O'Brien always brings it, but that role is something else.


TholesT | Sep 13, 2019 4:34 PM
DAGGER DAGGER DAGGER!


Write a Comment