Anime top 10:
1. Death Note
2. Hunter x Hunter
3. Neon Genesis Evangelion
4. Shinsekai Yori
5. Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
6. Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
7. Code Geass
8. Naruto
9. Jojo's Bizarre Adventure
10. Attack on Titan
Honorable Mentions: Baccano! (so fun & best cast chemistry ever), Fate/Zero (some iconic characters), Darker Than Black, The Tatami Galaxy (interesting structure)
Characters that didn't fit on the list: Ozu (Tatami Galaxy), Usagi (Junjou Romantica), Chane & Ladd & 'Vino', Isaac & Miria (Baccano), Taichi, Shinobu (Chihayafuru), Gilgamesh, Kotomine (Fate/Zero), Asuka Langley (NGE), Nanachi & Mitty (Made in Abyss), Johan Liebert
Still waiting for something to surpass Death Note. (Oyasumi Punpun anime? Or a Berserk anime that actually does Berserk justice...)
|
All Comments (0) Comments