I love animes and music.
TOP 3 animes :
1: Steins;Gate
2: Welcome to the NHK!
3: Serial Experiment Lain
Some of my favorite bands/artists :
Radiohead, Weezer, Swans, Aphex Twin, The Beatles, Black Sabbath, Black Flag, David Bowie, Kanye West, Kendrick Lamar, Green Day, kessoku band, Midori, Watashi no Koko, Foreground Eclipse, Wowaka, Demetori
My favorite movie overall is The End of Evangelion, and my favorite non-anime movie is All About Lily Chou-Chou. My others favorite movies are Perfect Blue, Angel's Egg, A Clockwork Orange, The Good The Bad and the Ugly, The Adolescence of Utena and There Will Be Blood
I also love gaming : Minecraft, Needy Girl Overdose, LSD Dream Emulator, Persona 5 and Tetris are the best
|
All Comments (1) Comments