wowaka,

Given name:
Family name: wowaka
Alternate names: Genjitsutouhi-P, 現実逃避P
Birthday: Nov 4, 1987
Website:
Member Favorites: 191
More:
Date of death: April 5, 2019

Former vocaloid producer. He had been the vocalist/guitarist of Japanese rock band hitorie since 2011.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Musician wowaka Dies

Musician wowaka Dies

wowaka, vocaloid producer and vocalist/guitarist for hitorie, died of acute heart failure on April 5. He was 31. A private funeral was held for close relatives at th...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Crow_Black | Mar 23, 5:38 PM
ONE MORE TIME ONE MORE TIME!!!


IceAgeEmpire | Aug 29, 2021 2:27 AM
Rest in Peace.. Its unfortunate that I was late.. But your works will always have an impact onwards even without you...


AlessiCo | Aug 7, 2021 9:37 PM
rip


dalahesten | Jul 21, 2021 2:42 PM
RIP


Doc101 | Jul 19, 2021 9:17 PM
rip :(((


TheDeathstormer | May 2, 2021 10:38 AM
31 is way too young... RIP ╥﹏╥


Blueflare45 | Dec 5, 2020 6:50 AM
Rest in peace, and thank you


Monochrosanity | Apr 5, 2020 8:41 AM
It’s hard to believe that’s been a year since you died. Thank you for everything, hope you’re resting in peace.


_AsealJFM | Mar 6, 2020 5:17 AM
Rest in peace, i will never forget your music neither your songs ... know you are a huge vocaloid icon, not Miku. You are the creator, vocaloid are only tools, you are the lyrics, and Miku the singer. Without lyrics, a singer is nothing, so thank you so much, because you created the best vocaloid musics.
Now, sleep, because we never forget what you did ....


MoonPhos | Jun 23, 2019 10:37 PM
Keep on rolling...


Write a Comment