Heyoo! Thank you, same here! Really appreciate it! What's up? I really liked Boku no hero too, it was awesome, one of the best last year. Same here, new season will be awesome! Also there is some movie coming if am not mistaken. This season had a nice development and some new characters too. Some sequels are here like Gintama, Nanatsu no Taizai, Overlord II and some new ones like Fate, Violet Evergarden, Kokkoku and some other. What about you? :D
Nice new nickname. :D
Oh, that's great! Am studying something similar, gotta say am really satisfied. :D
How do you like Ao no Exorcist for now? :D
May be late but Happy New Year and Holidays! :3
Sorry about my late reply, schedule is really busy and sorry again. *^*
Am studying computing and automatics, gotta say am really satisfied. Probably, don't know for sure to be honest but it's something similar I think.
Sorry if I forgot or asked before but what are you studying?
Heyoo! Nah, no worries about it, I'll be late myself due to college now. Haha, did you manage to find something interesting? xD I mostly started this new season, will be easy to follow with college stuff, but oh well. xD
This new season has some sequels and gotta say they're really good, Gintama, Kekkai Sensen and some others. There are also some new anime that am looking forward to. But overall, am mostly hyped about Gintama like usual haha. xD
If you want some recommendations overall I can help, I didn't watch that much but still. :D Cowboy Bebop is older anime with gotta say nice animation. Story is set in the future and it's following bounty hunters and the story is really good, something is always happening and it's never boring. Characters are likable and they have a nice development and besides that music is awesome and catchy, they have that western vibe so I recommend this anime if you're looking for something like this. :D
Characters are one of the reasons I wanted to give it a try. There's that one that looks like Esdeath from Akame ga Kill. xD I added Kiznaiver to my list, I like the concept. After finishing Cowboy Bebop am kinda hyped about more action but will maybe try some slice of life for now. I recommend Bebop if you want some nice action with western elements. Are you planning to watch something new now?
Bleach will get better later, especially in animation. I did watch some dubbed anime like Hellsing and Black Lagoon and gotta say it was good. But overall I prefer subbed too. Overall if you want some great shounen not long like Bleach, then I recommend HxH, we did talk about it. :D I wanted to watch Kiznaiver when it was airing but I kept delaying it. Is it good? :D
I can understand you, am kinda like that too. Yeah, I've seen them all, action is one of my favorite genres after all. xD They're all good, if you want action I recommend them. HxH is longer with 100+ episodes but it's really good and characters are awesome, story is developing nicely. Second season for Hero Academia is currently airing so I if you saw some scenes you know it's full of action and cool stuff, same goes for Soul Eater. Btw, did you watch those older popular ones like Bleach, Katekyo and the others?
I can understand you, 'tho I started watching some older ones from before, those that were really good but I didn't manage to finish them. Started One Outs and it's awesome for now, don't know much about baseball but it gets really interesting. And MC is badass. xD You're planning on watching some anime with more episodes like HxH for example? :D
Nope, I only have manga translated and that's about it. xD Haha I know how you feel, am like that too. xD Didn't see one yet here. xD
Yeah, at least finishing one for starters, but eventually. :D There should be some manga for that too, like novels. My favorite ones are longer so it will take some time to collect them. xD
Haha nah, no worries about it. I didn't listen to them that much either, found them from openings. I also like Unravel, but my favorite is Signal from anime 91 Days. I recommend it if you want some mafia setting mixed with action and drama. :D
Haha, take your time. xD I added it to my last before but am yet to watch it. Haha, well Another and Ao no Exorcist are pretty cool, I didn't find those here. xD It would be cool having one full collection, well one day for that. xD Btw what's your favorite song from Ling Tosite Sigure? :D
I have it too but am yet to start it. Oh, that's awesome! Nice, Tokyo Ghoul is one of my favorites. What do you think of it so far? :D Did you watch Tokyo ESP by any chance? I also have it on my list but am yet to start it. Yeah, not much but I do have Attack on Titan, Naruto, Death Note and Uzumaki. :D
Oh, I heard about ReLIFE, I added it to my list when it was airing but am yet to watch it. I also have manga on my list. :D
To be honest I didn't know it was that dramatic, always thought it had more slice of life elements than drama, looks like I was mistaken, 'tho it looks interesting, usually the drama I watch comes from action and psychological stuff so didn't watch many anime like ReLIFE. xD Tokyo Ghoul is getting pretty much dramatic in latest chapters, that's the drama I usually find. xD
Really? I didn't watch it myself but I heard it's really sad and dramatic, didn't doubt it. *^*
You're planning to watch Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun now? My friends told me it was interesting, but am yet to watch it. :D
Sorry, am here, this month was full of preparations for college, didn't watch anything so I want to apologize for my very late reply. T^T
Well, I didn't watch that many romance anime, I did watch drama but mostly those that came from action and psychological genre but I have Oreimo in my list so I'll get to it eventually. :D
Well am sure there are many anime out there like that. After finishing Jormungand am kinda hyped for more action, but have to finish these from this season and am also hyped for this summer season, Owarimonogatari, Fate and the others. You found something interesting?
No worries, I don't mind spoilers like that. Oh, I think I can relate that to the main story. xD Thanks, I added it to my ptw list so I'll eventually watch it. :D
Haha, 4 episodes seem like an arc. xD Besides following anime from this season am watching Jormungand so after that am mostly gonna follow this season and after am done with studying am gonna try something else. Are you planning to watch something after Oreimo?
All Comments (53) Comments
Nice new nickname. :D
How do you like Ao no Exorcist for now? :D
May be late but Happy New Year and Holidays! :3
Am studying computing and automatics, gotta say am really satisfied. Probably, don't know for sure to be honest but it's something similar I think.
Sorry if I forgot or asked before but what are you studying?
This new season has some sequels and gotta say they're really good, Gintama, Kekkai Sensen and some others. There are also some new anime that am looking forward to. But overall, am mostly hyped about Gintama like usual haha. xD
Nope, I only have manga translated and that's about it. xD Haha I know how you feel, am like that too. xD Didn't see one yet here. xD
Haha nah, no worries about it. I didn't listen to them that much either, found them from openings. I also like Unravel, but my favorite is Signal from anime 91 Days. I recommend it if you want some mafia setting mixed with action and drama. :D
To be honest I didn't know it was that dramatic, always thought it had more slice of life elements than drama, looks like I was mistaken, 'tho it looks interesting, usually the drama I watch comes from action and psychological stuff so didn't watch many anime like ReLIFE. xD Tokyo Ghoul is getting pretty much dramatic in latest chapters, that's the drama I usually find. xD
Really? I didn't watch it myself but I heard it's really sad and dramatic, didn't doubt it. *^*
You're planning to watch Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun now? My friends told me it was interesting, but am yet to watch it. :D
Well, I didn't watch that many romance anime, I did watch drama but mostly those that came from action and psychological genre but I have Oreimo in my list so I'll get to it eventually. :D
Well am sure there are many anime out there like that. After finishing Jormungand am kinda hyped for more action, but have to finish these from this season and am also hyped for this summer season, Owarimonogatari, Fate and the others. You found something interesting?
Haha, 4 episodes seem like an arc. xD Besides following anime from this season am watching Jormungand so after that am mostly gonna follow this season and after am done with studying am gonna try something else. Are you planning to watch something after Oreimo?