Check the OPs and EDs of your currently watching anime in case of updates, like the chiv opening.
For my favourite anime list at the bottom, the anime include all seasons (as well as all routes for the Fate series in particular)
Favourite anime moments:
1. Kurapika vs Uvogin (Hunter x Hunter)
2. Kaneki vs Jason (Tokyo Ghoul)
3. Attack on Titan S1E1 ending
4. Gon's transformation (Hunter x Hunter)
5. Light vs Naomi (Death Note)
6. Levi's squad & Eren vs Female Titan (Attack on Titan S1E21)
7. Lelouch's Emperor proclamation (Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion)
Top 10 favourite anime OPs:
1. Tokyo Ghoul 1st OP - Unravel
2. Black Clover 10th OP - Black Catcher
3. Re:ZERO 1st OP - Redo
4. Goblin Slayer - Rightfully
5. Vinland Saga - Dark Crow
6. Re:ZERO 2nd OP - Paradisus-Paradoxum
7. Death Note 1st OP - The WORLD
8. Overlord 1st OP - Clattonia
9. Attack on Titan 3rd OP - Shinzou wo Sasageyo
10. Bunny Girl Senpai OP - Kimi no Sei
Top 10 favourite anime EDs:
1. Sakamoto De gasu ED - Nakushita Hibi ni Sayonara
2. Koutetsujou no Kabaneri ED - Ninelie
3. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 1st ED - Uso
4. Fate: Apocrypha 2nd ED - Koe
5. Code Geass R1 2nd ED - Mozaiku Kakera
6. Fate/stay Night Heaven's Feel II. Lost Butterfly ED - I beg you
7. Bunny Girl Senpai ED - Fukashigi no Carte (all of them lol)
8. Code Geass - Boukoku no Akito 1st ED - More Than Words
9. Overlord - Silent Solitude 3rd ED
10. Attack on Titan 2nd ED - Great Escape
Top 10 favourite anime quotes:
1. "People die if they are killed." - Shirou Emiya
2. "People live until they die." - Oshino Shinobu
3. "Did you really think that killing me would be enough to make me die?" - Anos Voldigoad
4. "I keep moving forward. Until I destroy my enemies." - Eren Yeager
5. "MY SOLDIERS, RAGE! MY SOLDIERS, SCREAM! MY SOLDIERS, FIGHT!" - Erwin Smith
6. "Then I'll come back alive, even if it kills me!" - Hibiki Tachibana
7. "I'll take a potato chip... AND EAT IT!!!" - Yagami Light
8. "There's no law that says a fake can't surpass the original." - Shirou Emiya
9. "I'm strong. Stronger than all of you. Extremely strong." - Mikasa Ackerman
10. "Anything other than what I, your father, acknowledge is trash. Filth. Garbage." - Azami Nakiri
Favourite anime chant:
"I am the Bone of my Sword
Steel is my Body and Fire is my Blood
I have created over a Thousand Blades
Unaware of Loss,
Nor aware of Gain.
Withstood Pain to create Weapons, Waiting for one’s Arrival
I have no Regrets. This is the only Path
My whole life was--
Unlimited Blade Works!"
- Shirou Emiya
Most annoying anime characters (in no particular order):
1. Yukiteru Amano
2. Asuka Langley
3. Nina Einstein
4. Makoto Itou
5. Saionji Sekai
6. Shinji Ikari
7. Chitoge Kirisaki
8. Tsubaki Sawabe
9. Winry Rockbell (from FMA not FMA:B)
10. Rishia Ivyred
11. Kobeni Higashiyama
12. Casca (from Berserk)
13. Sakura Haruno
Favourite anime episodes (chronological order, 90 total episodes):
Attack on Titan:
1. To You, in 2000 Years: The Fall of Shiganshina, Part 1
2. Crushing Blow: The 57th Exterior Scouting Mission, Part 5
3. Mercy: Assault on Stohess, Part 2
4. Wall: Assault on Stohess, Part 3
5. Warrior
6. Close Combat
7. Charge
8. Scream
9. Reply
10. Descent
11. Perfect Game
12. Hero
13. Attack Titan
14. That Day
15. Declaration of War
16. The War Hammer Titan
17. Assault
18. Two Brothers
19. Memories of the Future
20. From You, 2,000 Years Ago
Beyblade: Metal Saga:
1. The Furious Final Battle!
2. Blader's Spirit
3. The Lost Kingdom
4. The Missing Star of the Four Seasons
5. Flash Sagittario
6. Hades' Persistence
7. A Ray of Hope
Blue Lock:
1. Voice
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious:
1. This Hero Is Too Cautious
2. This Hero Is Too Self-Serving
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2:
1. Shirley at Gunpoint
2. The School Festival Declaration
3. Re;
Darwin's Game:
1. First Game
Death Note:
1. Confrontation
2. Overcast
3. Glare
Demon Slayer:
1. Hinokami
2. Should Have Been
3. Akaza
4. Layered Memories
Dragon Ball:
1. Save the World
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works:
1. Unlimited Blade Works.
2. Answer
3. Unlimited Blade Works
Fate/Zero:
1. Golden Radiance
2. The Last Command Spell
Full Metal Alchemist:
1. Night of the Chimera's Cry
Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood:
1. Created Feelings
2. Homunculus (The Dwarf in the Flask)
3. The Return of the Führer
4. The Other Side of the Gateway
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto:
1. Sakamoto of Class 1-2
Hunter x Hunter:
1. Buildup × To A × Fierce Battle
2. Condition × And × Condition
3. Assault × And × Impact
4. Beloved × And × Beleaguered
5. Initiative × And × Law
6. Signal × To × Retreat
7. Knov × And × Morel
6. Revenge × And × Recovery
8. Pose × And × Name
9. Great Power × And × Ultimate Power
10. Zero × And × Rose
11. Anger × And × Light
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure:
1. Dio the Invader
2. Caesar's Lonely Youth
3. Khnum's Oingo and Thoth's Boingo
4. Bastet's Mariah, Part 2
Jujutsu Kaisen:
1. Nonstandard
2. The Origin of Blind Obedience - 2 -
3. Thunderclap, Part 2
My Hero Academia:
1. Shoto Todoroki: Origin
2. My Hero
Naruto:
1. Gaara vs. Rock Lee: The Power of Youth Explodes!
2. The Fifth Gate: A Splendid Ninja is Born
Neon Genesis Evangelion:
1. Do You Love Me?
2. Take Care of Yourself
One Punch Man:
1. The Strongest Hero
Re:Zero − Starting Life in Another World :
1. The End of the Beginning and the Beginning of the End
2. The Outside of Madness
Steins;Gate:
1. Metaphysics Necrosis
2. Sacrificial Necrosis
3. Made in Complex
Sword Art Online:
1. Beater
The Eminence in Shadow:
1. The Hated Classmate
2. Advent of the Demon
The Misfit of Demon King Academy: History's Strongest Demon King Reincarnates and Goes to School with His Descendants:
1. The Misfit of Demon King Academy
2. 15th Birthday
The Rising of the Shield Hero:
1. Lullaby at Dawn
Tokyo Ghoul:
1. Ghoul
Vinland Saga:
1. The Road Home
|
All Comments (1) Comments