Aomori, Shin

Given name:
Family name: 青森
Birthday: Oct 20, 1941
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/a...
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Birth name: Kazuo (和男) Ichinohe (一戸)
Hometown: Aomori, Japan

Voice Acting Roles

add
TV, Spring 2018
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Umizatou
add
Special, 2015
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Chinjao
add
TV, Summer 2015
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Kibito
add
TV, Spring 2014
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Kibito
add
TV, Spring 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Raijin
add
TV, Fall 2010
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Mayor of Hiun City
add
TV, Spring 2009
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Grand, Basque
add
Movie, 2007
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Johannes
add
OVA, 2007
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Johannes
add
TV, Fall 2005
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Rudman, Torneo
add
TV, Spring 2005
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Johannes
add
TV, Fall 2004
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Chef
add
TV, Spring 2004
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kogoro
add
TV, Fall 2003
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Grand, Basque
add Airing
TV, Fall 1999
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Chinjao
add
TV, Fall 1999
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Garland, Oliver
add
Movie, 1997
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Caipeya
add
Special, 1997
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Getto
add
TV, Spring 1996
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hatamonba
add
TV, Spring 1996
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Bloodman, Fixx
add
TV, Winter 1996
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Qi Xing Long
add Airing
TV, Winter 1996
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Ogawa
add
Movie, 1995
Supporting 
40 Favorites 
Shen Long
add
Movie, 1995
Main 
2 Favorites 
Hildegarn
add
OVA, 1994
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kuromomotarou
add
TV, Spring 1994
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Karato
add
Movie, 1993
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Tomii, Osamu
add
TV, Fall 1992
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kuromomotarou
add
Movie, 1992
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Matoriv
add
TV, Fall 1991
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Matoriv
add
OVA, 1991
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kurokawa
add
OVA, 1991
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hussler, Yuri
add
OVA, 1990
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Black Tattoo
add
TV, Spring 1989
Supporting 
40 Favorites 
Shen Long
add
TV, Spring 1989
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Kibito
add
TV, Fall 1988
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Tomii, Osamu
add
Movie, 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Sergeant Metallic
add
TV, Spring 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Goji
add
TV, Spring 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Gamou, Shinkichi
add
OVA, 1987
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Baba
add
TV, Spring 1987
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Master
add
TV, Fall 1986
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hittsuki
add
TV, Fall 1986
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Furoshi Oni
add
TV, Winter 1986
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Sergeant Metallic
add
TV, Fall 1985
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Suhl
add
TV, Winter 1984
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Brutus
add
TV, Winter 1984
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Newspaper owner
add
TV, Spring 1983
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Torazou
add
TV, Winter 1983
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
General Tab
add
TV, Winter 1983
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Daian
add
TV, Summer 1980
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Narrator
add
TV, Fall 1979
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Congo
add
TV, Summer 1977
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kosotto
add
TV, Fall 1975
Kui 
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kui
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Oct 19, 3:06 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Oct 20, 2020 12:39 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Oct 20, 2019 2:33 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Oct 20, 2018 2:51 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


Foyn | Jun 22, 2014 4:12 PM
Don Chinjao ~*


dahogla | Jan 9, 2011 12:02 AM
That Tsugaru dialect makes me crazy.


Write a Comment