Cho,

Given name:
Family name: チョー
Alternate names: Yuuichi Nagashima, 長島 雄一, Choo
Birthday: Dec 15, 1957
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,253
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Kounosu, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Birth name: Shigeru Nagashima (長島 茂)

Chronology:
2006-08-24: Changed his stage name from Yuuichi Nagashima to Cho
2007: Transferred from Production Baobab to Haikyo

Skills & Abilities: Licensed calligraphy teacher.

Profile: http://haikyo.co.jp/profile/profile.php?ActorID=12225

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was exclusively ...read more