Sushio,

Given name: すしお
Family name:
Alternate names: Toshio Ishizaki, 石崎 寿夫
Birthday: Nov 5, 1976
Website:
Member Favorites: 480
More:
Birth place: Wako, Saitama, Japan
Blood type: B

Sushio is an animator. His animation is effective and fresh, full of unusual movement.

His real name is Ishizaki Toshio (石崎寿夫), which was also his former pen name before switching to Sushio in 2001. He left Gainax in 2011 to join Trigger.

Twitter: @sushio_

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Leysoh | Dec 30, 2021 3:07 PM
holy crap this man is SO good


MakkuroKemuri | Jul 9, 2021 4:58 PM
His designs for Kill La Kill and the 6th One Piece movie are quite cool.


AlessiCo | Jul 8, 2021 11:45 AM
very cool


Atlos | Feb 9, 2021 4:00 AM
Great animator


Viewtifold | Feb 20, 2020 8:00 PM
LEGEND


shizaman | Oct 17, 2019 9:15 AM
dude's been posting some nice otomo styled stuff on twitter


Electrowanderer | Aug 22, 2019 2:12 PM
This man is blessed.


Netori | Jan 11, 2019 4:53 AM
nice biceps


Tha_Red_Comet | Dec 14, 2018 12:09 PM
mako best grill


CometCourse | Jun 24, 2017 2:57 PM
His KLK designs are beyond perfect; such an amazing style.


Write a Comment