Kondou, Hikaru

Kondou, Hikaru

Given name:
Family name: 近藤
Alternate names: Matsuri Ouse
Birthday: Dec 2, 1969
Website:
Member Favorites: 69
More:
Birth place: Tokushima Prefecture, Japan

Hikari Kondou is an animation producer and the founder of animation studio ufotable.

Twitter: @hikaruufo

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
RegulusX | Dec 10, 2021 2:46 AM
F


astrogaijin2 | Dec 9, 2021 11:39 PM
Lmao rest in piss bozo


Potimas | Nov 2, 2021 3:45 PM
As some would say, Taxation is theft..


HozayfaHB | Oct 6, 2021 11:48 AM
Haters gonna hate 😒
They'll forget your good work and direct their hate for something you did that it's non of there business.


Siens- | Sep 1, 2021 11:54 PM


PicaPauVelocista | Jul 12, 2021 1:14 PM
Sonegou foi pouco


Theo1899 | Jun 16, 2021 9:04 AM


AndyM8 | Dec 28, 2020 7:38 PM
Why ya all still booing him for tax envasion that's a thing of past now praise him for good sound design in kimetsu no yaiba


DarkEXE | Oct 7, 2020 3:07 AM
Kondou commits tax fraud


haydenluvsanime | Aug 14, 2020 9:29 PM
gay


Write a Comment