Gouri, Daisuke

Gouri, Daisuke

Given name: 大輔
Family name: 郷里
Alternate names: Nagahori Yoshio
Birthday: Feb 8, 1952
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/a...
Member Favorites: 142
More:
Birth name: Yoshio Nagahori (長堀 芳夫)
Hometown: Koto, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Date of death: January 17, 2010

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

VA Gori Daisuke Commits Suicide

According to Chunichi news, seiyu Gori Daisuke found dead on a road in Nakano, Tokyo. He was bleeding from the wrist. Nakano Police discovered a knife and his suicid...read more