Grayson, Wayne

Grayson, Wayne

Alternate names: Vinnie Penna, Hans Brikfeice, Fergus Lawless
Birthday: Sep 22, 1974
Website:
Member Favorites: 36
More:
Real name: Vinnie Penna

He is also known for voicing Michelangelo in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003 TV series).

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
rpool179 | Dec 31, 2020 7:08 PM
I can't believe he voices Dartz. So amazing!


SrNoob | Feb 13, 2020 7:58 PM
RATATOING IS MASTERPIECE!


Emdosis | Apr 14, 2019 3:17 AM
IKR! Wtf!


Frosty | Mar 25, 2019 12:09 PM
Wait, wait, he voices both Joey and Syrus??? And Shadi?


watcher257 | Oct 19, 2017 11:57 AM
jounuchi, ataru, shuntaro, killy, mihawk, tadao, sadimitsu


Kikurii | Oct 18, 2017 8:17 PM
Brooklyn Rage!


No_Longer_Active | Dec 8, 2015 3:46 PM
Joey Wheeler, The Japanese kid from Brooklyn!


OldTimer | Jul 18, 2015 10:42 PM
MAY RAD EYEEEES BLAK DRAHGIN


MorgantheFae | Feb 25, 2014 12:50 PM
He's perfect as Benitora!


Makunouchi_Ippo | Jan 21, 2011 3:31 AM
i love his voice when he says :
" say bye bye to all your trap card 'Cause i'm summonin' Jinzo "
" what ? two Monstez [monsters] ? " :)


Write a Comment