Ueda, Yuuji

Given name: ゆうじ
Family name: うえだ
Alternate names: 上田 祐司
Birthday: Jun 15, 1967
Website:
Member Favorites: 296
More:
Real name: 上田 祐司 (same reading)
Blood type: A
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Hobbies: Music, Photography, Violin
Skills and abilities: Japanese Sword Battle (Tate)

Husband of voice actor Omi Minami.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

One of the never-ending discussions among anime fans is probably whether they like subbed anime or dubbed anime. Let's focus on some of the main reasons why having subtitles can be more enjoyable for certain series, while also taking a look at some of the best subbed anime available!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Jun 14, 1:52 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AirborneCthulhu | Mar 8, 11:21 PM
Can't believe this guy is Krauser


weiss | Feb 9, 9:37 AM
this guy is a legend, been watching a lot of 00's anime and he shows up quite a bit. also nice to see him returning as Horohoro's seiyuu for Shaman King remake


watcher257 | Dec 24, 2020 5:09 AM
for rare cards , a terrorist I must be , dmc, dmc
suke, horokei, yamitaro, sanosuke, takeshi, akito, keitaro, hiroshi, krauser


AngeloUchiha | Jun 14, 2020 9:01 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Kiavala | Apr 11, 2020 8:49 PM
My favorite male seiyu, so many iconic roles of his including Sanosuke, Akito Tenkawa, Horohoro, Johannes Krauser II etc.


haydenluvsanime | Mar 20, 2020 4:02 AM
Detroit Metal City is epic


RastaManGames | Mar 10, 2020 11:20 PM
This dude looks like a John Romero.


prepare4trouble | Feb 22, 2020 3:31 PM
SOOOOOOOOOOUNANSU


UraNep | Feb 2, 2020 3:45 PM
One of the best rookie from the mid 90's alongside Seki Tomokazu!!!!
Love his voice.


Write a Comment