Pitts, Orion

Alternate names: Ryan Pitts
Birthday: Mar 18, 1980
Website:
Member Favorites: 15
More:
He was born on March 18, 1980 in Jackson, Mississippi, USA.

Orion Pitts is an American voice actor working for FUNimation Entertainment.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
danksonic | Jul 6, 2021 6:32 PM
great va


Crowdsurfing | Mar 6, 2021 7:48 AM
Ogataaaaaaaa


CorallineAlgae | Oct 19, 2013 6:20 PM
Hey, I just found out that you do castings for Reaper Miniatures! Dude, you work for my two favorite companies in my two favorite hobby industries! So cool.


UltimateSSJZeroX | Oct 20, 2012 10:18 AM
Hope you'll get to do more anime roles Orion!


Smiley14 | Nov 9, 2009 5:14 PM
I love his voice!! He's very good at expressing his emotion through it. I loved listening to him in Peach Girl, and I'm excited to listen on School Rumble! =]


RICEA42991 | Oct 21, 2008 9:38 AM
I think Orion did a fantastioc job as Kairi. He showed such emotion and feeling in his voice, not to mention fit very well Kairi's character. Compared to other Englsh dub VA's Orion did a fantastic job, and surely made me cry at his voice in the last episode.


Write a Comment