Ryukishi07,

Given name:
Family name: 竜騎士07
Alternate names: Ryuukishi07
Birthday: Nov 19, 1973
Website: http://07th-expansion.n...
Member Favorites: 4,335
More:
Main member of the 07th Expansion circle and creator of the popular visual/sound novel series When They Cry, including Higurashi no Naku Koro ni, Umineko no Naku Koro ni, and Ciconia no Naku Koro ni. He also is the creator of the visual/sound novel titled Higanbana no Saku Yoru ni, Rose Guns Days, TRianThology and wrote the Lucia Route of Visual Arts' Key's visual novel Rewrite. His pen name is a tribute to Reina of Final Fantasy V.

Twitter: @07th_official

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

New Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Project Announced

According to Mainichi, a new anime of Higurashi no Naku Koro ni was announced at the 10th anniversary live event. It will be aired in the spring of 2013. It will be ...read more

New Higurashi no Naku Koro ni OVA Announced

Frontier Works' official twitter account has announced a new Higurashi no Naku Koro ni OVA to commemorate the series' 10th anniversary. The title is "...read more


Recent Featured Articles

What Just Happened to the "NEW" Higurashi?

What Just Happened to the "NEW" Higurashi?

If you've found yourself baffled and confused by episode two... the mysteries have only just begun.

by Shymander

73,144 views

Spoiler