Shinbou, Akiyuki

Shinbou, Akiyuki

Given name: 昭之
Family name: 新房
Birthday: Sep 27, 1961
Website:
Member Favorites: 9,455
More:
Shinbo Akiyuki is a freelance director who is now working with Shaft as an educator. He says that the reason he sticks with Shaft is due to their system and professional and digital capacity, which makes his expression of direction much easier.

So called "Team Shinbo" includes Shinbo Akiyuki, Oishi Tatsuya, and Oonuma Shin.

Alias:
Futoshi Shiiya
Jyuhachi Minamizawa
Soji Homura

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Vocaloid Producer Jin's 'Kagerou Project' to Be Animated Under Name 'Mekaku City Actors' by Shaft

Tower Records' official Twitter revealed during the concert "Producer Jin One Man Live Mekaku City Summer '13" held today, details about the anime adaption of Kagero...read more

Madoka Magica Gets Its Own Specialized Magazine

Madoka Magica Gets Its Own Specialized Magazine

According to yaraon, a specialized magazine for Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica, entitled Manga Time Kirara★Magica was announced. It is planned for the magazine to includ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

20,914 views

The 15 Best Anime Movies 2013

The 15 Best Anime Movies 2013

Find out what the best anime movies of 2013 are right here, in case you missed a few. You might have some catching up to do!

by MisterD98

102,841 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
BoyBegtu | Jan 21, 9:02 PM
Nice


LLetCC | Jan 18, 3:31 PM
God.


Blackouto | Jan 18, 8:22 AM
God


Evolved_KiR4T | Jan 17, 4:19 AM
Anime industry needs more talented pals like him and Yuasa.
Literal gods!


StevieRara | Jan 16, 9:58 PM
Make 3-gatsu no Lion season 3, please!!🙏


DRAGONSTORM696 | Jan 15, 3:14 PM
GOD


Controversy | Jan 6, 8:33 AM
neck surgery license is a must


Pretext0r | Jan 3, 5:35 PM
God


-aaa | Dec 29, 2021 10:08 AM
Has been a fan for too long .. this dude is an underrated god .. hope he does well till now


ryoko6 | Dec 29, 2021 4:28 AM
God


Write a Comment