Wake Up, Girls!

Wake Up, Girls!,

Alternate names: WUG
Birthday: Apr 1, 2013
Website: http://wug-portal.jp/
Member Favorites: 32
More:
Wake Up, Girls! is a seiyuu unit formed from the 2nd Anisong Vocal Audition held in 2012 by content production company Avex and the talent agency 81 Produce. The group is the namesake of the Wake Up, Girls! anime series.

Wake Up, Girls! officially began activities on April 1, 2013, and was unveiled to the public on July 28 at Wonder Festival 2013[Summer]. Their singles and albums are released under the DIVE II Entertainment label.

Members
- Mayu Yoshioka (red)
- Airi Eino (blue)
- Minami Tanaka (yellow)
- Yoshino Aoyama (light blue)
- Nanami Yamashita (purple)
- Kaya Okuno (green)
- Miyu Takagi (orange)

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/wakeupgirls
Twitter: @wakeupgirls_PR
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Isekai Shokudou
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Renai Boukun
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Wake Up, Girls!
add Theme Song Performance
Wake Up, Girls!
add Inserted Song Performance
Wake Up, Girls! Beyond the Bottom
add Theme Song Performance
Wake Up, Girls! Beyond the Bottom
add Inserted Song Performance
Wake Up, Girls! no Miyagi PR Yarasete Kudasai!
add Inserted Song Performance
Wake Up, Girls! Seishun no Kage
add Theme Song Performance
Wake Up, Girls! Seishun no Kage
add Inserted Song Performance
Wake Up, Girls! Shichinin no Idol
add Theme Song Performance
Wake Up, Girls! Shichinin no Idol
add Inserted Song Performance
Wake Up, Girls! Shin Shou
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Interview: Wake Up, Girls! Returns to the U.S. for Concert at Anime Expo 2017

Interview: Wake Up, Girls! Returns to the U.S. for Concert at Anime Expo 2017

When the seiyuu unit Wake Up, Girls! first visited the United States in 2014, the seven-person idol group had just finished the broadcast run of their debut anime s...read more

Winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards

The winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards were announced today during a special broadcast on the radio station Chou! A&G+. The program was hosted by seiyuu Ruriko Aok...read more

Comments
tsubasalover | Dec 3, 2:28 PM


tsubasalover | Oct 16, 3:06 AM


tsubasalover | Sep 21, 1:23 AM
Anime 100 years anniversary song "Tsubasa wo Motsu Mono"


tsubasalover | Jul 23, 2:13 AM
Wake Up, Girls! Shin Shou on Fall 2017

OP ED both by the unit and released as separate singles.
http://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1500795382


tsubasalover | May 13, 6:00 AM
May'n and Wake Up, Girls! will sing Isekai Shokudou OP "One In A Billion" together under special unit "Wake Up, May'n!". The single will release in August 9, 2017.
http://moca-news.net/article/20170513/2017051321000a_/01/


tsubasalover | May 12, 2:35 AM


tsubasalover | May 12, 12:49 AM
Wake Up, Girls! to attend Anisama 2017 The Card on August 27
https://twitter.com/anisama/status/862910577114468353


tsubasalover | Mar 3, 1:35 AM
Renai Boukun OP "Koi? de Ai? de Boukun desu! (恋?で愛?で暴君です!)
http://moca-news.net/article/20170303/2017030318000a_/01/


Sz_23 | Dec 7, 2016 1:22 PM
do i still live on earth?


momosemomo | Oct 4, 2016 8:33 PM
QUEENS OF ALL ANIME IDOLS


Write a Comment