MYTH & ROID,

Given name:
Family name: MYTH & ROID
Alternate names: KIHOW, Tom-H@ck, hotaru
Birthday: 2015
Website: http://mythandroid.com
Member Favorites: 4,384
More:
MYTH & ROID is a musical unit consisting of music producer Tom-H@ck, lyricist hotaru, and vocalist KIHOW.

In 2017, the original vocalist, Mayu left the unit and was replaced by KIHOW.

Twitter: @myth_and_roid

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Vocalist of MYTH & ROID Graduates From the Unit

Vocalist of MYTH & ROID Graduates From the Unit

The official website for anisong unit MYTH & ROID has announced that the first generation vocalist, Mayu, has graduated from the unit as of Monday. She will be ...read more

Focus: A Glimpse of MYTH & ROID at Animax Musix

Focus: A Glimpse of MYTH & ROID at Animax Musix

© ANIMAX MUSIX 2019 Animax Musix is one of many anisong events in Japan, but few share its inclusive spirit. Artists appear at Animax Musix not only to represe...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | May 5, 6:24 AM
Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou ED "Endless Embrace"
https://twitter.com/kihow_/status/1522189662429020160


Mokona_Queen | Apr 26, 5:11 PM
Bruh When they sang Cracked Black for Overlord - MASS FOR THE DEAD it was absolute fire~! XD


alijocex | Feb 4, 1:48 PM
Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul ending is so fuckin good!!!!!!


hrxshi | Jan 28, 4:17 PM
Despite how much I like STYX HELIX, I like the KIHOW version of M&R more than Mayu's


TheGon | Dec 18, 2021 2:58 PM
Best Japanese band? Yes or for sure?


Simo-Kun | Nov 10, 2021 2:22 PM
KIHOW (vocalist of MYTH & ROID) started a solo career! She released her 1st digital single "glitter". It's available on Spotify, Apple Music, Youtube and more.
(She will still remain as MYTH & ROID vocalist so don't worry).



tsubasalover | Oct 25, 2021 5:35 AM


tsubasalover | Sep 3, 2021 5:52 AM


mohamedo_abuduru | Aug 30, 2021 9:37 PM
Absolute goats, styx helix is insanely amazing, my second favorite ED .


mr_modest | Aug 25, 2021 1:01 AM
Goddamm catchy their songs are.


Write a Comment