MYTH & ROID

MYTH & ROID,

Given name:
Family name: MYTH & ROID
Alternate names: KIHOW, Tom-H@ck, Mayu
Birthday: 2015
Website: http://www.mythd-club.c...
Member Favorites: 1,865
More:
MYTH & ROID is a musical unit consisting of music producer Tom-H@ck, lyricst hotaru, and vocalist KIHOW.

In 2017, the original vocalist, Mayu left the unit and was replaced by KIHOW.

Twitter: @myth_and_roid

News

Vocalist of MYTH & ROID Graduates From the Unit

Vocalist of MYTH & ROID Graduates From the Unit

The official website for anisong unit MYTH & ROID has announced that the first generation vocalist, Mayu, has graduated from the unit as of Monday. She will be ...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2016

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2016

Winners of the 2016 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more