Takatsuki, Kanako

Takatsuki, Kanako

Given name: かなこ
Family name: 高槻
Alternate names: King, きんぐ, BlooDye
Birthday: Sep 25, 1993
Website: http://artist.amuse.co....
Member Favorites: 599
More:
Blood type: AB
Birth place: Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Nickname; King

Kanako Takatsuki studied acting with the Himawari Theatre Group after completing middle school. She previously worked in a number of singing bars and cafés.

Takatsuki debuted as a solo musical artist in 2012 under Victor Entertainment with the single "Bonjou Cinderella no Shiruke no Aru Onegai."

She is also in a unit BlooDye, which will perform one of the opening theme songs to Vlad Love.

Twitter: @Kanako_tktk
Instagram: @kanako.tktk

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Anime Expo 2016 Announces Anisong World Matsuri Concerts

Anime Expo 2016 Announces Anisong World Matsuri Concerts

The Society for the Promotion of Japanese Animation (SPJA) has announced that it will bring the Lantis Festival series of anime events and anisong concerts to Anime ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

64,818 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Mar 29, 6:35 AM
Before the Nightmare (Black★★Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall ED) Releasing May 25, 2022. CD Cover Images
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1648541751


tsubasalover | Feb 11, 3:01 AM
Black★★Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall ED "Before the Nightmare"
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/465380


Robinne | Sep 25, 2021 12:42 AM


despairazure | Sep 24, 2021 8:31 PM
Happy Birthday Kinchan!


AngeloUchiha | Sep 24, 2021 2:59 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Robinne | Sep 24, 2021 10:45 AM
Happy Birthday King ! Hope you get better soon~


JapariCafe | Aug 14, 2021 4:02 PM
Hope the jerk who called her a whiny bitch on Anime Planet fucks off now that she's been diagnosed with an anxiety disorder. I hope she gets well soon.


tsubasalover | Aug 14, 2021 5:04 AM


LittleFun | Aug 5, 2021 1:14 PM
Take care and be back more ready and healthy


tsubasalover | Aug 5, 2021 2:34 AM


Write a Comment