Takatsuki, Kanako

Takatsuki, Kanako

Given name: かなこ
Family name: 高槻
Alternate names: King, きんぐ, BlooDye
Birthday: Sep 25, 1993
Website: http://artist.amuse.co....
Member Favorites: 569
More:
Blood type: AB
Birth place: Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Nickname; King

Kanako Takatsuki studied acting with the Himawari Theatre Group after completing middle school. She previously worked in a number of singing bars and cafés.

Takatsuki debuted as a solo musical artist in 2012 under Victor Entertainment with the single "Bonjou Cinderella no Shiruke no Aru Onegai."

She is also in a unit BlooDye, which will perform one of the opening theme songs to Vlad Love.

Twitter: @Kanako_tktk
Instagram: @kanako.tktk

Featured Articles

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

54,086 views