Wittenberg, Dave

Wittenberg, Dave

Alternate names: David Lelyveld, Anthony Robert
Birthday: Sep 1, 1971
Website: http://www.davewittenbe...
Member Favorites: 298
More:
David Richard Paul Wittenberg was born in blistering Johannesburg, South Africa and was raised in Boston Massachusetts. Today he can be found as a successful Actor, Writer, Comic and Voiceover Artist in LA.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
mzwt | Apr 21, 12:36 AM
takumi's voice is so fine


watcher257 | Oct 2, 2019 9:16 AM
iron man wolf ninja
Michael, ichiro, gama bro's, Kakashi, takumi, tamahone,
katana, yuji, henry, volg,


DoodlebugFour | Dec 1, 2018 9:35 AM
Shame he rarely voices in stuff nowadays other than reprising Kakashi-sensei from Naruto. As well as Kefka in Dissidia NT and Gaspard in .Hack GU Last Recode (Though it seems he was struggling to do his "Gaspard" voice in Vol 4, which might explain why his role as Teddie in P4 was recasted with Silabus's VA)


Inudrew | May 12, 2018 7:07 AM
Tak.


InfinaDerp | Jan 25, 2018 12:32 AM
He was absolutely fantastic as Babel!!


FarCritical | Mar 12, 2017 3:30 AM
His Volg was great. Convincing accent!


sbunicycle | Nov 23, 2016 7:58 AM
I love his voice ^^


sailormcostume | Sep 29, 2016 12:12 PM
He had so many voice roles :)


Tristan1999 | Jun 20, 2016 9:33 PM
Very impressive voice actor


MrCave | Apr 9, 2015 4:11 AM
Was actually pretty impressed with him in Digimon tamers as Henry :0


Write a Comment