Karasawa, Miho

Karasawa, Miho

Given name: 美帆
Family name: 唐沢
Alternate names: TRUE
Birthday: Jul 15, 1983
Website:
Member Favorites: 340
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan

Miho Karasawa has been a singer between 2000 to 2011. She then became lyricist under SCOOP MUSIC, writing for various artists such as Yuuka Nanri, Ayahi Takagaki, Yuka Iguchi, Kato*Fuku, 9nine, and more.

Karasawa returned to sing as TRUE in 2014.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/true-sound
Old blog: http://ameblo.jp/karasawamiho
Twitter: @miho_karasawa
Profile: http://lantis.jp/

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong music label Lantis has announced plans to celebrate its 20th anniversary with a three-day Lantis Matsuri 2019 concert, to be held June 21–23 at the Ma...read more

Interview: TRUE Reflects on Five Years as Anisong Artist

Interview: TRUE Reflects on Five Years as Anisong Artist

Last November, anisong singer TRUE joined the line-up of the Anisong World Matsuri concert tour for the first time in New York City. The performance on the sideline...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Jan 2, 2:36 AM


tsubasalover | Oct 31, 2021 1:34 AM


tsubasalover | Oct 8, 2021 6:29 AM
Miyako Premium Live on December 10-12, 2021 and She will attend on December 12
https://twitter.com/miyako_premium/status/1445675285702012939


Ryan676 | Jul 15, 2021 8:41 AM
Happy Birthday 🥳❤️


tsubasalover | Jul 15, 2021 6:02 AM


Leysoh | Jul 7, 2021 7:21 AM
I like Tensura's ED


tsubasalover | Jul 3, 2021 2:43 AM


nainiota | Jun 27, 2021 7:58 AM
Thank you queen for making Hibike Euphonium and Violet Evergarden songs


LoGH_Elitist_boy | May 12, 2021 3:43 AM
asdfghfgklghjlhl;khgkdfl;


Ulti360 | Apr 11, 2021 11:36 PM
All her works in Violet Evergarden. Incredible


Write a Comment