Karasawa, Miho

Karasawa, Miho

Given name: 美帆
Family name: 唐沢
Alternate names: TRUE
Birthday: Jul 15, 1983
Website: http://lantis.jp/artist...
Member Favorites: 162
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan

Miho Karasawa has been a singer between 2000 to 2011. She then became lyricist under SCOOP MUSIC, writing for various artists such as Yuuka Nanri, Ayahi Takagaki, Yuka Iguchi, Kato*Fuku, 9nine, and more.

Karasawa returned to sing as TRUE in 2014.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/true-sound
Old blog: http://ameblo.jp/karasawamiho
Twitter: @miho_karasawa
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
A.I.C.O.: Incarnation
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
A.I.C.O.: Incarnation
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Baki
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED1)
Blood Lad
add Theme Song Lyrics
Buddy Complex
add Theme Song Performance
Buddy Complex
add Theme Song Lyrics
Buddy Complex: Kanketsu-hen - Ano Sora ni Kaeru Mirai de
add Theme Song Performance
Buddy Complex: Kanketsu-hen - Ano Sora ni Kaeru Mirai de
add Inserted Song Performance
Buddy Complex: Kanketsu-hen - Ano Sora ni Kaeru Mirai de
add Theme Song Lyrics
Comet Lucifer
add Inserted Song Performance ("Story of Lucifer")
Comet Lucifer
add Theme Song Performance ("evolve")
Comet Lucifer
add Theme Song Lyrics ("evolve", "Story of Lucifer")
Hibike! Euphonium
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Hibike! Euphonium
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Hibike! Euphonium 2
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Hibike! Euphonium 2
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Hibike! Euphonium Movie 3: Chikai no Finale
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hina Logi: From Luck & Logic
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Junketsu no Maria
add Theme Song Performance
Luck & Logic
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Macross Δ
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Mahou Sensou
add Theme Song Lyrics
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
add Theme Song Performance (ED 3)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars
add Theme Song Performance
Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Saikyou Ginga Ultimate Zero: Battle Spirits
add Theme Song Lyrics
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru
add Theme Song Lyrics
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru
add Theme Song Performance
Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii Desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii Desu ka?
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kouro, Haruka
add Theme Song Lyrics
Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kouro, Haruka
add Theme Song Performance
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Violet Evergarden
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong music label Lantis has announced plans to celebrate its 20th anniversary with a three-day Lantis Matsuri 2019 concert, to be held June 21–23 at the Ma...read more

Interview: TRUE Reflects on Five Years as Anisong Artist

Interview: TRUE Reflects on Five Years as Anisong Artist

Last November, anisong singer TRUE joined the line-up of the Anisong World Matsuri concert tour for the first time in New York City. The performance on the sideline...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Today, 6:55 AM
Animax Music 2019 Kobe Day 1 on October 26, 2019
https://twitter.com/animaxmusixjp/status/1152178418361888769


tsubasalover | Apr 11, 10:34 AM


Oreomonogatari72 | Jan 7, 6:15 PM
She has some brilliant songs. Watch this! Sincerely performed live:


Noradora | Dec 13, 2018 12:52 PM
I can't stop humming Soundscape


tsubasalover | Nov 26, 2018 2:10 AM
Lantis 20th Anniversary Live A.RI.GA.TO Anisong on June 21-23, 2019 and she will attend for the first day.
https://www.lantis.jp/20th/artist.html


tsubasalover | Oct 20, 2018 2:53 AM
NHK's Anisong! Premium! (date will be revealed later)
http://www4.nhk.or.jp/anisonpremium/


k_nick | Oct 1, 2018 6:04 AM


tsubasalover | Jul 12, 2018 9:53 PM
She wrote lyric to Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu OP DeCIDE
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=udFceXVtfq4


DNGlist | Jul 4, 2018 4:58 AM
❤❤ for a great song on the anime "Hibike euphonium" and "Violet evergarden"


tsubasalover | May 7, 2018 11:34 AM


Write a Comment