Chiba, Shigeru

Chiba, Shigeru

Given name:
Family name: 千葉
Alternate names: Masaharu Maeda
Birthday: Feb 4, 1954
Website: https://www.81produce.c...
Member Favorites: 585
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Kikuchi, Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan

Skills & Abilities: Stage fighting (swords)

Shigeru Chiba is a voice actor and sound director. His real name is Masaharu Maeda (前田 正治).

He is most known for the roles of the narrator of Fist of the North Star, Megane (Urusei Yatsura), Ichidou Rei (High School! Kimengumi), Kuwabara Kazuma (YuYu Hakusho), Pilaf (Dragon Ball), and Buggy the Clown (One Piece).

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/kamisama-s/
Twitter: @1kamisama1

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Feb 4, 1:36 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


GrandestGuy | Feb 4, 1:51 AM
legendary voice actor. happy birthday king


AbdullahRXJA | Jan 29, 7:02 AM
buggy and pilaf W


Shimaryn | Oct 11, 2021 10:17 AM
Ah yes, Buggy D. Clown


tsubasalover | Aug 31, 2021 7:15 AM



zinGkwaiii | Aug 9, 2021 7:48 PM
Buggy D Clown and Kawabara-san!! Iconic ones!!


Rafat200 | Jul 31, 2021 9:25 PM
s/o megane


Murphyyy | May 17, 2021 9:11 PM
Don't you dare to touch my son Yoshikage!!


DoctorMush | Apr 5, 2021 11:44 PM
Popped off as Don Kanonji!


IsaacLiebrt | Mar 8, 2021 6:26 AM
bruh Sebas Tian and Buggy??? epic


Write a Comment