Yoshioka, Mayu

Yoshioka, Mayu

Given name: 茉祐
Family name: 吉岡
Birthday: Nov 7, 1995
Website:
Member Favorites: 83
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Nickname: Mayu-shii (まゆしぃ)

Twitter: @yoshioka_mayuC

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Interview: Wake Up, Girls! Returns to the U.S. for Concert at Anime Expo 2017

Interview: Wake Up, Girls! Returns to the U.S. for Concert at Anime Expo 2017

When the seiyuu unit Wake Up, Girls! first visited the United States in 2014, the seven-person idol group had just finished the broadcast run of their debut anime s...read more

Winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards

The winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards were announced today during a special broadcast on the radio station Chou! A&G+. The program was hosted by seiyuu Ruriko Aok...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Arnazen | May 17, 1:35 PM
Oh wow. We share the same blood type and our birthdays are just 6 days apart. No wonder I instantly fell for Haruka the moment I dipped my feet into Proseka, lol.


AngeloUchiha | Nov 6, 2021 2:36 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


harukakiritani | Oct 18, 2021 6:41 AM
harukachannn


watcher257 | Aug 12, 2021 11:29 AM
ren, ayame, tilarna


tsubasalover | Nov 6, 2020 11:31 PM


AngeloUchiha | Nov 6, 2020 2:14 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


despairazure | Nov 6, 2020 7:27 AM
Happy Birthday Mayushii!~~ I miss Wake Up, Girls T_T


ChickenFujiwara | Jul 23, 2020 11:34 AM
Rip Wake up Girls! 2014-019

i miss wug


Kougeru | May 12, 2020 5:33 PM
need more


Stars-Soul | Mar 21, 2020 2:24 PM
So it seems I'm not the only one who came here because her voice in cop craft was very familiar lol but wow she has a lot of main roles, that's nice


Write a Comment