Serizawa, Yuu

Given name:
Family name: 芹澤
Alternate names: Seriko, Yuuchan
Birthday: Dec 3, 1994
Website: https://yu-serizawa.com/
Member Favorites: 696
More:
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 163 cm

Nickname: Yu
Image Color: Blue
Special skill: Tongue Twister
Hobbies: Cooking
Favorite Anime Song: "Garnet" by Hanako Oku
Favorite Anime:Full Moon wo Sagashite

Part of Jpop idol group i☆Ris, a six-member vocal idol unit.

Twitter: @iRis_s_yu
Instagram: @seriko_is_no.1
Profile: 81 Produce
TikTok: @iris_s_yu

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was exclusively ...read more

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Introducing the Aniclub Scene with 'How Not to Summon a Demon Lord Ω'

Introducing the Aniclub Scene with 'How Not to Summon a Demon Lord Ω'

What is Aniclub? And what does it have to do with 'How Not to Summon a Demon Lord Ω'? MOTSU wants you to know with these eight remixes.

by MAL_editing_team

49,610 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Sep 12, 8:21 AM


tsubasalover | Jul 18, 3:03 AM
1st Album YOUr No.1 Releasing October 5, 2022
https://moca-news.net/article/20220718/2022071818000a_/01/


VanishingKira | May 11, 6:52 PM
I love her voice as Anna desu-wa!~~


tsubasalover | Apr 20, 3:18 AM


Lolipops | Feb 23, 11:58 PM
She will be in Monster Hunter: Rise - Sunbreak.
https://twitter.com/MH_Rise_JP/status/1496039369568055297


Tissue_Heart | Feb 17, 4:10 AM
Liliya liliya


tsubasalover | Dec 25, 2021 9:11 AM
1st Full Album Releasing Fall 2022, 2nd Live PKG, which was Held on Christmas, Will be Released Fall 2022
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1640441979


AngeloUchiha | Dec 2, 2021 3:04 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


tsubasalover | Oct 16, 2021 4:20 AM


tsubasalover | Jul 15, 2021 6:45 AM
Animax Music 2021 on November 20, 2021
https://seigura.com/news/69259/


Write a Comment