Kubo, Tite

Kubo, Tite

Given name: 帯人
Family name: 久保
Alternate names: Noriaki Kubo, 久保 宣章
Birthday: Jun 26, 1977
Website:
Member Favorites: 4,375
More:
He was born in Hiroshima, Japan. His real name is Noriaki Kubo (久保 宣章).

Twitter: @tite_official
Voice Acting Roles
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
add
Kon 
Supporting 
Kon
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Aoi Bungaku Series
add Original Character Design (eps 5-6, 11-12)
Bleach
add Original Creator
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
add Original Creator
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
add Original Creator
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
add Original Creator
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen
add Original Creator
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
add Original Creator
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
add Original Creator
Shin Sakura Taisen the Animation
add Original Character Design
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Bleach
add Story & Art
Bleach
add Story & Art
Bleach 4-koma: Komaburi
add Story
Bleach Unmasked Short Stories
add Story & Art
Bleach: Can't Fear Your Own World
add Art
Bleach: Letters From the Other Side
add Story & Art
Bleach: Spirits Are Forever with You
add Story
Bleach: The Death Save the Strawberry
add Story & Art
Bleach: The Honey Dish Rhapsody
add Story & Art
Bleach: The Unforgivens
add Story & Art
Burn the Witch
add Story & Art
Tsurezure Nichijou Ekotoba Colourful Bleach
add Story & Art
Zombie Powder.
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Manga Authors Pen One-Shots for Shounen Jump's 50th Anniversary

Manga Authors Pen One-Shots for Shounen Jump's 50th Anniversary

The first 2018 issue of Shueisha's Weekly Shounen Jump has announced on Monday that a number of notable manga authors who were serialized in the magazine will ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

20 Fun Facts About Bleach

20 Fun Facts About Bleach

Bleach is one of the longest-running anime to date, and as such, it is filled with fun trivia surrounding its creation, story, and production. So please take some time to learn 20 interesting facts about this amazing series!

by mkane

36,207 views

15 Funny Bleach Memes to Pass the Time

15 Funny Bleach Memes to Pass the Time

Waiting for the next installment of the anime or the next chapter of the manga can prove to be quite boring. Memes are a great way to pass the time and get one's Bleach fix. Read on for 15 funny Bleach memes that will have you grinning at your computer screen in no time!

by bunsnow17

64,208 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
DooMWhite | Jul 11, 1:00 PM
Kubo should become a manga artist, that would fix 99% of his problems.


Rupdedudludu | Jun 22, 12:31 PM
@DarkAaron the godfather of Shonen succeeded by luck? lmfao how delusional can one get...


ThePanthar | Jun 11, 9:56 PM
worked when he was ill

he has my respect

the time when he kept writing bleach when a fanboy asked him was ,pretty nice too


Nick-Knight | May 5, 8:26 PM
I'm still salty that Rukia lost to Orihime.


DarkAaron | Apr 26, 9:05 AM
As well as Toriyama, succeeded by luck. He only know how to draw, because writing ...


Ahegyao | Mar 29, 9:55 PM
He'll be the character designer for the new Sakura Taisen game.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ok_7_2vMHrY


OzuThopia | Mar 15, 12:46 AM
Fucking legend


Nanaya-kun | Jan 26, 7:58 AM
btw I still fucking hate the fullbringer arc
Kubo should be sued for stealing some teen fangirl's fanfic.


Nanaya-kun | Jan 26, 7:56 AM
How can you fuck up your basic plot so much man?
Really disappointed.
*Kubo teleports behind me*
wtf
*the heart*


ALLBITE | Jan 20, 2:44 PM
Hey TitFace.. I mean Tired Kubo that One shot you did is boring asf


Write a Comment