Kubo, Tite

Given name: 帯人
Family name: 久保
Alternate names: Noriaki Kubo, 久保 宣章
Birthday: Jun 26, 1977
Website:
Member Favorites: 7,836
More:
He was born in Hiroshima, Japan. His real name is Noriaki Kubo (久保 宣章).

Twitter: @tite_official

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Manga Authors Pen One-Shots for Shounen Jump's 50th Anniversary

Manga Authors Pen One-Shots for Shounen Jump's 50th Anniversary

The first 2018 issue of Shueisha's Weekly Shounen Jump has announced on Monday that a number of notable manga authors who were serialized in the magazine will ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

20 Fun Facts About Bleach

20 Fun Facts About Bleach

Bleach is one of the longest-running anime to date, and as such, it is filled with fun trivia surrounding its creation, story, and production. So please take some time to learn 20 interesting facts about this amazing series!

by mkane

60,290 views

15 Funny Bleach Memes to Pass the Time

15 Funny Bleach Memes to Pass the Time

Waiting for the next installment of the anime or the next chapter of the manga can prove to be quite boring. Memes are a great way to pass the time and get one's Bleach fix. Read on for 15 funny Bleach memes that will have you grinning at your computer screen in no time!

by bunsnow17

120,704 views