Hanazawa, Kana

Hanazawa, Kana

Given name: 香菜
Family name: 花澤
Alternate names: HanaKana, KanaHana
Birthday: Feb 25, 1989
Website: http://www.hanazawakana...
Member Favorites: 68,953
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 156 cm
Blood type: AB

Kana Hanazawa used to be a junior idol in Akiba where hundreds of people came to watch her, which is how she got her breakthrough for her acting career in commercials before becoming a voice actor.

The Office Osawa talent agency represents her.

Radio page: http://www.joqr.co.jp/blog/hanazawa/
Twitter (staff): @hanazawa_staff
Twitter (radio): @hitokana_qr
Youtube: @kanahanazawaSMEJ

Featured Articles

Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

We've already counted down your favorite girls in anime, but what about the real women from behind the scenes that bring your favorite characters to life? Here are the top 10 Favorited female seiyuu on MyAnimeList.
Joukamachi no Dandelion: Background of Royalty

Joukamachi no Dandelion: Background of Royalty

Ever wonder what being part of a royal family is like? Joukamachi no Dandelion (Castle Town Dandelion) takes on a fresh approach to the life of royalty and the bonds of family as the nine siblings of the Sakurada family fight for the throne!
Joukamachi no Dandelion: Character Analysis

Joukamachi no Dandelion: Character Analysis

Joukamachi no Dandelion, also known as Castle Town Dandelion, revolves around the Sakurada family, also known around town as super-power wielding royalty. For this family of nine siblings, it’s a battle to the throne! Just who will become the next king?