Lang, Lex

Alternate names: Alexis Lang, Brandon Jones
Birthday: Nov 12, 1965
Website: http://www.lexlang.com/
Member Favorites: 90
More:
Twitter: @LexLang
IG: @LexLang

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MrConnman123 | Dec 24, 2019 5:09 PM
The guy who voices Dr Neo Cortex also voices Kenshiro... huh.


kidagacir | Jun 17, 2019 7:38 PM
u hot


watcher257 | Jun 7, 2019 10:50 AM
flonne 's man
goemon, slash, kazuma, sanzou, ryousuke, blue dragon, ryouma, tenuchi, sanosuke, crim


JejuBall | Jan 13, 2018 10:17 AM
Sanosuke :)


animefan0071 | Jan 12, 2018 2:37 AM
Met him last year at a convention and he's a really nice and cool guy.

And the few titles I have seen him in I find he does a bang up job on.


Reinhard | Feb 10, 2016 7:14 PM
I loved him as Bunji in Gungrave.


morshuwarrior | Jul 13, 2015 2:26 PM
Looking forward to hearing him the Fate/stay night dub!
Also love his Goemon. A real shame the Lupin III Part II dub never got finished.


barcaman101 | Nov 23, 2013 6:58 PM
kenshiro and sanouske wow


Lindle | Jul 24, 2013 9:18 AM
So very wooden.


AyahNoorah | Sep 10, 2012 6:54 PM
I love the ending song he sang for Rurouni Kenshin!


Write a Comment